The Showroom

15 Paternoster Row, S1 2BX, Sheffield

01142757727

The Showroom

Showtimes of Monday 10 December

The Old Man & the Gun

of David Lowery with Robert Redford, Casey Affleck, Sissy Spacek, Danny Glover, Tika Sumpter, Tom Waits, Isiah Whitlock Jr., Robert Longstreet, Keith Carradine, John David Washington, Augustine Frizzell

2D
18:15 20:30
Sorry to Bother You

of Boots Riley with Lakeith Stanfield, Tessa Thompson, Jermaine Fowler, Omari Hardwick, Terry Crews, Patton Oswalt, David Cross, Danny Glover, Steven Yeun, Armie Hammer, Mahari Crown, Lily James, Kate Berlant, Michael X. Sommers, Robert Longstreet

2D
12:45 15:20 18:00 20:45
Mug

of Małgorzata Szumowska with Mateusz Kościukiewicz, Agnieszka Podsiadlik, Dariusz Chojnacki, Anna Tomaszewska, Malgorzata Gorol, Roman Gancarczyk, Robert Talarczyk, Martyna Krzysztofik

2D
21:00
Disobedience

of Sebastián Lelio with Rachel Weisz, Rachel McAdams, Alessandro Nivola, Cara Horgan, Liza Sadovy, Omri Rose, Anton Lesser, Dominic Applewhite, Bernardo Santos, Bernice Stegers, Allan Corduner, Alexis Zegerman, Mark Stobbart

2D
13:00 20:40
Anna and the Apocalypse

of John McPhail with Ella Hunt, Sarah Swire, Malcolm Cumming, Malcolm Cumming, Christopher Leveaux, Paul Kaye, Ben Wiggins, Mark Benton

2D
12:00 18:10
Shoplifters

of Hirokazu Koreeda with Lily Franky, Sakura Ando, Mayu Matsuoka, Kirin Kiki, Jyo Kairi, Miyu Sasaki, Sosuke Ikematsu, Chizuru Ikewaki, Akira Emoto, Kengo Kora, Yôko Moriguchi, Yuki Yamada, Moemi Katayama, Naoto Ogata

2D
12:15 15:35
Peterloo

of Mike Leigh with Maxine Peake, Pearce Quigley, David Moorst, Rachel Finnegan, Tom Meredith, Simona Bitmate, Robert Wilfort, Karl Johnson, Kenneth Hadley, Sam Troughton, Roger Sloman, Tom Edward-Kane, Lizzy McInnerny, Alastair Mackenzie, Neil Bell

2D
14:55
The Wild Pear Tree (Ahlat Agaci)

The Wild Pear Tree (Ahlat Agaci)

14:25
Marianne and Juliane (Die bleierne Zeit)

Marianne and Juliane (Die bleierne Zeit)

18:15

Showtimes of Tuesday 11 December

Free Solo

of Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi with Alex Honnold, Tommy Caldwell, Sanni McCandless

2D
18:15

+ Satellite Q&A

The Old Man & the Gun

of David Lowery with Robert Redford, Casey Affleck, Sissy Spacek, Danny Glover, Tika Sumpter, Tom Waits, Isiah Whitlock Jr., Robert Longstreet, Keith Carradine, John David Washington, Augustine Frizzell

2D
13:30 15:45 21:00
Sorry to Bother You

of Boots Riley with Lakeith Stanfield, Tessa Thompson, Jermaine Fowler, Omari Hardwick, Terry Crews, Patton Oswalt, David Cross, Danny Glover, Steven Yeun, Armie Hammer, Mahari Crown, Lily James, Kate Berlant, Michael X. Sommers, Robert Longstreet

2D
13:00 15:35 18:15 20:50
Mug

of Małgorzata Szumowska with Mateusz Kościukiewicz, Agnieszka Podsiadlik, Dariusz Chojnacki, Anna Tomaszewska, Malgorzata Gorol, Roman Gancarczyk, Robert Talarczyk, Martyna Krzysztofik

