Apollo - Stafford

Newport Road, ST16 2HH, Stafford

08712206000

Apollo - Stafford

Showtimes of Wednesday 28 June

Baby Driver

of Edgar Wright with Lily James, Jon Hamm, Jon Bernthal, Kevin Spacey, Jamie Foxx, Ansel Elgort, Eiza González, R. Marcos Taylor, Jeff Chase

2D
18:15 20:30

Transformers: The Last Knight

of Michael Bay with Anthony Hopkins, Laura Haddock, John Goodman, Mark Wahlberg, Isabela Moner

2D
11:30 14:30 17:30

Transformers: The Last Knight

of Michael Bay with Anthony Hopkins, Laura Haddock, John Goodman, Mark Wahlberg, Isabela Moner

3D
17:30

Churchill

of Jonathan Teplitzky with Brian Cox, John Slattery, Miranda Richardson, Ella Purnell, James Purefoy

2D
15:45

The Mummy

of Alex Kurtzman with Sofia Boutella, Tom Cruise, Annabelle Wallis, Russell Crowe, Jake Johnson, Javier Botet

2D
21:00

Wonder Woman

of Patty Jenkins with Elena Anaya, David Thewlis, Ewen Bremner, Danny Huston, Said Taghmaoui, Gal Gadot, Chris Pine, Robin Wright, Connie Nielsen, Lucy Davis, Samantha Jo

2D
11:45 14:45 17:40

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales

of Espen Sandberg, Joachim Rønning with Johnny Depp, Kaya Scodelario, Brenton Thwaites, Javier Bardem, Orlando Bloom, Geoffrey Rush, Kevin McNally, David Wenham, Jessica Green

2D
12:45

Showtimes of Thursday 29 June

Baby Driver

of Edgar Wright with Lily James, Jon Hamm, Jon Bernthal, Kevin Spacey, Jamie Foxx, Ansel Elgort, Eiza González, R. Marcos Taylor, Jeff Chase

2D
18:15 20:30

Transformers: The Last Knight

of Michael Bay with Anthony Hopkins, Laura Haddock, John Goodman, Mark Wahlberg, Isabela Moner

2D
11:30 14:30 17:30

Transformers: The Last Knight

of Michael Bay with Anthony Hopkins, Laura Haddock, John Goodman, Mark Wahlberg, Isabela Moner

3D
20:45

Churchill

of Jonathan Teplitzky with Brian Cox, John Slattery, Miranda Richardson, Ella Purnell, James Purefoy

2D
15:45

The Mummy

of Alex Kurtzman with Sofia Boutella, Tom Cruise, Annabelle Wallis, Russell Crowe, Jake Johnson, Javier Botet

2D
21:00

Wonder Woman

of Patty Jenkins with Elena Anaya, David Thewlis, Ewen Bremner, Danny Huston, Said Taghmaoui, Gal Gadot, Chris Pine, Robin Wright, Connie Nielsen, Lucy Davis, Samantha Jo

2D
11:45 14:45 17:40

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales

of Espen Sandberg, Joachim Rønning with Johnny Depp, Kaya Scodelario, Brenton Thwaites, Javier Bardem, Orlando Bloom, Geoffrey Rush, Kevin McNally, David Wenham, Jessica Green

2D
12:45

Showtimes from Friday 30 June

Despicable Me 3 3D

of Kyle Balda, Pierre Coffin, Eric Guillon
Animation

Friday 30 June
Saturday 1 July
Sunday 2 July
Monday 3 July
Tuesday 4 July
Wednesday 5 July
Thursday 6 July
Okja

Okja


Friday 30 June
Saturday 1 July
Sunday 2 July
Monday 3 July
Tuesday 4 July
Wednesday 5 July
Thursday 6 July
Spider-Man: Homecoming

Spider-Man: Homecoming


Wednesday 5 July
Thursday 6 July
Spider-Man: Homecoming 3D

Spider-Man: Homecoming 3D


Wednesday 5 July 3D
Thursday 6 July 3D
Transformers: The Last Knight

of Michael Bay with Anthony Hopkins, Laura Haddock, John Goodman, Mark Wahlberg, Isabela Moner
Action

Friday 30 June
Saturday 1 July
Sunday 2 July
Monday 3 July
Tuesday 4 July
Wednesday 5 July
Thursday 6 July
Baby Driver

of Edgar Wright with Lily James, Jon Hamm, Jon Bernthal, Kevin Spacey, Jamie Foxx, Ansel Elgort, Eiza González, R. Marcos Taylor, Jeff Chase
Action, Comedy

Friday 30 June
Saturday 1 July
Sunday 2 July
Monday 3 July
Tuesday 4 July
Wednesday 5 July
Thursday 6 July
Wonder Woman

of Patty Jenkins with Elena Anaya, David Thewlis, Ewen Bremner, Danny Huston, Said Taghmaoui, Gal Gadot, Chris Pine, Robin Wright, Connie Nielsen, Lucy Davis, Samantha Jo
Action, Science Fiction

Friday 30 June
Saturday 1 July
Sunday 2 July
Monday 3 July
Tuesday 4 July