Harbour Lights Picturehouse

Ocean Village, SO14 3TL, Southampton

08719025733

Harbour Lights Picturehouse

Showtimes of Wednesday 29 March

The Salesman

of Asghar Farhadi with Taraneh Alidoosti, Shahab Hosseini, Mina Sadati, Babak Karimi

2D
14:45 17:45

Sub Cinema

The Lost City of Z

of James Gray with Tom Holland, Charlie Hunnam, Sienna Miller, Robert Pattinson, Angus Macfadyen, Daniel Huttlestone, Chrissie Harris, Edward Ashley, Johann Myers, Frank Clem

2D
10:30

Big Scream

Dogtown and Z-Boys

Dogtown and Z-Boys

21:00

ourscreen

Showtimes of Thursday 30 March

The Lost City of Z

of James Gray with Tom Holland, Charlie Hunnam, Sienna Miller, Robert Pattinson, Angus Macfadyen, Daniel Huttlestone, Chrissie Harris, Edward Ashley, Johann Myers, Frank Clem

2D
12:30 15:45

Silver Scr

Elle

of Paul Verhoeven with Isabelle Huppert, Laurent Lafitte, Anne Consigny, Charles Berling, Virginie Efira, Judith Magre, Christian Berkel

2D
12:10

Silver Scr;Sub Cinema

Lion

of Garth Davis with Nicole Kidman, David Wenham, Dev Patel, Rooney Mara

2D
15:00

Silver Scr

The Royal Opera House: Madama Butterfly

The Royal Opera House: Madama Butterfly

19:15

Screen Art

Goodfellas

Goodfellas

20:35

Showtimes from Friday 31 March

Personal Shopper

of Olivier Assayas with Kristen Stewart, Lars Eidinger, Anders Danielsen Lie, Sigrid Bouaziz, Nora von Waldstätten, Benjamin Biolay
Drama, Thriller

Saturday 1 April
Monday 3 April
Wednesday 5 April
Free Fire

of Ben Wheatley with Brie Larson, Cillian Murphy, Armie Hammer, Michael Smiley, Sharlto Copley, Sam Riley, Jack Reynor, Enzo Cilenti, Noah Taylor, Babou Ceesay
Action, Thriller, Comedy

Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
Beauty and the Beast

of Bill Condon with Emma Watson, Dan Stevens, Luke Evans, Ewan McGregor, Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Stanley Tucci
Musical, Romance, Fantasy

Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
The Wizard of Oz (1939)

The Wizard of Oz (1939)


Saturday 1 April
Taxi Driver

of Martin Scorsese with Diahnne Abbott, Frank Adu, Victor Argo, Gino Ardito

Sunday 2 April
The Time of Their Lives

of Roger Goldby with Joan Collins, Pauline Collins, Franco Nero, Ronald Pickup, Sian Reeves, Joely Richardson
Comedy

Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Cloudbabies Programme

Cloudbabies Programme


Monday 3 April
Homo Sapiens

Homo Sapiens


Tuesday 4 April
National Theatre Live: Twelfth Night

National Theatre Live: Twelfth Night


Thursday 6 April