2D
20:45
Disobedience

of Sebastián Lelio with Rachel Weisz, Rachel McAdams, Alessandro Nivola, Cara Horgan, Liza Sadovy, Omri Rose, Anton Lesser, Dominic Applewhite, Bernardo Santos, Bernice Stegers, Allan Corduner, Alexis Zegerman, Mark Stobbart

2D
20:00
Anna and the Apocalypse

of John McPhail with Ella Hunt, Sarah Swire, Malcolm Cumming, Malcolm Cumming, Christopher Leveaux, Paul Kaye, Ben Wiggins, Mark Benton

2D
15:20
Shoplifters

of Hirokazu Koreeda with Lily Franky, Sakura Ando, Mayu Matsuoka, Kirin Kiki, Jyo Kairi, Miyu Sasaki, Sosuke Ikematsu, Chizuru Ikewaki, Akira Emoto, Kengo Kora, Yôko Moriguchi, Yuki Yamada, Moemi Katayama, Naoto Ogata

2D
12:00
Peterloo

of Mike Leigh with Maxine Peake, Pearce Quigley, David Moorst, Rachel Finnegan, Tom Meredith, Simona Bitmate, Robert Wilfort, Karl Johnson, Kenneth Hadley, Sam Troughton, Roger Sloman, Tom Edward-Kane, Lizzy McInnerny, Alastair Mackenzie, Neil Bell

2D
12:00
The Wild Pear Tree (Ahlat Agaci)

The Wild Pear Tree (Ahlat Agaci)

14:35
Mr. Hulot's Holiday (Les Vacances de Monsieur Hulot)

Mr. Hulot's Holiday (Les Vacances de Monsieur Hulot)

18:00

Showtimes from Wednesday 12 December

Free Solo

of Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi with Alex Honnold, Tommy Caldwell, Sanni McCandless
Documentary

Friday 14 December
Saturday 15 December
Sunday 16 December
Monday 17 December
Tuesday 18 December
Wednesday 19 December
Thursday 20 December
The House That Jack Built

of Lars von Trier with Matt Dillon, Bruno Ganz, Uma Thurman, Siobhan Fallon, Sofie Gråbøl, Riley Keough, Jeremy Davies, Ed Speleers, David Bailie, Yoo Ji-tae, Marijana Jankovic, Osy Ikhile, Christian Arnold, Robert G. Slade, Alice Nordmark
Drama, Horror, Thriller

Wednesday 12 December
Friday 14 December
Saturday 15 December
Sunday 16 December
Monday 17 December
Tuesday 18 December
Wednesday 19 December
Thursday 20 December
Phantom Thread

of Paul Thomas Anderson with Daniel Day-Lewis, Lesley Manville, Vicky Krieps, Richard Graham, Camilla Rutherford, Jane Perry, Dave Simon
Drama

Thursday 13 December
The King and I: From The London Palladium

The King and I: From The London Palladium


Thursday 13 December
It's a Wonderful Life

of Frank Capra with James Stewart, Donna Reed, Lionel Barrymore, Thomas Mitchell, Henry Travers, Beulah Bondi, Ward Bond, Frank Faylen, Gloria Grahame, H.B. Warner, Frank Albertson, Todd Karns, Samuel S. Hinds, Virginia Patton, Mary Treen
Drama, Family, Fantasy

Friday 14 December
Saturday 15 December
Sunday 16 December
Monday 17 December
Tuesday 18 December
Wednesday 19 December
Thursday 20 December
Three Identical Strangers

of Tim Wardle with David Kellman, Robert Shafran, Eddy Galland
Documentary

Friday 14 December
Saturday 15 December
Sunday 16 December
Monday 17 December
Tuesday 18 December
Wednesday 19 December
Thursday 20 December
Lizzie

of Craig Macneill with Chloë Sevigny, Kristen Stewart, Jamey Sheridan, Fiona Shaw, Kim Dickens, Denis O'Hare, Jeff Perry, Jay Huguley, Tara Ochs
Crime, Drama, Thriller

