Cineworld Poole

Tower Park, BH12 4NY, Poole

08714714714

Cineworld Poole

Showtimes of Sunday 22 April

Wildling

of Fritz Böhm with Liv Tyler, Brad Dourif, Bel Powley

2D
18:50 21:10

Ella & John - The Leisure Seeker

of Paolo Virzì with Helen Mirren, Donald Sutherland, Kirsty Mitchell, Janel Moloney, Chelle Ramos

2D
12:15 15:00 17:40 20:20

Every Day

of Michael Sucsy with Maria Bello, Angourie Rice, Debby Ryan

2D
10:10 12:30 14:50 17:15 19:40

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay

2D
11:40 17:20 20:15

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay

2D
14:30

audio described

Rampage

of Brad Peyton with Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Malin Akerman, Naomie Harris, Marley Shelton, Jake Lacy, Dwayne Johnson, Joe Manganiello

2D
12:00 14:30 16:30 17:30 19:00 20:00 21:30

audio described

Truth or Dare

of Jeff Wadlow with Lucy Hale, Tyler Posey, Violett Beane, Sophia Ali

2D
10:30 13:00 15:40 18:10 20:50

Ghost Stories

of Andy Nyman, Jeremy Dyson with Martin Freeman, Alex Lawther, Nicholas Burns, Andy Nyman

2D
16:30 19:00 21:20

audio described

Love, Simon

of Greg Berlanti with Nick Robinson, Josh Duhamel, Jennifer Garner, Katherine Langford

2D
12:30 15:10 17:50 20:30

audio described

A quiet place

of John Krasinski with Emily Blunt, John Krasinski, Noah Jupe

2D
11:30 13:50 16:10 18:30 20:40

audio described

Isle of Dogs

of Wes Anderson

2D
12:00 17:10

audio described

Duck Duck Goose

of Christopher Jenkins

2D
10:00 12:10 14:20

Ready Player One

of Steven Spielberg with Hannah John-Kamen, T.J. Miller, Olivia Cooke, Ben Mendelsohn, Mark Rylance, Simon Pegg

2D
10:10 13:10 16:20 19:30

audio described

Pacific Rim: Uprising

of Steven S. DeKnight with Scott Eastwood, Tian Jing, John Boyega, Adriana Arjona, Charlie Day, Burn Gorman, Rinko Kikuchi

2D
19:40

audio described

A Wrinkle in Time

of Ava DuVernay with Chris Pine, Reese Witherspoon, Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Zach Galifianakis, Levi Miller, André Holland, Mindy Kaling

2D
10:10

audio described

Peter Rabbit

of Will Gluck with Nicola Savino

2D
10:00 11:20 12:20 13:40 14:40 16:00 18:20

audio described

Tomb Raider

of Roar Uthuag with Alexandre Willaume, Alicia Vikander, Walton Goggins, Hannah John-Kamen, Dominic West, Daniel Wu, Helena Holmes

2D
12:50

audio described

Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker

2D
10:20 13:30 17:10 20:10

audio described

Coco

of Adrian Molina, Lee Unkrich

2D
10:00

audio described

Insidious: The Last Key

of Adam Robitel with Josh Stewart, Kirk Acevedo, Bruce Davison, Javier Botet, Lin Shaye

2D
20:45

The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne

2D
11:30 14:10 17:00 19:30

audio described

Gnomeo & Juliet

of Kelly Asbury with LEONARDO, Emily Blunt, James McAvoy

2D
10:10

audio described

Blockers

Blockers

10:50 13:30 16:10 18:40 21:15

audio described

Grease 40th Anniversary (1978) presented by TCM

Grease 40th Anniversary (1978) presented by TCM

15:00

audio described

Sudani from Nigeria

Sudani from Nigeria

15:30

Showtimes of Monday 23 April

Wildling

of Fritz Böhm with Liv Tyler, Brad Dourif, Bel Powley

2D
11:10 13:30 18:50 21:10

Ella & John - The Leisure Seeker

of Paolo Virzì with Helen Mirren, Donald Sutherland, Kirsty Mitchell, Janel Moloney, Chelle Ramos

2D
12:15 15:00 17:40 20:20

Every Day

of Michael Sucsy with Maria Bello, Angourie Rice, Debby Ryan

2D
10:50 12:20 14:50 17:15 19:40

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay

2D
11:40 14:30 20:15

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay

2D
17:20

audio described

Rampage

of Brad Peyton with Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Malin Akerman, Naomie Harris, Marley Shelton, Jake Lacy, Dwayne Johnson, Joe Manganiello

2D
12:00 13:45 14:45 16:30 17:30 19:00 20:00 21:30

audio described

Truth or Dare

of Jeff Wadlow with Lucy Hale, Tyler Posey, Violett Beane, Sophia Ali

2D
10:30 13:00 15:40 18:10 20:50

Ghost Stories

of Andy Nyman, Jeremy Dyson with Martin Freeman, Alex Lawther, Nicholas Burns, Andy Nyman

2D
14:00 16:30 19:00 21:20

audio described

Love, Simon

of Greg Berlanti with Nick Robinson, Josh Duhamel, Jennifer Garner, Katherine Langford

