Regal Cinema - Redruth

6 Fore Street, TR15 2AZ, Redruth

01209216278

Regal Cinema - Redruth

Showtimes of Tuesday 20 February

Father Figures

of Lawrence Sher with J.K. Simmons, Glenn Close, Terry Bradshaw, Owen Wilson, Ed Helms, Ving Rhames, Katie Aselton, Retta

2D
17:35 21:15

The Shape Of Water

of Guillermo Del Toro with Sally Hawkins, Michael Shannon, Richard Jenkins, Octavia Spencer, Michael Stuhlbarg, Doug Jones, David Hewlett

2D
17:15 20:50

Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker

2D
17:00 20:15

Fifty Shades Freed

of James Foley with Arielle Kebbel, Jamie Dornan, Dakota Johnson, Tyler Hoechlin, Max Martini, Luke Grimes

2D
18:45 21:30

The Mercy

of James Marsh with Rachel Weisz, Colin Firth, David Thewlis

2D
16:15 20:30

Phantom Thread

of Paul Thomas Anderson with Daniel Day-Lewis, Lesley Manville, Camilla Rutherford, Vicky Krieps

2D
13:15 20:00

Early Man

of Nick Park with Riccardo Scamarcio, Paola Cortellesi, Salvatore Esposito, Greg, Alessandro Florenzi, Corrado Guzzanti

2D
16:45

Darkest Hour

of Joe Wright with Lily James, Gary Oldman, Ben Mendelsohn, Stephen Dillane, Kristin Scott Thomas, Charley Palmer Rothwell, Ronald Pickup, Nicholas Jones

2D
18:00

The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne

2D
19:00

Showtimes of Wednesday 21 February

Father Figures

of Lawrence Sher with J.K. Simmons, Glenn Close, Terry Bradshaw, Owen Wilson, Ed Helms, Ving Rhames, Katie Aselton, Retta

2D
17:35 21:15

The Shape Of Water

of Guillermo Del Toro with Sally Hawkins, Michael Shannon, Richard Jenkins, Octavia Spencer, Michael Stuhlbarg, Doug Jones, David Hewlett

2D
13:15 17:15 20:50

Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker

2D
17:00 20:15

Fifty Shades Freed

of James Foley with Arielle Kebbel, Jamie Dornan, Dakota Johnson, Tyler Hoechlin, Max Martini, Luke Grimes

2D
18:45 21:30

The Mercy

of James Marsh with Rachel Weisz, Colin Firth, David Thewlis

2D
16:15 20:30

Phantom Thread

of Paul Thomas Anderson with Daniel Day-Lewis, Lesley Manville, Camilla Rutherford, Vicky Krieps

2D
20:00

Early Man

of Nick Park with Riccardo Scamarcio, Paola Cortellesi, Salvatore Esposito, Greg, Alessandro Florenzi, Corrado Guzzanti

2D
16:45

Darkest Hour

of Joe Wright with Lily James, Gary Oldman, Ben Mendelsohn, Stephen Dillane, Kristin Scott Thomas, Charley Palmer Rothwell, Ronald Pickup, Nicholas Jones

2D
18:00

The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne

2D
19:00

Showtimes from Thursday 22 February

National Theatre Live: Cat on a Hot Tin Roof

National Theatre Live: Cat on a Hot Tin Roof


Thursday 22 February
The Greatest Showman Sing-A-Long

The Greatest Showman Sing-A-Long


Friday 23 February
Sunday 25 February
The Metropolitan Opera: La Boheme

The Metropolitan Opera: La Boheme


Saturday 24 February
The Royal Ballet: The Winter's Tale

The Royal Ballet: The Winter's Tale


Wednesday 28 February
Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker
Adventure, Action, Science Fiction, Fantasy

Thursday 22 February
The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne
Biography, Drama, Musical

Thursday 22 February
Darkest Hour

of Joe Wright with Lily James, Gary Oldman, Ben Mendelsohn, Stephen Dillane, Kristin Scott Thomas, Charley Palmer Rothwell, Ronald Pickup, Nicholas Jones
Biography, Drama, History

Thursday 22 February
The Shape Of Water

of Guillermo Del Toro with Sally Hawkins, Michael Shannon, Richard Jenkins, Octavia Spencer, Michael Stuhlbarg, Doug Jones, David Hewlett
Adventure, Drama, Fantasy

Thursday 22 February
Early Man

of Nick Park with Riccardo Scamarcio, Paola Cortellesi, Salvatore Esposito, Greg, Alessandro Florenzi, Corrado Guzzanti
Animation, Family

Thursday 22 February
Fifty Shades Freed

of James Foley with Arielle Kebbel, Jamie Dornan, Dakota Johnson, Tyler Hoechlin, Max Martini, Luke Grimes
Drama

Thursday 22 February
Phantom Thread

of Paul Thomas Anderson with Daniel Day-Lewis, Lesley Manville, Camilla Rutherford, Vicky Krieps
Drama

Thursday 22 February
Father Figures

of Lawrence Sher with J.K. Simmons, Glenn Close, Terry Bradshaw, Owen Wilson, Ed Helms, Ving Rhames, Katie Aselton, Retta
Comedy

Thursday 22 February
The Mercy

of James Marsh with Rachel Weisz, Colin Firth, David Thewlis
Biography, Drama

Thursday 22 February