Omniplex - Sligo

Wine Street, , Sligo

0719162651

Omniplex - Sligo

Showtimes of Saturday 20 April

Greta

of Neil Jordan with Chloë Grace Moretz, Isabelle Huppert, Maika Monroe, Zawe Ashton, Colm Feore, Stephen Rea, Parker Sawyers, Jessica Claire Preddy, Jane Perry, Angela Thompson Georgas, Jeff Hiller, Rosa Escoda, Graeme Thomas King, Hershel Blatt, Arthur Lee

2D
20:30

in MAXX

Head Full of Honey

of Til Schweiger with Nick Nolte, Matt Dillon, Emily Mortimer, Jacqueline Bisset, Greta Scacchi, Eric Roberts, Julian Ovenden, Til Schweiger, Jake Weber, Emily Cox, Claire Forlani, Costa Ronin, Maximilian Befort, Chook Sibtain, Sophie Lane Nolte

2D
17:40 20:30
Out of innocence

of Danny Hiller with Fiona Shaw, Alun Armstrong, Judith Roddy, Nick Dunning, Mark Huberman, Ruth McCabe, Kelly Gough, Gary Whelan, Will O'Connell, Fionnuala Flaherty, Amelia Crowley, Des McAleer, Paul Curran, Marcus Lamb, Morgan C. Jones

2D
17:20 20:00
Hellboy

of Neil Marshall with David Harbour, Milla Jovovich, Ian McShane, Daniel Dae Kim, Sasha Lane, Penelope Mitchell, Brian Gleeson, Sophie Okonedo, Alistair Petrie

2D
14:30 17:15 20:00
Little

of Tina Gordon Chism with Marsai Martin, Issa Rae, Regina Hall, JD McCrary, Justin Hartley, Mikey Day, Blair Jasin, Chelsea Hayes, Rachel Dratch

2D
14:40 18:20 21:00
Wild Rose

of Tom Harper with Jessie Buckley, Sophie Okonedo, Julie Walters, Jamie Sives, James Harkness, Ashley Shelton, Kacey Musgraves

2D
18:00 20:30
Wonder Park

of Dylan Brown with Matthew Broderick, Jennifer Garner, Jeffrey Tambor, Kenan Thompson, Ken Jeong, Mila Kunis, John Oliver, Brianna Denski, Sofia Mali

2D
11:50 14:00 16:20
Shazam!

of David F. Sandberg with Zachary Levi, Mark Strong, Jack Dylan Grazer, Djimon Hounsou, Natalia Safran, Adam Brody, Michelle Borth, Marta Milans, Cooper Andrews

2D
13:30 16:30 19:30
Pet Sematary

of Dennis Widmyer, Kevin Kölsch with Jason Clarke, John Lithgow, Amy Seimetz

2D
18:40 21:00
Missing Link

of Chris Butler with Hugh Jackman, Zoe Saldana, Zach Galifianakis, Stephen Fry, Emma Thompson, Timothy Olyphant, Matt Lucas, David Walliams, Amrita Acharia, Ching Valdes-Aran

2D
16:00
Peppa Pig: Festival of Fun

of Neville Astley, Mark Baker with Harley Bird, Oliver May, Alice May, Morwenna Banks, Richard Ridings

2D
12:00 14:00
Dumbo

of Tim Burton with Danny DeVito, Eva Green, Colin Farrell, Michael Keaton, Joseph Gatt, Alan Arkin, Sharon Rooney, Douglas Reith, Roshan Seth, Deobia Oparei

2D
12:15 15:00
Dumbo

of Tim Burton with Danny DeVito, Eva Green, Colin Farrell, Michael Keaton, Joseph Gatt, Alan Arkin, Sharon Rooney, Douglas Reith, Roshan Seth, Deobia Oparei

2D
14:00 17:00

in MAXX

Five Feet Apart

of Justin Baldoni with Cole Sprouse, Haley Lu Richardson, Moisés Arias, Kimberly Hebert Gregory, Parminder Nagra, Emily Baldoni, Gary Weeks

