Cineworld - Jersey

Waterfront Centre, JE2 4HE, St Helier

08712002000

Cineworld - Jersey

Showtimes of Friday 23 February

I, Tonya

of Craig Gillespie with Margot Robbie, Sebastian Stan, Allison Janney, Caitlin Carver, Bobby Cannavale

2D
14:30 17:20 20:10

Finding Your Feet

of Richard Loncraine with Joanna Lumley, Timothy Spall, Celia Imrie, Imelda Staunton, David Hayman

2D
14:30 17:10 19:50

Father Figures

of Lawrence Sher with J.K. Simmons, Glenn Close, Terry Bradshaw, Owen Wilson, Ed Helms, Ving Rhames, Katie Aselton, Retta

2D
18:10

audio described

The Shape Of Water

of Guillermo Del Toro with Sally Hawkins, Michael Shannon, Richard Jenkins, Octavia Spencer, Michael Stuhlbarg, Doug Jones, David Hewlett

2D
14:00 16:50 19:40

audio described

Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker

2D
14:40 16:20 17:40 19:20 20:40

audio described

Fifty Shades Freed

of James Foley with Arielle Kebbel, Jamie Dornan, Dakota Johnson, Tyler Hoechlin, Max Martini, Luke Grimes

2D
15:30 18:00 20:30

audio described

The Mercy

of James Marsh with Rachel Weisz, Colin Firth, David Thewlis

2D
14:30

The 15:17 to Paris

of Clint Eastwood with Judy Greer, Jenna Fischer, Bryce Gheisar, Thomas Lennon, Jaleel White, Tony Hale

2D
18:00

Phantom Thread

of Paul Thomas Anderson with Daniel Day-Lewis, Lesley Manville, Camilla Rutherford, Vicky Krieps

2D
15:00 20:20

Early Man

of Nick Park with Riccardo Scamarcio, Paola Cortellesi, Salvatore Esposito, Greg, Alessandro Florenzi, Corrado Guzzanti

2D
16:00

Coco

of Adrian Molina, Lee Unkrich

2D
17:00

audio described

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

of Martin McDonagh with Caleb Landry Jones, Peter Dinklage, Abbie Cornish, Kerry Condon, John Hawkes, Lucas Hedges, Sam Rockwell, Woody Harrelson, Frances McDormand, Kathryn Newton, Samara Weaving, Clarke Peters

2D
20:50

audio described

Darkest Hour

of Joe Wright with Lily James, Gary Oldman, Ben Mendelsohn, Stephen Dillane, Kristin Scott Thomas, Charley Palmer Rothwell, Ronald Pickup, Nicholas Jones

2D
19:30

audio described

The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne

2D
15:00 17:30

audio described

The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne

2D
20:00

Showtimes of Saturday 24 February

I, Tonya

of Craig Gillespie with Margot Robbie, Sebastian Stan, Allison Janney, Caitlin Carver, Bobby Cannavale

2D
11:40 14:30 17:20 20:10

Finding Your Feet

of Richard Loncraine with Joanna Lumley, Timothy Spall, Celia Imrie, Imelda Staunton, David Hayman

2D
11:50 14:30 17:10 19:50

Father Figures

of Lawrence Sher with J.K. Simmons, Glenn Close, Terry Bradshaw, Owen Wilson, Ed Helms, Ving Rhames, Katie Aselton, Retta

2D
18:10

audio described

The Shape Of Water

of Guillermo Del Toro with Sally Hawkins, Michael Shannon, Richard Jenkins, Octavia Spencer, Michael Stuhlbarg, Doug Jones, David Hewlett

2D
14:00 16:50 19:40

audio described

Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker

2D
10:20 11:40 13:20 14:40 16:20 17:40 19:20 20:40

audio described

Tad The Lost Explorer and the Secret of King Midas

of Enrique Gato with Adriana Ugarte, Michelle Jenner, Trevor White, Joseph Balderrama

