ODEON Braehead

Kings Inch Road, PA4 8XU, Renfrew

0

ODEON Braehead

Showtimes of Wednesday 29 March

Life

of Daniel Espinosa with Rebecca Ferguson, Ryan Reynolds, Jake Gyllenhaal

2D
13:45 16:15 18:45 21:15

CHiPs

of Dax Shepard with Justin Chatwin, Kristen Bell, Michael Pena, Dax Shepard, Jessica McNamee, Adam Brody, Ryan Hansen, Vincent D'Onofrio, Rosa Salazar, Maya Rudolph, Richard T. Jones

2D
14:00 19:00

Power Rangers

of Dean Israelite with Dacre Montgomery, Bryan Cranston, Elizabeth Banks, Sarah Grey, Naomi Scott, Becky G., Ludi Lin, RJ Cyler

2D
12:30 15:15 18:00 20:45

Get Out

of Jordan Peele with Daniel Kaluuya, Allison Williams, Catherine Keener, Bradley Whitford, Caleb Landry Jones, Marcus Henderson, Betty Gabriel, Lakeith Stanfield, Stephen Root, Ashley LeConte Campbell

2D
13:30 16:00 18:30 21:00

Beauty and the Beast

of Bill Condon with Emma Watson, Dan Stevens, Luke Evans, Ewan McGregor, Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Stanley Tucci

2D
12:15 13:00 13:20 13:45 15:15 16:00 16:20 16:45 18:15 19:00 19:20 19:45 21:15

Beauty and the Beast

of Bill Condon with Emma Watson, Dan Stevens, Luke Evans, Ewan McGregor, Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Stanley Tucci

3D Imax
14:30 17:30 20:30

Kong: Skull Island

of Jordan Vogt-Roberts with Corey Hawkins, Shea Whigham, Tom Hiddleston, Brie Larson, Samuel L. Jackson, Toby Kebbell, Jason Mitchell

2D
12:20 15:00 17:40 20:20 21:30

Logan

of James Mangold with Hugh Jackman, Boyd Holbrook, Doris Morgado, Patrick Stewart, Elizabeth Rodriguez, Stephen Merchant

2D
11:45 14:45 17:50 21:00

The Lego Batman Movie

of Chris McKay with Alessandro Sperduti

2D
16:30

T2: Trainspotting

of Danny Boyle with Ewan McGregor, Robert Carlyle, Jonny Lee Miller, Ewen Bremner

2D
12:00 14:45 17:30 20:15

Showtimes of Thursday 30 March

Life

of Daniel Espinosa with Rebecca Ferguson, Ryan Reynolds, Jake Gyllenhaal

2D
13:45 16:15 18:45 21:15

Ghost in the Shell

of Rupert Sanders with Michael Wincott, Rila Fukushima, Scarlett Johansson, Michael Pitt, Juliette Binoche, Pilou Asbæk

2D
12:00 14:30 17:15 20:00

Ghost in the Shell

of Rupert Sanders with Michael Wincott, Rila Fukushima, Scarlett Johansson, Michael Pitt, Juliette Binoche, Pilou Asbæk

3D
13:30 16:00

Ghost in the Shell

of Rupert Sanders with Michael Wincott, Rila Fukushima, Scarlett Johansson, Michael Pitt, Juliette Binoche, Pilou Asbæk

3D Imax
18:30 21:00

CHiPs

of Dax Shepard with Justin Chatwin, Kristen Bell, Michael Pena, Dax Shepard, Jessica McNamee, Adam Brody, Ryan Hansen, Vincent D'Onofrio, Rosa Salazar, Maya Rudolph, Richard T. Jones

2D
19:00

Power Rangers

of Dean Israelite with Dacre Montgomery, Bryan Cranston, Elizabeth Banks, Sarah Grey, Naomi Scott, Becky G., Ludi Lin, RJ Cyler

2D
12:30 15:15 18:00 20:45

Get Out

of Jordan Peele with Daniel Kaluuya, Allison Williams, Catherine Keener, Bradley Whitford, Caleb Landry Jones, Marcus Henderson, Betty Gabriel, Lakeith Stanfield, Stephen Root, Ashley LeConte Campbell

2D
13:30 16:00 18:30 21:00

Beauty and the Beast

of Bill Condon with Emma Watson, Dan Stevens, Luke Evans, Ewan McGregor, Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Stanley Tucci

2D
11:30 13:00 13:45 14:30 16:00 16:45 17:30 19:00 19:45 20:30

Beauty and the Beast

of Bill Condon with Emma Watson, Dan Stevens, Luke Evans, Ewan McGregor, Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Stanley Tucci

3D Imax
12:30 15:30

Kong: Skull Island

of Jordan Vogt-Roberts with Corey Hawkins, Shea Whigham, Tom Hiddleston, Brie Larson, Samuel L. Jackson, Toby Kebbell, Jason Mitchell

2D
12:20 15:00 17:40 20:20 21:30

Logan

of James Mangold with Hugh Jackman, Boyd Holbrook, Doris Morgado, Patrick Stewart, Elizabeth Rodriguez, Stephen Merchant

2D
11:45 14:45 17:50 21:00

The Lego Batman Movie

of Chris McKay with Alessandro Sperduti

2D
16:30

T2: Trainspotting

of Danny Boyle with Ewan McGregor, Robert Carlyle, Jonny Lee Miller, Ewen Bremner

2D
18:30 21:15

Denial

of Mick Jackson with Rachel Weisz, Tom Wilkinson, Timothy Spall, Andrew Scott

2D
14:00

A United Kingdom

of Amma Asante with David Oyelowo, Rosamund Pike, Jack Davenport, Tom Felton, Laura Carmichael

2D
11:00

Showtimes from Friday 31 March

Smurfs: The Lost Village

of Kelly Asbury
Animation, Comedy, Adventure

Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
Moana

of Ron Clements, John Musker with Angela Finocchiaro, Raphael Gualazz
Action, Animation

Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
Trolls

of Mike Mitchell, Walt Dohrn with Justin Timberlake, Anna Kendrick
Animation, Family, Comedy

Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
Ballerina

of Éric Warin, Eric Summer
Animation

Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
The Boss Baby

of Tom McGrath with Steve Buscemi, Lisa Kudrow, Alec Baldwin, Patton Oswalt
Animation, Comedy, Family

Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
National Theatre Live: Twelfth Night

National Theatre Live: Twelfth Night


Thursday 6 April
Ghost in the Shell

of Rupert Sanders with Michael Wincott, Rila Fukushima, Scarlett Johansson, Michael Pitt, Juliette Binoche, Pilou Asbæk
Science Fiction, Action

Saturday 1 April 3D Imax
Sunday 2 April 3D Imax
Monday 3 April 3D Imax
Tuesday 4 April 3D Imax
Wednesday 5 April 3D Imax
Thursday 6 April 3D Imax