Curzon Sheffield

16 George Street, S1 2PF, Sheffield

03305001331

Curzon Sheffield

Showtimes of Wednesday 25 April

Funny Cow

of Adrian Shergold with Christine Bottomley, Maxine Peake, Stephen Graham

2D
15:30 18:00

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay

2D
12:30 15:20 18:20

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay

2D
20:30

Subtitled for Hard of Hearing

Ghost Stories

of Andy Nyman, Jeremy Dyson with Martin Freeman, Alex Lawther, Nicholas Burns, Andy Nyman

2D
13:00

Subtitled for Hard of Hearing

Ghost Stories

of Andy Nyman, Jeremy Dyson with Martin Freeman, Alex Lawther, Nicholas Burns, Andy Nyman

2D
20:45

A quiet place

of John Krasinski with Emily Blunt, John Krasinski, Noah Jupe

2D
15:50 21:00

Isle of Dogs

of Wes Anderson

2D
13:15 18:10

Showtimes of Thursday 26 April

Avengers: Infinity War

of Anthony Russo, Joe Russo with Tessa Thompson, Scarlett Johansson, Karen Gillan, Chris Hemsworth, Tom Hiddleston, Elizabeth Olsen, Tom Holland

2D
18:00 20:30

Funny Cow

of Adrian Shergold with Christine Bottomley, Maxine Peake, Stephen Graham

2D
15:30 18:00

The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay

2D
12:00 14:50 17:45 20:30

Ghost Stories

of Andy Nyman, Jeremy Dyson with Martin Freeman, Alex Lawther, Nicholas Burns, Andy Nyman

2D
13:00

A quiet place

of John Krasinski with Emily Blunt, John Krasinski, Noah Jupe

2D
15:50 21:20

Isle of Dogs

of Wes Anderson

2D
13:15

Showtimes from Friday 27 April

Avengers: Infinity War

of Anthony Russo, Joe Russo with Tessa Thompson, Scarlett Johansson, Karen Gillan, Chris Hemsworth, Tom Hiddleston, Elizabeth Olsen, Tom Holland
Adventure, Action, Fantasy

Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
Despicable Me 3

of Kyle Balda, Pierre Coffin, Eric Guillon with Max Giusti, Arisa, Paolo Ruffini
Animation

Saturday 28 April
The Metropolitan Opera: Cendrillon

The Metropolitan Opera: Cendrillon


Saturday 28 April
Lean on Pete

of Andrew Haigh with Travis Fimmel, Chloe Sevigny, Steve Buscemi, Steve Zahn, Thomas Mann
Adventure, Drama

Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Nothing Like a Dame

Nothing Like a Dame


Wednesday 2 May
The Royal Ballet: Manon

The Royal Ballet: Manon


Thursday 3 May
Funny Cow

of Adrian Shergold with Christine Bottomley, Maxine Peake, Stephen Graham
Comedy, Drama

Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May
The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society

of Mike Newell with Lily James, Matthew Goode, Jessica Brown Findlay
Drama, History

Friday 27 April
Saturday 28 April
Sunday 29 April
Monday 30 April
Tuesday 1 May
Wednesday 2 May
Thursday 3 May