2D
12:00

audio described

Fifty Shades Freed

of James Foley with Arielle Kebbel, Jamie Dornan, Dakota Johnson, Tyler Hoechlin, Max Martini, Luke Grimes

2D
13:00 15:30 18:00 20:30

audio described

Status Update

of Scott Speer with Ross Lynch, Courtney Eaton, Olivia Holt

2D
10:30

The Mercy

of James Marsh with Rachel Weisz, Colin Firth, David Thewlis

2D
14:10

The 15:17 to Paris

of Clint Eastwood with Judy Greer, Jenna Fischer, Bryce Gheisar, Thomas Lennon, Jaleel White, Tony Hale

2D
18:00

Phantom Thread

of Paul Thomas Anderson with Daniel Day-Lewis, Lesley Manville, Camilla Rutherford, Vicky Krieps

2D
20:20

Early Man

of Nick Park with Riccardo Scamarcio, Paola Cortellesi, Salvatore Esposito, Greg, Alessandro Florenzi, Corrado Guzzanti

2D
11:15 13:30 15:54

Coco

of Adrian Molina, Lee Unkrich

2D
10:40 13:10 15:40

audio described

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

of Martin McDonagh with Caleb Landry Jones, Peter Dinklage, Abbie Cornish, Kerry Condon, John Hawkes, Lucas Hedges, Sam Rockwell, Woody Harrelson, Frances McDormand, Kathryn Newton, Samara Weaving, Clarke Peters

2D
20:50

audio described

Darkest Hour

of Joe Wright with Lily James, Gary Oldman, Ben Mendelsohn, Stephen Dillane, Kristin Scott Thomas, Charley Palmer Rothwell, Ronald Pickup, Nicholas Jones

2D
16:40 19:30

audio described

The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne

2D
12:30 17:30

audio described

The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne

2D
15:00 20:00

Jumanji: Welcome To The Jungle

of Jake Kasdan with Bobby Cannavale, Rhys Darby, Nick Jonas, Karen Gillan, Dwayne Johnson, Missi Pyle, Kevin Hart, Jack Black, Tim Matheson

2D
11:10

Ferdinand

of Carlos Saldanha

2D
09:50 10:00

audio described

Paddington 2

of Paul King with Brendan Gleeson, Peter Capaldi, Hugh Grant, Julie Walters, Sally Hawkins, Jim Broadbent, Hugh Bonneville

2D
09:50

audio described

Showtimes from Sunday 25 February

Ferdinand

of Carlos Saldanha
Animation, Family

Sunday 25 February
Jumanji: Welcome To The Jungle

of Jake Kasdan with Bobby Cannavale, Rhys Darby, Nick Jonas, Karen Gillan, Dwayne Johnson, Missi Pyle, Kevin Hart, Jack Black, Tim Matheson
Adventure, Action, Comedy

Sunday 25 February
Paddington 2

of Paul King with Brendan Gleeson, Peter Capaldi, Hugh Grant, Julie Walters, Sally Hawkins, Jim Broadbent, Hugh Bonneville
Animation, Comedy

Sunday 25 February
Tad The Lost Explorer and the Secret of King Midas

of Enrique Gato with Adriana Ugarte, Michelle Jenner, Trevor White, Joseph Balderrama
Animation, Adventure, Family

Sunday 25 February
Status Update

of Scott Speer with Ross Lynch, Courtney Eaton, Olivia Holt
Comedy

Sunday 25 February
Game Night

of Jonathan M. Goldstein, John Francis Daley with Michael C. Hall, Chelsea Peretti, Rachel McAdams, Jesse Plemons, Jason Bateman
Comedy, Mystery

Monday 26 February
The Royal Ballet: The Winter's Tale

The Royal Ballet: The Winter's Tale


Wednesday 28 February
Red Sparrow

of Francis Lawrence with Jennifer Lawrence, Joel Edgerton, Mary-Louise Parker, Matthias Schoenaerts, Jeremy Irons, Ciarán Hinds
Thriller