2D
14:40 17:45 20:30
Captain Marvel

of Anna Boden, Ryan Fleck with Brie Larson, Jude Law, Ben Mendelsohn, Samuel L. Jackson, Lee Pace, Djimon Hounsou, Lashana Lynch, Gemma Chan, Clark Gregg, Rune Temte, Mckenna Grace, Kenneth Mitchell, Raul Torres, Algenis Perez Soto

2D
14:30 17:40 20:45
The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part

of Mike Mitchell with Chris Pratt, Alison Brie, Stephanie Beatriz, Elizabeth Banks, Channing Tatum

2D
12:00
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World

of Dean DeBlois with Jay Baruchel, Craig Ferguson, Gerard Butler, America Ferrera, Jonah Hill, Christopher Mintz-Plasse, T.J. Miller, Kristen Wiig, Cate Blanchett, Djimon Hounsou

2D
12:00
The Goonies

of Richard Donner with Sean Astin, Josh Brolin, Jeff Cohen, Corey Feldman, Robert Davi, Kerri Green, Jonathan Ke Quan, Joe Pantoliano, Anne Ramsey, Martha Plimpton, Steve Antin, John Matuszak, Lupe Ontiveros, Mary Ellen Trainor, Keith Walker

2D
13:10 15:40

Showtimes of Sunday 21 April

Greta

of Neil Jordan with Chloë Grace Moretz, Isabelle Huppert, Maika Monroe, Zawe Ashton, Colm Feore, Stephen Rea, Parker Sawyers, Jessica Claire Preddy, Jane Perry, Angela Thompson Georgas, Jeff Hiller, Rosa Escoda, Graeme Thomas King, Hershel Blatt, Arthur Lee

2D
20:30

in MAXX

Head Full of Honey

of Til Schweiger with Nick Nolte, Matt Dillon, Emily Mortimer, Jacqueline Bisset, Greta Scacchi, Eric Roberts, Julian Ovenden, Til Schweiger, Jake Weber, Emily Cox, Claire Forlani, Costa Ronin, Maximilian Befort, Chook Sibtain, Sophie Lane Nolte

2D
17:40 20:30
Out of innocence

of Danny Hiller with Fiona Shaw, Alun Armstrong, Judith Roddy, Nick Dunning, Mark Huberman, Ruth McCabe, Kelly Gough, Gary Whelan, Will O'Connell, Fionnuala Flaherty, Amelia Crowley, Des McAleer, Paul Curran, Marcus Lamb, Morgan C. Jones

2D
17:20 20:00
Hellboy

of Neil Marshall with David Harbour, Milla Jovovich, Ian McShane, Daniel Dae Kim, Sasha Lane, Penelope Mitchell, Brian Gleeson, Sophie Okonedo, Alistair Petrie

2D
14:30 17:15 20:00
Little

of Tina Gordon Chism with Marsai Martin, Issa Rae, Regina Hall, JD McCrary, Justin Hartley, Mikey Day, Blair Jasin, Chelsea Hayes, Rachel Dratch

2D
14:40 18:20 21:00
Wild Rose

of Tom Harper with Jessie Buckley, Sophie Okonedo, Julie Walters, Jamie Sives, James Harkness, Ashley Shelton, Kacey Musgraves

2D
18:00 20:30
Wonder Park

of Dylan Brown with Matthew Broderick, Jennifer Garner, Jeffrey Tambor, Kenan Thompson, Ken Jeong, Mila Kunis, John Oliver, Brianna Denski, Sofia Mali

2D
11:50 14:00 16:20
Shazam!

of David F. Sandberg with Zachary Levi, Mark Strong, Jack Dylan Grazer, Djimon Hounsou, Natalia Safran, Adam Brody, Michelle Borth, Marta Milans, Cooper Andrews

2D
13:30 16:30 19:30
Pet Sematary

of Dennis Widmyer, Kevin Kölsch with Jason Clarke, John Lithgow, Amy Seimetz

2D
18:40 21:00
Missing Link

of Chris Butler with Hugh Jackman, Zoe Saldana, Zach Galifianakis, Stephen Fry, Emma Thompson, Timothy Olyphant, Matt Lucas, David Walliams, Amrita Acharia, Ching Valdes-Aran

2D
16:00
Peppa Pig: Festival of Fun

of Neville Astley, Mark Baker with Harley Bird, Oliver May, Alice May, Morwenna Banks, Richard Ridings

