The Showroom

15 Paternoster Row, S1 2BX, Sheffield

01142757727

The Showroom

Showtimes of Tuesday 22 August

Final Portrait

of Stanley Tucci with Geoffrey Rush, Armie Hammer, Tony Shalhoub, Clémence Poésy, Sylvie Testud

2D
11:10 15:55 20:45

The Odyssey

of Jérôme Salle with Audrey Tautou, Lambert Wilson, Pierre Niney, Michael Bundred

2D
13:15 18:05

A Ghost Story

of David Lowery with Casey Affleck, Rooney Mara, McColm Cephas Jr, Kenneisha Thompson, Grover Coulson

2D
18:30

The Nut Job 2: Nutty by Nature

of Cal Brunker

2D
11:30

Dunkirk

of Christopher Nolan with Tom Hardy, Cillian Murphy, Mark Rylance, Kenneth Branagh, Harry Styles, James D'Arcy, Aneurin Barnard, Jack Lowden

2D
13:40 16:00

Napping Princess (Hirune hime: shiranai watashi no monogatari)

Napping Princess (Hirune hime: shiranai watashi no monogatari)

20:45

Showtimes of Wednesday 23 August

Final Portrait

of Stanley Tucci with Geoffrey Rush, Armie Hammer, Tony Shalhoub, Clémence Poésy, Sylvie Testud

2D
11:20 13:15 18:25

The Odyssey

of Jérôme Salle with Audrey Tautou, Lambert Wilson, Pierre Niney, Michael Bundred

2D
15:45 20:30

A Ghost Story

of David Lowery with Casey Affleck, Rooney Mara, McColm Cephas Jr, Kenneisha Thompson, Grover Coulson

2D
20:30

The Nut Job 2: Nutty by Nature

of Cal Brunker

2D
11:00

Maudie

of Aisling Walsh with Sally Hawkins, Ethan Hawke, Kari Matchett, Gabrielle Rose, Zachary Bennett, Billy MacLellan, Marthe Bernard, David Feehan, Lawrence Barry

2D
15:25

Dunkirk

of Christopher Nolan with Tom Hardy, Cillian Murphy, Mark Rylance, Kenneth Branagh, Harry Styles, James D'Arcy, Aneurin Barnard, Jack Lowden

2D
13:25

Napping Princess (Hirune hime: shiranai watashi no monogatari)

Napping Princess (Hirune hime: shiranai watashi no monogatari)

18:00

Showtimes from Thursday 24 August

Step

of Amanda Lipitz with Paula Dofat, Cori Grainger, Tayla Solomon
Documentary

Friday 25 August
Saturday 26 August
Sunday 27 August
Monday 28 August
Tuesday 29 August
Wednesday 30 August
Thursday 31 August
Detroit

with Kathryn Bigelow, John Boyega, Will Poulter, Algee Smith, Jacob Latimore, Jason Mitchell, Hannah Murray, Jack Reynor, Kaitlyn Dever
Thriller

Friday 25 August
Saturday 26 August
Sunday 27 August
Monday 28 August
Tuesday 29 August
Wednesday 30 August
Thursday 31 August
Thomas & Friends: Journey Beyond Sodor

of David Stoten
Animation

Friday 25 August
Saturday 26 August
Sunday 27 August
Monday 28 August
Tuesday 29 August
Wednesday 30 August
Thursday 31 August
Logan Lucky

Logan Lucky


Friday 25 August
Saturday 26 August
Sunday 27 August
Monday 28 August
Tuesday 29 August
Wednesday 30 August
Thursday 31 August
Hotel Salvation

Hotel Salvation


Friday 25 August
Saturday 26 August
Sunday 27 August
Monday 28 August
Tuesday 29 August
Wednesday 30 August
Thursday 31 August
God's Own Country

of Francis Lee with Josh O'Connor, Alec Secareanu, Gemma Jones, Ian Hart
Drama

Tuesday 29 August
The Full Monty

The Full Monty


Tuesday 29 August
National Theatre Live: Yerma

National Theatre Live: Yerma


Thursday 31 August
Final Portrait

of Stanley Tucci with Geoffrey Rush, Armie Hammer, Tony Shalhoub, Clémence Poésy, Sylvie Testud
Biography, Comedy, Drama

Thursday 24 August
The Nut Job 2: Nutty by Nature

of Cal Brunker
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Thursday 24 August
A Ghost Story

of David Lowery with Casey Affleck, Rooney Mara, McColm Cephas Jr, Kenneisha Thompson, Grover Coulson
Drama, Fantasy, Romance

Thursday 24 August
Dunkirk

of Christopher Nolan with Tom Hardy, Cillian Murphy, Mark Rylance, Kenneth Branagh, Harry Styles, James D'Arcy, Aneurin Barnard, Jack Lowden
Action, Drama, Thriller

Thursday 24 August
The Odyssey

of Jérôme Salle with Audrey Tautou, Lambert Wilson, Pierre Niney, Michael Bundred
Adventure, Biography

Thursday 24 August
Napping Princess (Hirune hime: shiranai watashi no monogatari)

Napping Princess (Hirune hime: shiranai watashi no monogatari)


Thursday 24 August