Empire - Slough

45 Queensmere Centre, SL1 1DD, Slough

08714714714

Empire - Slough

Showtimes of Monday 24 September

The cinema hasn't already provided us its showtimes for today

Showtimes of Tuesday 25 September

The House with a Clock in its Walls

of Eli Roth with Owen Vaccaro, Jack Black, Cate Blanchett, Kyle MacLachlan, Colleen Camp, Sunny Suljic, Renée Elise Goldsberry

2D
12:10 12:50 14:50 15:30 17:20 18:00 20:30

Wheelchair

A Simple Favour

of Paul Feig with Anna Kendrick, Blake Lively, Eric Johnson, Sarah Baker, Henry Golding, Glenda Braganza, Cyndy Day

2D
12:30 15:50 18:25 21:00

Audio Described Available

Crazy Rich Asians

of Jon M. Chu with Constance Wu, Henry Golding, Michelle Yeoh, Gemma Chan, Sonoya Mizuno, Awkwafina, Chris Pang, Harry Shum Jr., Ken Jeong, Remy Hii, Tan Kheng Hua, Ronny Chieng, Jing Lusi

2D
12:40 15:45 18:35 21:20

Wheelchair

King of Thieves

of James Marsh with Michael Caine, Charlie Cox, Kellie Shirley, Michael Gambon, Jim Broadbent, Tom Courtenay, Ray Winstone, Francesca Annis, Paul Whitehouse, Martha Howe-Douglas, Bernardo Santos, Keely Cat Wells, Adam Leese, Jackson Kai

2D
14:20 19:45
The Predator

of Shane Black with Boyd Holbrook, Olivia Munn, Jacob Tremblay, Trevante Rhodes, Sterling K. Brown, Keegan-Michael Key, Alfie Allen, Yvonne Strahovski, Thomas Jane, Augusto Aguilera, Jake Busey, Edward James Olmos, Niall Matter, Dean Redman, Steve Wilder

2D
12:00 14:50 17:30 20:40

Wheelchair- IMPACT- Audio Described Available

The Nun

of Corin Hardy with Demián Bichir, Taissa Farmiga, Bonnie Aarons, Charlotte Hope, Ingrid Bisu, Jonas Bloquet, Jonny Coyne, Sandra Teles

2D
12:50 15:20 17:50 20:20

Audio Described Available

Ant-Man and the Wasp

of Peyton Reed with Paul Rudd, Evangeline Lilly, Michael Douglas, Hannah John-Kamen, Michael Peña, Judy Greer, Jeremy Renner, Walton Goggins, Michelle Pfeiffer

2D
11:35 17:05

Audio Described Available

Incredibles 2

of Brad Bird with Craig T. Nelson, Holly Hunter, Sarah Vowell, Samuel L. Jackson, Brad Bird, John Ratzenberger, Huck Milner

2D
15:45

Includes short film BAO;Wheelchair

The Meg

of Jon Turteltaub with Jason Statham, Ruby Rose, Jessica McNamee, Robert Taylor, Rainn Wilson, Li Bingbing, Cliff Curtis, Masi Oka, Page Kennedy, Winston Chao, Tawanda Manyimo, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, James Gaylyn

2D
12:20 15:35 18:10 21:10

Audio Described Available

Batti Gul Meter Chalu

Batti Gul Meter Chalu

14:10 17:45 21:00

Wheelchair

Husband Material (Manmarziyaan)

Husband Material (Manmarziyaan)

20:05

Wheelchair

Showtimes from Wednesday 26 September

The Happy Prince

of Rupert Everett with Colin Firth, Rupert Everett, Emily Watson, John Standing, Colin Morgan, Tom Wilkinson, Béatrice Dalle, Anna Chancellor, Julian Wadham, Edwin Thomas
Comedy, Drama, History

National Theatre Live: King Lear

National Theatre Live: King Lear


Thursday 27 September
Night School

Night School


Friday 28 September
Saturday 29 September
Sunday 30 September
Monday 1 October
Tuesday 2 October
Wednesday 3 October
Thursday 4 October
Sui Dhaaga

Sui Dhaaga


Friday 28 September
Saturday 29 September
Sunday 30 September
Monday 1 October
Tuesday 2 October
Wednesday 3 October
Thursday 4 October
Pataakha

Pataakha


Friday 28 September
Saturday 29 September
Sunday 30 September
Monday 1 October
Tuesday 2 October
Wednesday 3 October
Thursday 4 October
Sherlock Gnomes

with Emily Blunt, Johnny Depp, James McAvoy, Chiwetel Ejiofor, Mary J. Blige, Stephen Merchant, Michael Caine, Dexter Fletcher, James Hong
Animation, Family

Saturday 29 September
Sunday 30 September
Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone

of Chris Columbus with Daniel Radcliffe, Rupert Grint, Emma Watson, Richard Harris, Tom Felton, Robbie Coltrane, Alan Rickman, Maggie Smith
Adventure, Fantasy, Family