2D
12:00 14:00
Dumbo

of Tim Burton with Danny DeVito, Eva Green, Colin Farrell, Michael Keaton, Joseph Gatt, Alan Arkin, Sharon Rooney, Douglas Reith, Roshan Seth, Deobia Oparei

2D
12:15 15:00
Dumbo

of Tim Burton with Danny DeVito, Eva Green, Colin Farrell, Michael Keaton, Joseph Gatt, Alan Arkin, Sharon Rooney, Douglas Reith, Roshan Seth, Deobia Oparei

2D
14:00 17:00

in MAXX

Five Feet Apart

of Justin Baldoni with Cole Sprouse, Haley Lu Richardson, Moisés Arias, Kimberly Hebert Gregory, Parminder Nagra, Emily Baldoni, Gary Weeks

2D
14:40 17:45 20:30
Captain Marvel

of Anna Boden, Ryan Fleck with Brie Larson, Jude Law, Ben Mendelsohn, Samuel L. Jackson, Lee Pace, Djimon Hounsou, Lashana Lynch, Gemma Chan, Clark Gregg, Rune Temte, Mckenna Grace, Kenneth Mitchell, Raul Torres, Algenis Perez Soto

2D
14:30 17:40 20:45
The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part

of Mike Mitchell with Chris Pratt, Alison Brie, Stephanie Beatriz, Elizabeth Banks, Channing Tatum

2D
12:00
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World

of Dean DeBlois with Jay Baruchel, Craig Ferguson, Gerard Butler, America Ferrera, Jonah Hill, Christopher Mintz-Plasse, T.J. Miller, Kristen Wiig, Cate Blanchett, Djimon Hounsou

2D
12:00
The Goonies

of Richard Donner with Sean Astin, Josh Brolin, Jeff Cohen, Corey Feldman, Robert Davi, Kerri Green, Jonathan Ke Quan, Joe Pantoliano, Anne Ramsey, Martha Plimpton, Steve Antin, John Matuszak, Lupe Ontiveros, Mary Ellen Trainor, Keith Walker

2D
13:10 15:40

Showtimes from Monday 22 April

Avengers: Infinity War

of Joe Russo, Anthony Russo with Robert Downey Jr., Chris Evans, Chris Hemsworth, Chris Pratt, Mark Ruffalo, Scarlett Johansson, Elizabeth Olsen, Zoe Saldana, Sebastian Stan, Bradley Cooper, Paul Rudd, Josh Brolin, Benedict Cumberbatch
Fantasy, Action, Adventure

Wednesday 24 April
Avengers: Endgame

of Joe Russo, Anthony Russo with Josh Brolin, Chris Evans, Robert Downey Jr., Chris Hemsworth, Mark Ruffalo, Chris Pratt, Benedict Cumberbatch, Tom Hiddleston, Samuel L. Jackson, Vin Diesel, Bradley Cooper, Dave Bautista, Zoe Saldana, Karen Gillan, Scarlett Johansson
Science Fiction, Action, Adventure

Wednesday 24 April
Thursday 25 April 3D 3D
Captain Marvel

of Anna Boden, Ryan Fleck with Brie Larson, Jude Law, Ben Mendelsohn, Samuel L. Jackson, Lee Pace, Djimon Hounsou, Lashana Lynch, Gemma Chan, Clark Gregg, Rune Temte, Mckenna Grace, Kenneth Mitchell, Raul Torres, Algenis Perez Soto
Science Fiction, Action, Adventure

Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
The Goonies

of Richard Donner with Sean Astin, Josh Brolin, Jeff Cohen, Corey Feldman, Robert Davi, Kerri Green, Jonathan Ke Quan, Joe Pantoliano, Anne Ramsey, Martha Plimpton, Steve Antin, John Matuszak, Lupe Ontiveros, Mary Ellen Trainor, Keith Walker
Family, Adventure, Comedy

Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World

of Dean DeBlois with Jay Baruchel, Craig Ferguson, Gerard Butler, America Ferrera, Jonah Hill, Christopher Mintz-Plasse, T.J. Miller, Kristen Wiig, Cate Blanchett, Djimon Hounsou
Animation, Family, Adventure

