White River Cinema

Trinity Street, PL25 5AZ, St Austell

08712003304

White River Cinema

Showtimes of Sunday 24 June

Ocean's 8

of Gary Ross with Sandra Bullock, Cate Blanchett, Helena Bonham Carter, Anne Hathaway, Sarah Paulson, Rihanna, Mindy Kaling, Awkwafina, Dakota Fanning, Damian Lewis, Richard Armitage, Matt Damon, James Corden, Katie Holmes, Anna Wintour

2D
14:45 17:30 20:30
Hereditary

of Ari Aster with Toni Collette, Gabriel Byrne, Alex Wolff, Milly Shapiro, Ann Dowd, Mallory Bechtel, Brock McKinney

2D
17:15 20:20
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom

with Juan Antonio Bayona, Chris Pratt, Bryce Dallas Howard, Rafe Spall, Toby Jones, Justice Smith

2D
13:45 17:00 20:10
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom

with Juan Antonio Bayona, Chris Pratt, Bryce Dallas Howard, Rafe Spall, Toby Jones, Justice Smith

3D
11:45
Solo: A Star Wars Story

of Ron Howard with Alden Ehrenreich, Donald Glover, Emilia Clarke, Woody Harrelson, Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Thandie Newton, Joonas Suotamo, Warwick Davis, Clint Howard, Spencer Wilding, Paul Bettany, Jon Kasdan, Richard Dixon

2D
14:15 20:00
On Chesil Beach

of Dominic Cooke with Saoirse Ronan, Billy Howle, Emily Watson, Anne-Marie Duff, Samuel West, Bebe Cave, Adrian Scarborough, Anna Burgess, Bernardo Santos, Jonjo O'Neill, Christopher Rob Bowen, David Olawale Ayinde, Christian Wolf-La'Moy, Nadia Townsend, Ty Hurley

2D
15:00 17:45
Sherlock Gnomes

with Emily Blunt, Johnny Depp, James McAvoy, Chiwetel Ejiofor, Mary J. Blige

2D
12:15
Avengers: Infinity War

of Joe Russo, Anthony Russo with Robert Downey Jr., Chris Evans, Chris Hemsworth, Chris Pratt, Mark Ruffalo, Scarlett Johansson, Elizabeth Olsen, Zoe Saldana, Sebastian Stan, Bradley Cooper, Paul Rudd, Josh Brolin, Benedict Cumberbatch

2D
12:00

Showtimes of Monday 25 June

Ocean's 8

of Gary Ross with Sandra Bullock, Cate Blanchett, Helena Bonham Carter, Anne Hathaway, Sarah Paulson, Rihanna, Mindy Kaling, Awkwafina, Dakota Fanning, Damian Lewis, Richard Armitage, Matt Damon, James Corden, Katie Holmes, Anna Wintour

2D
17:30 20:30
Hereditary

of Ari Aster with Toni Collette, Gabriel Byrne, Alex Wolff, Milly Shapiro, Ann Dowd, Mallory Bechtel, Brock McKinney

2D
17:15 20:20
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom

with Juan Antonio Bayona, Chris Pratt, Bryce Dallas Howard, Rafe Spall, Toby Jones, Justice Smith

2D
17:00 20:10
Solo: A Star Wars Story

of Ron Howard with Alden Ehrenreich, Donald Glover, Emilia Clarke, Woody Harrelson, Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Thandie Newton, Joonas Suotamo, Warwick Davis, Clint Howard, Spencer Wilding, Paul Bettany, Jon Kasdan, Richard Dixon

2D
20:00
On Chesil Beach

of Dominic Cooke with Saoirse Ronan, Billy Howle, Emily Watson, Anne-Marie Duff, Samuel West, Bebe Cave, Adrian Scarborough, Anna Burgess, Bernardo Santos, Jonjo O'Neill, Christopher Rob Bowen, David Olawale Ayinde, Christian Wolf-La'Moy, Nadia Townsend, Ty Hurley

2D
17:45

Showtimes from Tuesday 26 June

Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom

with Juan Antonio Bayona, Chris Pratt, Bryce Dallas Howard, Rafe Spall, Toby Jones, Justice Smith
Science Fiction, Fantasy, Action

Tuesday 26 June
Wednesday 27 June
Thursday 28 June
Ocean's 8

of Gary Ross with Sandra Bullock, Cate Blanchett, Helena Bonham Carter, Anne Hathaway, Sarah Paulson, Rihanna, Mindy Kaling, Awkwafina, Dakota Fanning, Damian Lewis, Richard Armitage, Matt Damon, James Corden, Katie Holmes, Anna Wintour
Thriller, Adventure, Crime

Tuesday 26 June
Wednesday 27 June
Thursday 28 June
Solo: A Star Wars Story

of Ron Howard with Alden Ehrenreich, Donald Glover, Emilia Clarke, Woody Harrelson, Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Thandie Newton, Joonas Suotamo, Warwick Davis, Clint Howard, Spencer Wilding, Paul Bettany, Jon Kasdan, Richard Dixon
Action, Adventure, Family, Science Fiction

Tuesday 26 June
Wednesday 27 June
Thursday 28 June
On Chesil Beach

of Dominic Cooke with Saoirse Ronan, Billy Howle, Emily Watson, Anne-Marie Duff, Samuel West, Bebe Cave, Adrian Scarborough, Anna Burgess, Bernardo Santos, Jonjo O'Neill, Christopher Rob Bowen, David Olawale Ayinde, Christian Wolf-La'Moy, Nadia Townsend, Ty Hurley
Drama

Tuesday 26 June
Wednesday 27 June
Thursday 28 June
Hereditary

of Ari Aster with Toni Collette, Gabriel Byrne, Alex Wolff, Milly Shapiro, Ann Dowd, Mallory Bechtel, Brock McKinney
Horror

Tuesday 26 June
Wednesday 27 June
Thursday 28 June