Saturday 29 September
Sunday 30 September
Sgt. Stubby: An American Hero

Sgt. Stubby: An American Hero


Saturday 29 September
Sunday 30 September
Venom

of Ruben Fleischer with Tom Hardy, Riz Ahmed, Michelle Williams, Jenny Slate, Reid Scott, Woody Harrelson, Michelle Lee, Scott Haze, Grace Wan, DJames Jones, Jock McKissic, Daniela Gaskie, Apollo GT
Horror, Science Fiction, Action

Wednesday 3 October
Thursday 4 October
Book Club

of Bill Holderman with Diane Keaton, Jane Fonda, Candice Bergen, Mary Steenburgen, Andy García, Craig T. Nelson, Don Johnson, Alicia Silverstone, Mircea Monroe, Richard Dreyfuss, Ed Begley Jr., Wallace Shawn, Katie Aselton, Tommy Dewey
Comedy, Romance

Wednesday 3 October
A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli
Drama, Music, Romance

Wednesday 3 October
Thursday 4 October
Venom 3D

Venom 3D


Wednesday 3 October 3D
Thursday 4 October 3D
The House with a Clock in its Walls

of Eli Roth with Owen Vaccaro, Jack Black, Cate Blanchett, Kyle MacLachlan, Colleen Camp, Sunny Suljic, Renée Elise Goldsberry
Horror, Fantasy, Science Fiction, Mystery, Thriller

Thursday 27 September
Friday 28 September
Saturday 29 September
Sunday 30 September
Monday 1 October
Tuesday 2 October
Wednesday 3 October
Thursday 4 October
Crazy Rich Asians

of Jon M. Chu with Constance Wu, Henry Golding, Michelle Yeoh, Gemma Chan, Sonoya Mizuno, Awkwafina, Chris Pang, Harry Shum Jr., Ken Jeong, Remy Hii, Tan Kheng Hua, Ronny Chieng, Jing Lusi
Comedy, Romance

Thursday 27 September
Friday 28 September
Saturday 29 September
Sunday 30 September
Monday 1 October
Tuesday 2 October
Wednesday 3 October
Thursday 4 October
A Simple Favour

of Paul Feig with Anna Kendrick, Blake Lively, Eric Johnson, Sarah Baker, Henry Golding, Glenda Braganza, Cyndy Day
Thriller, Crime, Mystery

Thursday 27 September
Friday 28 September
Saturday 29 September
Sunday 30 September
Monday 1 October
Tuesday 2 October
Wednesday 3 October
Thursday 4 October
Ant-Man and the Wasp

of Peyton Reed with Paul Rudd, Evangeline Lilly, Michael Douglas, Hannah John-Kamen, Michael Peña, Judy Greer, Jeremy Renner, Walton Goggins, Michelle Pfeiffer
Action, Adventure, Comedy, Science Fiction

Thursday 27 September
Friday 28 September
Saturday 29 September
Sunday 30 September
Monday 1 October
Tuesday 2 October
Incredibles 2

of Brad Bird with Craig T. Nelson, Holly Hunter, Sarah Vowell, Samuel L. Jackson, Brad Bird, John Ratzenberger, Huck Milner
Action, Adventure, Animation, Family, Science Fiction

Thursday 27 September
Saturday 29 September
Sunday 30 September
The Meg

of Jon Turteltaub with Jason Statham, Ruby Rose, Jessica McNamee, Robert Taylor, Rainn Wilson, Li Bingbing, Cliff Curtis, Masi Oka, Page Kennedy, Winston Chao, Tawanda Manyimo, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, James Gaylyn
Action, Science Fiction, Thriller

Thursday 27 September
Friday 28 September
Saturday 29 September
Sunday 30 September
Monday 1 October
Tuesday 2 October
The Predator

of Shane Black with Boyd Holbrook, Olivia Munn, Jacob Tremblay, Trevante Rhodes, Sterling K. Brown, Keegan-Michael Key, Alfie Allen, Yvonne Strahovski, Thomas Jane, Augusto Aguilera, Jake Busey, Edward James Olmos, Niall Matter, Dean Redman, Steve Wilder
Horror, Science Fiction, Action, Adventure

Thursday 27 September
Friday 28 September
Saturday 29 September
Sunday 30 September
Monday 1 October
Tuesday 2 October
The Nun

of Corin Hardy with Demián Bichir, Taissa Farmiga, Bonnie Aarons, Charlotte Hope, Ingrid Bisu, Jonas Bloquet, Jonny Coyne, Sandra Teles
Horror, Mystery, Thriller

Thursday 27 September
Friday 28 September
Saturday 29 September
Sunday 30 September
Monday 1 October
Tuesday 2 October
Wednesday 3 October
Thursday 4 October
King of Thieves

of James Marsh with Michael Caine, Charlie Cox, Kellie Shirley, Michael Gambon, Jim Broadbent, Tom Courtenay, Ray Winstone, Francesca Annis, Paul Whitehouse, Martha Howe-Douglas, Bernardo Santos, Keely Cat Wells, Adam Leese, Jackson Kai
Crime, Drama, History

Thursday 27 September
Batti Gul Meter Chalu

Batti Gul Meter Chalu


Thursday 27 September
Friday 28 September
Monday 1 October
Tuesday 2 October
Husband Material (Manmarziyaan)

Husband Material (Manmarziyaan)


Thursday 27 September