Monday 22 April
The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part

of Mike Mitchell with Chris Pratt, Alison Brie, Stephanie Beatriz, Elizabeth Banks, Channing Tatum
Animation, Family, Action

Monday 22 April
Dumbo

of Tim Burton with Danny DeVito, Eva Green, Colin Farrell, Michael Keaton, Joseph Gatt, Alan Arkin, Sharon Rooney, Douglas Reith, Roshan Seth, Deobia Oparei
Animation, Adventure, Fantasy

Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Thursday 25 April
Wonder Park

of Dylan Brown with Matthew Broderick, Jennifer Garner, Jeffrey Tambor, Kenan Thompson, Ken Jeong, Mila Kunis, John Oliver, Brianna Denski, Sofia Mali
Animation, Comedy, Adventure

Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Thursday 25 April
Shazam!

of David F. Sandberg with Zachary Levi, Mark Strong, Jack Dylan Grazer, Djimon Hounsou, Natalia Safran, Adam Brody, Michelle Borth, Marta Milans, Cooper Andrews
Fantasy, Action, Adventure

Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Thursday 25 April
Pet Sematary

of Dennis Widmyer, Kevin Kölsch with Jason Clarke, John Lithgow, Amy Seimetz
Horror, Thriller

Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Thursday 25 April
Missing Link

of Chris Butler with Hugh Jackman, Zoe Saldana, Zach Galifianakis, Stephen Fry, Emma Thompson, Timothy Olyphant, Matt Lucas, David Walliams, Amrita Acharia, Ching Valdes-Aran
Animation, Comedy, Family

Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Thursday 25 April
Hellboy

of Neil Marshall with David Harbour, Milla Jovovich, Ian McShane, Daniel Dae Kim, Sasha Lane, Penelope Mitchell, Brian Gleeson, Sophie Okonedo, Alistair Petrie
Action, Adventure, Fantasy

Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Thursday 25 April
Greta

of Neil Jordan with Chloë Grace Moretz, Isabelle Huppert, Maika Monroe, Zawe Ashton, Colm Feore, Stephen Rea, Parker Sawyers, Jessica Claire Preddy, Jane Perry, Angela Thompson Georgas, Jeff Hiller, Rosa Escoda, Graeme Thomas King, Hershel Blatt, Arthur Lee
Drama, Thriller

Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Five Feet Apart

of Justin Baldoni with Cole Sprouse, Haley Lu Richardson, Moisés Arias, Kimberly Hebert Gregory, Parminder Nagra, Emily Baldoni, Gary Weeks
Romance, Drama

Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Thursday 25 April
Head Full of Honey

of Til Schweiger with Nick Nolte, Matt Dillon, Emily Mortimer, Jacqueline Bisset, Greta Scacchi, Eric Roberts, Julian Ovenden, Til Schweiger, Jake Weber, Emily Cox, Claire Forlani, Costa Ronin, Maximilian Befort, Chook Sibtain, Sophie Lane Nolte
Drama, Comedy

Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Thursday 25 April
Little

of Tina Gordon Chism with Marsai Martin, Issa Rae, Regina Hall, JD McCrary, Justin Hartley, Mikey Day, Blair Jasin, Chelsea Hayes, Rachel Dratch
Comedy, Fantasy, Romance

Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Thursday 25 April
Wild Rose

of Tom Harper with Jessie Buckley, Sophie Okonedo, Julie Walters, Jamie Sives, James Harkness, Ashley Shelton, Kacey Musgraves
Music, Comedy, Drama

Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Thursday 25 April
Peppa Pig: Festival of Fun

of Neville Astley, Mark Baker with Harley Bird, Oliver May, Alice May, Morwenna Banks, Richard Ridings
Animation, Family

Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Thursday 25 April
Out of innocence

of Danny Hiller with Fiona Shaw, Alun Armstrong, Judith Roddy, Nick Dunning, Mark Huberman, Ruth McCabe, Kelly Gough, Gary Whelan, Will O'Connell, Fionnuala Flaherty, Amelia Crowley, Des McAleer, Paul Curran, Marcus Lamb, Morgan C. Jones
Drama

Monday 22 April
Tuesday 23 April
Wednesday 24 April
Thursday 25 April