Friday 14 December
Saturday 15 December
Sunday 16 December
Monday 17 December
Tuesday 18 December
Wednesday 19 December
Thursday 20 December
Home Alone

of Chris Columbus with Macaulay Culkin, Joe Pesci, Daniel Stern, John Heard, Catherine O'Hara, Roberts Blossom, Devin Ratray, Michael C. Maronna, Hillary Wolf, Angela Goethals, Gerry Bamman, Terrie Snell, Jedidiah Cohen, Senta Moses, Daiana Campeanu
Comedy, Family

Saturday 15 December
CBeebies Christmas Show: Thumbelina

CBeebies Christmas Show: Thumbelina


Saturday 15 December
An Elephant Sitting Still (Da xiang xi di er zuo)

An Elephant Sitting Still (Da xiang xi di er zuo)


Sunday 16 December
Sidewalk Stories

Sidewalk Stories


Sunday 16 December
Funny Face

Funny Face


Tuesday 18 December
The Marvellous Mabel Normand: Leading Lady of Film Comedy

The Marvellous Mabel Normand: Leading Lady of Film Comedy


Tuesday 18 December
RBG

RBG


Wednesday 19 December
Disobedience

of Sebastián Lelio with Rachel Weisz, Rachel McAdams, Alessandro Nivola, Cara Horgan, Liza Sadovy, Omri Rose, Anton Lesser, Dominic Applewhite, Bernardo Santos, Bernice Stegers, Allan Corduner, Alexis Zegerman, Mark Stobbart
Drama, Romance

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
The Old Man & the Gun

of David Lowery with Robert Redford, Casey Affleck, Sissy Spacek, Danny Glover, Tika Sumpter, Tom Waits, Isiah Whitlock Jr., Robert Longstreet, Keith Carradine, John David Washington, Augustine Frizzell
Comedy, Crime, Drama

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
Peterloo

of Mike Leigh with Maxine Peake, Pearce Quigley, David Moorst, Rachel Finnegan, Tom Meredith, Simona Bitmate, Robert Wilfort, Karl Johnson, Kenneth Hadley, Sam Troughton, Roger Sloman, Tom Edward-Kane, Lizzy McInnerny, Alastair Mackenzie, Neil Bell
History, Drama

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
Shoplifters

of Hirokazu Koreeda with Lily Franky, Sakura Ando, Mayu Matsuoka, Kirin Kiki, Jyo Kairi, Miyu Sasaki, Sosuke Ikematsu, Chizuru Ikewaki, Akira Emoto, Kengo Kora, Yôko Moriguchi, Yuki Yamada, Moemi Katayama, Naoto Ogata
Drama

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
Sorry to Bother You

of Boots Riley with Lakeith Stanfield, Tessa Thompson, Jermaine Fowler, Omari Hardwick, Terry Crews, Patton Oswalt, David Cross, Danny Glover, Steven Yeun, Armie Hammer, Mahari Crown, Lily James, Kate Berlant, Michael X. Sommers, Robert Longstreet
Fantasy, Science Fiction, Comedy

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
Anna and the Apocalypse

of John McPhail with Ella Hunt, Sarah Swire, Malcolm Cumming, Malcolm Cumming, Christopher Leveaux, Paul Kaye, Ben Wiggins, Mark Benton
Music, Horror, Comedy

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
Mug

of Małgorzata Szumowska with Mateusz Kościukiewicz, Agnieszka Podsiadlik, Dariusz Chojnacki, Anna Tomaszewska, Malgorzata Gorol, Roman Gancarczyk, Robert Talarczyk, Martyna Krzysztofik
Drama, Comedy

Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December
The Wild Pear Tree (Ahlat Agaci)

The Wild Pear Tree (Ahlat Agaci)


Wednesday 12 December
Thursday 13 December