Showcase Cinema de Lux Peterborough

Mallory Road, PE1 5AU, Peterborough

08712201000

Showcase Cinema de Lux Peterborough

Showtimes of Tuesday 24 April

Ella & John - The Leisure Seeker

of Paolo Virzì with Helen Mirren, Donald Sutherland, Kirsty Mitchell, Janel Moloney, Chelle Ramos

2D
16:10 21:45

2D

Ella & John - The Leisure Seeker

of Paolo Virzì with Helen Mirren, Donald Sutherland, Kirsty Mitchell, Janel Moloney, Chelle Ramos

2D
19:55

2D;Audio Description Available

Every Day

of Michael Sucsy with Maria Bello, Angourie Rice, Debby Ryan

2D
11:30 14:00

2D

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay

2D
10:30 13:20 16:10 19:00 21:50

2D

Rampage

of Brad Peyton with Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Malin Akerman, Naomie Harris, Marley Shelton, Jake Lacy, Dwayne Johnson, Joe Manganiello

2D
11:20 14:15 17:05 19:45 22:20

2D;Audio Description Available

Truth or Dare

of Jeff Wadlow with Lucy Hale, Tyler Posey, Violett Beane, Sophia Ali

2D
11:55 14:30 17:05 19:45 22:10

2D

Rampage

of Brad Peyton with Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Malin Akerman, Naomie Harris, Marley Shelton, Jake Lacy, Dwayne Johnson, Joe Manganiello

3D
16:15 19:00 21:40

3D

Ghost Stories

of Andy Nyman, Jeremy Dyson with Martin Freeman, Alex Lawther, Nicholas Burns, Andy Nyman

2D
16:25 18:50 21:50

2D;Audio Description Available

Love, Simon

of Greg Berlanti with Nick Robinson, Josh Duhamel, Jennifer Garner, Katherine Langford

2D
11:10 13:55 16:35 22:00

2D;Audio Description Available

A quiet place

of John Krasinski with Emily Blunt, John Krasinski, Noah Jupe

2D
12:15 14:35 17:00 19:25 21:45

2D;Audio Description Available

Isle of Dogs

of Wes Anderson

2D
10:55 13:35

2D;Audio Description Available

Ready Player One

of Steven Spielberg with Hannah John-Kamen, T.J. Miller, Olivia Cooke, Ben Mendelsohn, Mark Rylance, Simon Pegg

2D
10:30 16:00 19:05 22:10

2D;Audio Description Available

A Wrinkle in Time

of Ava DuVernay with Chris Pine, Reese Witherspoon, Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Zach Galifianakis, Levi Miller, André Holland, Mindy Kaling

3D
10:55 13:30

3D

Peter Rabbit

of Will Gluck with Nicola Savino

2D
10:30 11:15 12:50 13:35 15:10 16:00 17:30 18:30

2D;Audio Description Available

Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker

2D
10:50 13:50 17:00 20:00

2D;Audio Description Available

Insidious: The Last Key

of Adam Robitel with Josh Stewart, Kirk Acevedo, Bruce Davison, Javier Botet, Lin Shaye

2D
20:50

2D

The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne

2D
11:40 14:15 16:50 19:20 21:55

2D;Audio Description Available

The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne

2D
19:30

2D

Westwood: Punk, Icon, Activist

Westwood: Punk, Icon, Activist

14:00 19:30

Spotlight Presents

Blockers

Blockers

22:30

2D;Audio Description Available

Showtimes of Wednesday 25 April

Avengers: Infinity War

of Anthony Russo, Joe Russo with Tessa Thompson, Scarlett Johansson, Karen Gillan, Chris Hemsworth, Tom Hiddleston, Elizabeth Olsen, Tom Holland

2D
00:01

2D

Avengers: Infinity War

of Anthony Russo, Joe Russo with Tessa Thompson, Scarlett Johansson, Karen Gillan, Chris Hemsworth, Tom Hiddleston, Elizabeth Olsen, Tom Holland

3D
00:01

3D

Ella & John - The Leisure Seeker

of Paolo Virzì with Helen Mirren, Donald Sutherland, Kirsty Mitchell, Janel Moloney, Chelle Ramos

2D
15:50 18:40 21:25

2D

Every Day

of Michael Sucsy with Maria Bello, Angourie Rice, Debby Ryan

2D
11:30 14:00

2D

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay

2D
10:30 13:20 16:10 19:00 21:50

2D

Rampage

of Brad Peyton with Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Malin Akerman, Naomie Harris, Marley Shelton, Jake Lacy, Dwayne Johnson, Joe Manganiello

2D
11:20 14:15 17:05 19:45

2D;Audio Description Available

Truth or Dare

of Jeff Wadlow with Lucy Hale, Tyler Posey, Violett Beane, Sophia Ali

2D
11:55 14:30 17:05 19:45

2D

Rampage

of Brad Peyton with Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Malin Akerman, Naomie Harris, Marley Shelton, Jake Lacy, Dwayne Johnson, Joe Manganiello

3D
16:15 19:00 21:30

3D

Ghost Stories

of Andy Nyman, Jeremy Dyson with Martin Freeman, Alex Lawther, Nicholas Burns, Andy Nyman

