Cineworld - Shrewsbury

Old Potts Way, SY3 7ET, Shrewsbury

08712002000

Cineworld - Shrewsbury

Showtimes of Tuesday 17 October

The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher

3D
13:40 16:10

3d

The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher

2D
15:00 17:30 18:40

The Snowman

of Tomas Alfredson with Val Kilmer, Chloe Sevigny, Rebecca Ferguson, Michael Fassbender, J.K. Simmons, Jamie Clayton, Charlotte Gainsbourg, James D'Arcy, Toby Jones, Ronan Vibert, Alec Newman

2D
15:10 18:00 20:50

The Ritual

of David Bruckner with Rafe Spall, Robert James-Collier, Arsher Ali

2D
15:45 18:10 21:10

Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos

2D
13:30 16:00 17:00 19:30 20:30

The Mountain Between Us

of Hany Abu-Assad with Dermot Mulroney, Beau Bridges, Waleed Zuaiter, Idris Elba, Kate Winslet, Lucia Walters

2D
14:20 17:00 20:40

Kingsman: The Golden Circle

of Matthew Vaughn with Taron Egerton, Channing Tatum, Halle Berry, Pedro Pascal, Julianne Moore, Jeff Bridges, Colin Firth, Mark Strong, Sophie Cookson

2D
14:00 17:10 20:20

audio described

Victoria and Abdul

of Stephen Frears with Olivia Williams, Judi Dench, Michael Gambon, Eddie Izzard, Tim Pigott-Smith, Simon Callow, Adeel Akhtar, Fenella Woolgar, Julian Wadham

2D
13:10

IT

of Andrés Muschietti with Bill Skarsgard, Finn Wolfhard, Javier Botet, Nicholas Hamilton, Megan Charpentier, Jaeden Lieberher, Sophia Lillis, Steven Williams, Owen Teague, Wyatt Oleff

2D
13:00 19:45 20:00

Showtimes of Wednesday 18 October

The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher

3D
13:40 16:10

3d

The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher

2D
15:00 17:30 18:40

The Snowman

of Tomas Alfredson with Val Kilmer, Chloe Sevigny, Rebecca Ferguson, Michael Fassbender, J.K. Simmons, Jamie Clayton, Charlotte Gainsbourg, James D'Arcy, Toby Jones, Ronan Vibert, Alec Newman

2D
15:10 18:00 20:50

The Ritual

of David Bruckner with Rafe Spall, Robert James-Collier, Arsher Ali

2D
15:45 18:10 21:10

Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos

2D
13:30 16:00 17:00 19:30 20:30

The Mountain Between Us

of Hany Abu-Assad with Dermot Mulroney, Beau Bridges, Waleed Zuaiter, Idris Elba, Kate Winslet, Lucia Walters

2D
14:20 17:00 20:40

Kingsman: The Golden Circle

of Matthew Vaughn with Taron Egerton, Channing Tatum, Halle Berry, Pedro Pascal, Julianne Moore, Jeff Bridges, Colin Firth, Mark Strong, Sophie Cookson

2D
14:00 17:10 20:20

audio described

Victoria and Abdul

of Stephen Frears with Olivia Williams, Judi Dench, Michael Gambon, Eddie Izzard, Tim Pigott-Smith, Simon Callow, Adeel Akhtar, Fenella Woolgar, Julian Wadham

2D
13:10

IT

of Andrés Muschietti with Bill Skarsgard, Finn Wolfhard, Javier Botet, Nicholas Hamilton, Megan Charpentier, Jaeden Lieberher, Sophia Lillis, Steven Williams, Owen Teague, Wyatt Oleff

2D
13:00 19:45 20:00

Showtimes from Thursday 19 October

Despicable Me 3

of Kyle Balda, Pierre Coffin, Eric Guillon with Max Giusti, Arisa, Paolo Ruffini
Animation

Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Geostorm

of Danny Cannon, Dean Devlin with Gerard Butler, Abbie Cornish, Ed Harris, Andy Garcia, Robert Sheehan, Jim Sturgess, Alexandra Maria Lara, Eugenio Derbez, Mare Winningham, Drew Powell, Amr Waked
Adventure, Thriller

Friday 20 October 3D 3D
Saturday 21 October 3D 3D
Sunday 22 October 3D 3D
Monday 23 October 3D 3D
Tuesday 24 October 3D 3D
Wednesday 25 October 3D 3D
Thursday 26 October 3D 3D
The Emoji Movie

of Anthony Leondis
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
The Jungle Bunch

of David Alaux
Animation

Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
The Nut Job 2: Nutty by Nature

of Cal Brunker
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
My Little Pony - The Movie

of Jayson Thiessen
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Happy Death Day

Happy Death Day


Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
Bolshoi Ballet: Le Corsaire

Bolshoi Ballet: Le Corsaire


Sunday 22 October
The Royal Ballet: Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

The Royal Ballet: Alice's Adventures in Wonderland


Monday 23 October
Thor: Ragnarök

of Taika Waititi with Sam Neill, Taika Waititi, Tom Hiddleston, Benedict Cumberbatch, Idris Elba, Cate Blanchett, Chris Hemsworth, Jaimie Alexander, Karl Urban, Anthony Hopkins, Mark Ruffalo, Tessa Thompson, Ray Stevenson, Jeff Goldblum
Adventure, Action, Fantasy

Tuesday 24 October 3D 3D
Wednesday 25 October 3D 3D
Thursday 26 October 3D 3D
Jigsaw

of Peter Spierig, Michael Spierig with Laura Vandervoort, Callum Keith Rennie, Matt Passmore, Hannah Emily Anderson, Brittany Allen, Tobin Bell, Tina Jung, Bonnie Siu
Horror

Thursday 26 October
Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos
Science Fiction, Thriller

Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher
Animation, Adventure, Action

Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
IT

of Andrés Muschietti with Bill Skarsgard, Finn Wolfhard, Javier Botet, Nicholas Hamilton, Megan Charpentier, Jaeden Lieberher, Sophia Lillis, Steven Williams, Owen Teague, Wyatt Oleff
Drama, Horror

Kingsman: The Golden Circle

of Matthew Vaughn with Taron Egerton, Channing Tatum, Halle Berry, Pedro Pascal, Julianne Moore, Jeff Bridges, Colin Firth, Mark Strong, Sophie Cookson
Adventure, Action, Comedy

Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
The Mountain Between Us

of Hany Abu-Assad with Dermot Mulroney, Beau Bridges, Waleed Zuaiter, Idris Elba, Kate Winslet, Lucia Walters
Adventure, Action, Drama

Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Victoria and Abdul

of Stephen Frears with Olivia Williams, Judi Dench, Michael Gambon, Eddie Izzard, Tim Pigott-Smith, Simon Callow, Adeel Akhtar, Fenella Woolgar, Julian Wadham
Biography, Drama, History

The Snowman

of Tomas Alfredson with Val Kilmer, Chloe Sevigny, Rebecca Ferguson, Michael Fassbender, J.K. Simmons, Jamie Clayton, Charlotte Gainsbourg, James D'Arcy, Toby Jones, Ronan Vibert, Alec Newman
Drama, Horror

Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Thursday 26 October
The Ritual

of David Bruckner with Rafe Spall, Robert James-Collier, Arsher Ali
Horror

Friday 20 October
Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October