Cineworld - St Helens

Chalon Way West, WA10 1BF, St Helens

08712002000

Cineworld - St Helens

Showtimes of Sunday 18 February

Father Figures

of Lawrence Sher with J.K. Simmons, Owen Wilson, Katie Aselton, Glenn Close

2D
15:30 18:10 21:00

The Shape Of Water

of Guillermo Del Toro with Sally Hawkins, Michael Shannon, Richard Jenkins, Octavia Spencer, Michael Stuhlbarg, Doug Jones, David Hewlett

2D
12:10 15:00 17:45 19:20 20:30

audio described

Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker

2D
10:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 19:50 20:40

audio described

Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker

3D
12:40 19:00

3d;audio described

Tad The Lost Explorer and the Secret of King Midas

of Enrique Gato with Adriana Ugarte, Michelle Jenner, Trevor White, Joseph Balderrama

2D
11:10 13:20

audio described

Fifty Shades Freed

of James Foley with Arielle Kebbel, Jamie Dornan, Dakota Johnson, Tyler Hoechlin, Max Martini, Luke Grimes

2D
13:10 15:50 17:30 18:20 19:10 20:00 20:50

audio described

Status Update

of Scott Speer with Ross Lynch, Courtney Eaton, Olivia Holt

2D
11:30

Den of Thieves

of Christian Gudegast with Gerard Butler, Pablo Schreiber, Sonya Balmores

2D
17:20 20:20

audio described

Early Man

of Nick Park with Riccardo Scamarcio, Paola Cortellesi, Salvatore Esposito, Greg, Alessandro Florenzi, Corrado Guzzanti

2D
10:20 12:30 14:45 17:00

audio described

Maze Runner: The Death Cure

of Wes Ball with Kaya Scodelario, Dylan O'Brien, Walton Goggins, Nathalie Emmanuel, Katherine McNamara, Rosa Salazar, Giancarlo Esposito

2D
14:10

audio described

Coco

of Adrian Molina, Lee Unkrich

2D
11:20 14:00 16:30

audio described

The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne

2D
11:50 14:30 17:10 19:40

audio described

Jumanji: Welcome To The Jungle

of Jake Kasdan with Bobby Cannavale, Rhys Darby, Nick Jonas, Karen Gillan, Dwayne Johnson, Missi Pyle, Kevin Hart, Jack Black, Tim Matheson

2D
12:00 14:50

audio described

Paddington 2

of Paul King with Brendan Gleeson, Peter Capaldi, Hugh Grant, Julie Walters, Sally Hawkins, Jim Broadbent, Hugh Bonneville

2D
10:10

audio described

Captain Underpants

of David Soren with Simone Crisari, Paolo De Santis, Massimiliano Manfredi, Davide Lepore, Gilberta Crispino

2D
10:30

audio described

Showtimes of Monday 19 February

Father Figures

of Lawrence Sher with J.K. Simmons, Owen Wilson, Katie Aselton, Glenn Close

2D
12:50 15:30 18:10 21:00

The Shape Of Water

of Guillermo Del Toro with Sally Hawkins, Michael Shannon, Richard Jenkins, Octavia Spencer, Michael Stuhlbarg, Doug Jones, David Hewlett

2D
12:10 15:00 17:45 19:20 20:30

audio described

Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker

2D
11:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 19:50 20:40

audio described

Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker

3D
12:40 19:00

3d;audio described

Tad The Lost Explorer and the Secret of King Midas

of Enrique Gato with Adriana Ugarte, Michelle Jenner, Trevor White, Joseph Balderrama

2D
10:40 11:30

audio described

Fifty Shades Freed

of James Foley with Arielle Kebbel, Jamie Dornan, Dakota Johnson, Tyler Hoechlin, Max Martini, Luke Grimes

2D
13:10 15:50 17:30 18:20 20:00 20:50

audio described

The 15:17 to Paris

of Clint Eastwood with Judy Greer, Jenna Fischer, Bryce Gheisar, Thomas Lennon, Jaleel White, Tony Hale

2D
14:45

audio described

Den of Thieves

of Christian Gudegast with Gerard Butler, Pablo Schreiber, Sonya Balmores

2D
17:20 20:20

audio described

Early Man

of Nick Park with Riccardo Scamarcio, Paola Cortellesi, Salvatore Esposito, Greg, Alessandro Florenzi, Corrado Guzzanti

2D
10:20 12:30 17:00

audio described

Maze Runner: The Death Cure

of Wes Ball with Kaya Scodelario, Dylan O'Brien, Walton Goggins, Nathalie Emmanuel, Katherine McNamara, Rosa Salazar, Giancarlo Esposito