2D
12:30 15:10 17:50 20:30

audio described

A quiet place

of John Krasinski with Emily Blunt, John Krasinski, Noah Jupe

2D
11:30 13:50 16:10 18:30 20:40

audio described

Isle of Dogs

of Wes Anderson

2D
12:00 17:10

audio described

Ready Player One

of Steven Spielberg with Hannah John-Kamen, T.J. Miller, Olivia Cooke, Ben Mendelsohn, Mark Rylance, Simon Pegg

2D
10:40 13:10 16:20 19:30

audio described

Pacific Rim: Uprising

of Steven S. DeKnight with Scott Eastwood, Tian Jing, John Boyega, Adriana Arjona, Charlie Day, Burn Gorman, Rinko Kikuchi

2D
14:30

audio described

Peter Rabbit

of Will Gluck with Nicola Savino

2D
11:00 11:20 13:40 16:00 18:20

audio described

Tomb Raider

of Roar Uthuag with Alexandre Willaume, Alicia Vikander, Walton Goggins, Hannah John-Kamen, Dominic West, Daniel Wu, Helena Holmes

2D
16:00

audio described

Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker

2D
11:00 14:00 17:10 20:10

audio described

Insidious: The Last Key

of Adam Robitel with Josh Stewart, Kirk Acevedo, Bruce Davison, Javier Botet, Lin Shaye

2D
20:45

The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne

2D
11:30 14:10 17:00 19:30

audio described

Blockers

Blockers

10:50 13:30 16:10 18:40 21:15

audio described

Sudani from Nigeria

Sudani from Nigeria

19:40

Showtimes from Tuesday 24 April

Darkest Hour

of Joe Wright with Lily James, Gary Oldman, Ben Mendelsohn, Stephen Dillane, Kristin Scott Thomas, Charley Palmer Rothwell, Ronald Pickup, Nicholas Jones
Biography, Drama, History

Wednesday 25 April
Avengers: Infinity War

of Anthony Russo, Joe Russo with Tessa Thompson, Scarlett Johansson, Karen Gillan, Chris Hemsworth, Tom Hiddleston, Elizabeth Olsen, Tom Holland
Adventure, Action, Fantasy

Wednesday 25 April 3D 3D
Thursday 26 April 3D 3D
Journey's End

Journey's End


Thursday 26 April
Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker
Adventure, Action, Science Fiction, Fantasy

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Thursday 26 April
The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne
Biography, Drama, Musical

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Thursday 26 April
Pacific Rim: Uprising

of Steven S. DeKnight with Scott Eastwood, Tian Jing, John Boyega, Adriana Arjona, Charlie Day, Burn Gorman, Rinko Kikuchi
Adventure, Action

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Ready Player One

of Steven Spielberg with Hannah John-Kamen, T.J. Miller, Olivia Cooke, Ben Mendelsohn, Mark Rylance, Simon Pegg
Adventure, Action, Science Fiction

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Thursday 26 April
Insidious: The Last Key

of Adam Robitel with Josh Stewart, Kirk Acevedo, Bruce Davison, Javier Botet, Lin Shaye
Horror, Mystery, Thriller

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Isle of Dogs

of Wes Anderson
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Peter Rabbit

of Will Gluck with Nicola Savino
Animation, Adventure, Comedy, Family

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Thursday 26 April
A quiet place

of John Krasinski with Emily Blunt, John Krasinski, Noah Jupe
Drama, Horror

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Thursday 26 April
Rampage

of Brad Peyton with Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Malin Akerman, Naomie Harris, Marley Shelton, Jake Lacy, Dwayne Johnson, Joe Manganiello
Adventure, Action, Science Fiction

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Thursday 26 April
Ghost Stories

of Andy Nyman, Jeremy Dyson with Martin Freeman, Alex Lawther, Nicholas Burns, Andy Nyman
Documentary, Horror

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Thursday 26 April
Truth or Dare

of Jeff Wadlow with Lucy Hale, Tyler Posey, Violett Beane, Sophia Ali
Horror, Thriller

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Thursday 26 April
Love, Simon

of Greg Berlanti with Nick Robinson, Josh Duhamel, Jennifer Garner, Katherine Langford
Drama

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Thursday 26 April
Wildling

of Fritz Böhm with Liv Tyler, Brad Dourif, Bel Powley
Fantasy, Horror

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Thursday 26 April
Ella & John - The Leisure Seeker

of Paolo Virzì with Helen Mirren, Donald Sutherland, Kirsty Mitchell, Janel Moloney, Chelle Ramos
Adventure, Comedy, Drama

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Thursday 26 April
Tomb Raider

of Roar Uthuag with Alexandre Willaume, Alicia Vikander, Walton Goggins, Hannah John-Kamen, Dominic West, Daniel Wu, Helena Holmes
Adventure, Action

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Every Day

of Michael Sucsy with Maria Bello, Angourie Rice, Debby Ryan
Drama, Romance

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Thursday 26 April
The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay
Drama, History

Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Thursday 26 April
Blockers

Blockers


Tuesday 24 April
Wednesday 25 April
Thursday 26 April