2D
16:25 18:50 21:50

2D;Audio Description Available

Love, Simon

of Greg Berlanti with Nick Robinson, Josh Duhamel, Jennifer Garner, Katherine Langford

2D
11:10 13:55 16:35 19:15 22:00

2D;Audio Description Available

A quiet place

of John Krasinski with Emily Blunt, John Krasinski, Noah Jupe

2D
12:15 14:35 17:00 19:25 21:45

2D;Audio Description Available

Isle of Dogs

of Wes Anderson

2D
10:55 13:25

2D;Audio Description Available

Ready Player One

of Steven Spielberg with Hannah John-Kamen, T.J. Miller, Olivia Cooke, Ben Mendelsohn, Mark Rylance, Simon Pegg

2D
11:10 15:30 19:00 22:10

2D;Audio Description Available

A Wrinkle in Time

of Ava DuVernay with Chris Pine, Reese Witherspoon, Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Zach Galifianakis, Levi Miller, André Holland, Mindy Kaling

3D
10:55 13:30

3D

Peter Rabbit

of Will Gluck with Nicola Savino

2D
11:15 11:50 13:35 14:10 16:00 16:30 18:30

2D;Audio Description Available

Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker

2D
10:50 13:50 17:00 20:00 23:00

2D;Audio Description Available

Insidious: The Last Key

of Adam Robitel with Josh Stewart, Kirk Acevedo, Bruce Davison, Javier Botet, Lin Shaye

2D
20:50 23:20

2D

The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne

2D
11:40 14:15 16:50 19:20 21:55

2D;Audio Description Available

English National Ballet: Akram Khan's Giselle

English National Ballet: Akram Khan's Giselle

19:00

2D;Event Cinema

Blockers

Blockers

22:30

2D;Audio Description Available

Showtimes from Thursday 26 April

Avengers: Infinity War

of Anthony Russo, Joe Russo with Tessa Thompson, Scarlett Johansson, Karen Gillan, Chris Hemsworth, Tom Hiddleston, Elizabeth Olsen, Tom Holland
Adventure, Action, Fantasy

Thursday 26 April 3D 3D
Friday 27 April 3D 3D
Saturday 28 April 3D 3D
Sunday 29 April 3D 3D
Monday 30 April 3D 3D
Tuesday 1 May 3D 3D
Wednesday 2 May 3D 3D
Thursday 3 May 3D 3D
I Feel Pretty

of Abby Kohn, Marc Silverstein with Emily Ratajkowski, Michelle Williams, Amy Schumer
Comedy

Monday 30 April
Nothing Like a Dame

Nothing Like a Dame


Wednesday 2 May
The Royal Ballet: Manon

The Royal Ballet: Manon


Thursday 3 May
Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker
Adventure, Action, Science Fiction, Fantasy

Thursday 26 April
Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne
Biography, Drama, Musical

Thursday 26 April
Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
Ready Player One

of Steven Spielberg with Hannah John-Kamen, T.J. Miller, Olivia Cooke, Ben Mendelsohn, Mark Rylance, Simon Pegg
Adventure, Action, Science Fiction

Thursday 26 April
Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
A Wrinkle in Time

of Ava DuVernay with Chris Pine, Reese Witherspoon, Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Zach Galifianakis, Levi Miller, André Holland, Mindy Kaling
Adventure, Fantasy, Family

Thursday 26 April
Isle of Dogs

of Wes Anderson
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Thursday 26 April
Peter Rabbit

of Will Gluck with Nicola Savino
Animation, Adventure, Comedy, Family

Thursday 26 April
Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
A quiet place

of John Krasinski with Emily Blunt, John Krasinski, Noah Jupe
Drama, Horror

Thursday 26 April
Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
Rampage

of Brad Peyton with Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Malin Akerman, Naomie Harris, Marley Shelton, Jake Lacy, Dwayne Johnson, Joe Manganiello
Adventure, Action, Science Fiction

Thursday 26 April 3D 3D
Friday 27 April 3D 3D
Saturday 28 April 3D 3D
Sunday 29 April 3D 3D
Monday 30 April 3D 3D
Tuesday 1 May 3D 3D
Wednesday 2 May 3D 3D
Thursday 3 May 3D 3D
Ghost Stories

of Andy Nyman, Jeremy Dyson with Martin Freeman, Alex Lawther, Nicholas Burns, Andy Nyman
Documentary, Horror

Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Truth or Dare

of Jeff Wadlow with Lucy Hale, Tyler Posey, Violett Beane, Sophia Ali
Horror, Thriller

Thursday 26 April
Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
Love, Simon

of Greg Berlanti with Nick Robinson, Josh Duhamel, Jennifer Garner, Katherine Langford
Drama

Thursday 26 April
Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
Ella & John - The Leisure Seeker

of Paolo Virzì with Helen Mirren, Donald Sutherland, Kirsty Mitchell, Janel Moloney, Chelle Ramos
Adventure, Comedy, Drama

Thursday 26 April
Every Day

of Michael Sucsy with Maria Bello, Angourie Rice, Debby Ryan
Drama, Romance

Thursday 26 April
The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay
Drama, History

Thursday 26 April
Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
Blockers

Blockers


Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May