2D
11:00 14:10

audio described

Coco

of Adrian Molina, Lee Unkrich

2D
11:20 14:00 16:30

audio described

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

of Martin McDonagh with Caleb Landry Jones, Peter Dinklage, Abbie Cornish, Kerry Condon, John Hawkes, Lucas Hedges, Sam Rockwell, Woody Harrelson, Frances McDormand, Kathryn Newton, Samara Weaving, Clarke Peters

2D
19:10

The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne

2D
11:50 14:30 17:10 19:40

audio described

Jumanji: Welcome To The Jungle

of Jake Kasdan with Bobby Cannavale, Rhys Darby, Nick Jonas, Karen Gillan, Dwayne Johnson, Missi Pyle, Kevin Hart, Jack Black, Tim Matheson

2D
12:00 14:50

audio described

Paddington 2

of Paul King with Brendan Gleeson, Peter Capaldi, Hugh Grant, Julie Walters, Sally Hawkins, Jim Broadbent, Hugh Bonneville

2D
10:10

audio described

Captain Underpants

of David Soren with Simone Crisari, Paolo De Santis, Massimiliano Manfredi, Davide Lepore, Gilberta Crispino

2D
10:30

audio described

Showtimes from Tuesday 20 February

National Theatre Live: Cat on a Hot Tin Roof

National Theatre Live: Cat on a Hot Tin Roof


Thursday 22 February
Captain Underpants

of David Soren with Simone Crisari, Paolo De Santis, Massimiliano Manfredi, Davide Lepore, Gilberta Crispino
Animation, Comedy

Wednesday 21 February
Thursday 22 February
Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker
Adventure, Action, Science Fiction, Fantasy

Wednesday 21 February 3D 3D
Thursday 22 February 3D 3D
Coco

of Adrian Molina, Lee Unkrich
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Wednesday 21 February
Thursday 22 February
The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne
Biography, Drama, Musical

Wednesday 21 February
Thursday 22 February
Jumanji: Welcome To The Jungle

of Jake Kasdan with Bobby Cannavale, Rhys Darby, Nick Jonas, Karen Gillan, Dwayne Johnson, Missi Pyle, Kevin Hart, Jack Black, Tim Matheson
Adventure, Action, Comedy

Wednesday 21 February
Thursday 22 February
Paddington 2

of Paul King with Brendan Gleeson, Peter Capaldi, Hugh Grant, Julie Walters, Sally Hawkins, Jim Broadbent, Hugh Bonneville
Animation, Comedy

Wednesday 21 February
Thursday 22 February
Tad The Lost Explorer and the Secret of King Midas

of Enrique Gato with Adriana Ugarte, Michelle Jenner, Trevor White, Joseph Balderrama
Animation, Adventure, Family

Wednesday 21 February
Thursday 22 February
The Shape Of Water

of Guillermo Del Toro with Sally Hawkins, Michael Shannon, Richard Jenkins, Octavia Spencer, Michael Stuhlbarg, Doug Jones, David Hewlett
Adventure, Drama, Fantasy

Wednesday 21 February
Thursday 22 February
Early Man

of Nick Park with Riccardo Scamarcio, Paola Cortellesi, Salvatore Esposito, Greg, Alessandro Florenzi, Corrado Guzzanti
Animation, Family

Wednesday 21 February
Thursday 22 February
Fifty Shades Freed

of James Foley with Arielle Kebbel, Jamie Dornan, Dakota Johnson, Tyler Hoechlin, Max Martini, Luke Grimes
Drama

Wednesday 21 February
Thursday 22 February
Father Figures

of Lawrence Sher with J.K. Simmons, Owen Wilson, Katie Aselton, Glenn Close
Comedy

Wednesday 21 February
Thursday 22 February
Maze Runner: The Death Cure

of Wes Ball with Kaya Scodelario, Dylan O'Brien, Walton Goggins, Nathalie Emmanuel, Katherine McNamara, Rosa Salazar, Giancarlo Esposito
Action, Science Fiction, Thriller

Wednesday 21 February
Thursday 22 February
Den of Thieves

of Christian Gudegast with Gerard Butler, Pablo Schreiber, Sonya Balmores
Action, Drama, Crime

Wednesday 21 February
Thursday 22 February
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

of Martin McDonagh with Caleb Landry Jones, Peter Dinklage, Abbie Cornish, Kerry Condon, John Hawkes, Lucas Hedges, Sam Rockwell, Woody Harrelson, Frances McDormand, Kathryn Newton, Samara Weaving, Clarke Peters
Comedy, Drama, Crime

Wednesday 21 February
Thursday 22 February
The 15:17 to Paris

of Clint Eastwood with Judy Greer, Jenna Fischer, Bryce Gheisar, Thomas Lennon, Jaleel White, Tony Hale
Drama

Wednesday 21 February
Thursday 22 February