Thursday 1 March
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

of Martin McDonagh with Caleb Landry Jones, Peter Dinklage, Abbie Cornish, Kerry Condon, John Hawkes, Lucas Hedges, Sam Rockwell, Woody Harrelson, Frances McDormand, Kathryn Newton, Samara Weaving, Clarke Peters
Comedy, Drama, Crime

Sunday 25 February
Monday 26 February
Tuesday 27 February
Wednesday 28 February
Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker
Adventure, Action, Science Fiction, Fantasy

Sunday 25 February
Monday 26 February
Tuesday 27 February
Wednesday 28 February
Thursday 1 March
Coco

of Adrian Molina, Lee Unkrich
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Sunday 25 February
Monday 26 February
Tuesday 27 February
Wednesday 28 February
The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne
Biography, Drama, Musical

Sunday 25 February
Monday 26 February
Tuesday 27 February
Wednesday 28 February
Thursday 1 March
Darkest Hour

of Joe Wright with Lily James, Gary Oldman, Ben Mendelsohn, Stephen Dillane, Kristin Scott Thomas, Charley Palmer Rothwell, Ronald Pickup, Nicholas Jones
Biography, Drama, History

Sunday 25 February
Monday 26 February
Tuesday 27 February
Wednesday 28 February
Thursday 1 March
The Shape Of Water

of Guillermo Del Toro with Sally Hawkins, Michael Shannon, Richard Jenkins, Octavia Spencer, Michael Stuhlbarg, Doug Jones, David Hewlett
Adventure, Drama, Fantasy

Sunday 25 February
Monday 26 February
Tuesday 27 February
Wednesday 28 February
Thursday 1 March
Early Man

of Nick Park with Riccardo Scamarcio, Paola Cortellesi, Salvatore Esposito, Greg, Alessandro Florenzi, Corrado Guzzanti
Animation, Family

Sunday 25 February
Monday 26 February
Tuesday 27 February
Wednesday 28 February
Fifty Shades Freed

of James Foley with Arielle Kebbel, Jamie Dornan, Dakota Johnson, Tyler Hoechlin, Max Martini, Luke Grimes
Drama

Sunday 25 February
Monday 26 February
Tuesday 27 February
Wednesday 28 February
Thursday 1 March
Phantom Thread

of Paul Thomas Anderson with Daniel Day-Lewis, Lesley Manville, Camilla Rutherford, Vicky Krieps
Drama

Sunday 25 February
Monday 26 February
Tuesday 27 February
Wednesday 28 February
I, Tonya

of Craig Gillespie with Margot Robbie, Sebastian Stan, Allison Janney, Caitlin Carver, Bobby Cannavale
Biography, Drama, Sport

Sunday 25 February
Monday 26 February
Tuesday 27 February
Wednesday 28 February
Thursday 1 March
Father Figures

of Lawrence Sher with J.K. Simmons, Glenn Close, Terry Bradshaw, Owen Wilson, Ed Helms, Ving Rhames, Katie Aselton, Retta
Comedy

Sunday 25 February
Monday 26 February
Tuesday 27 February
Wednesday 28 February
Thursday 1 March
The Mercy

of James Marsh with Rachel Weisz, Colin Firth, David Thewlis
Biography, Drama

Sunday 25 February
Monday 26 February
Tuesday 27 February
Wednesday 28 February
Finding Your Feet

of Richard Loncraine with Joanna Lumley, Timothy Spall, Celia Imrie, Imelda Staunton, David Hayman
Comedy, Drama, Romance

Sunday 25 February
Monday 26 February
Tuesday 27 February
Wednesday 28 February
Thursday 1 March
The 15:17 to Paris

of Clint Eastwood with Judy Greer, Jenna Fischer, Bryce Gheisar, Thomas Lennon, Jaleel White, Tony Hale
Drama

Sunday 25 February
Monday 26 February
Tuesday 27 February
Wednesday 28 February