Cineworld Cinema - Stevenage

Stevenage Leisure Park, SG1 2UA, Stevenage

08712002000

Cineworld Cinema - Stevenage

Showtimes of Monday 25 March

Mid90s

of Jonah Hill with Sunny Suljic, Katherine Waterston, Lucas Hedges, Na-kel Smith, Olan Prenatt, Gio Galicia, Ryder McLaughlin, Alexa Demie, Harmony Korine, Jerrod Carmichael, Fig Camila Abner, Liana Perlich, Ama Elsesser, Judah Estrella Borunda, Mecca Allen

2D
20:00

Unlimited Screening;audio described

Us

of Jordan Peele with Lupita Nyong'o, Winston Duke, Elisabeth Moss, Tim Heidecker, Shahadi Wright Joseph, Evan Alex, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Anna Diop, Kara Hayward, Duke Nicholson, Madison Curry

2D
11:30 13:20 14:20 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:00 20:00 21:00

audio described

Five Feet Apart

of Justin Baldoni with Cole Sprouse, Haley Lu Richardson, Moisés Arias, Kimberly Hebert Gregory, Parminder Nagra, Emily Baldoni, Gary Weeks

2D
12:15 14:45 17:15 19:40

audio described

Ben Is Back

of Peter Hedges with Julia Roberts, Lucas Hedges, Kathryn Newton, Courtney B. Vance, Alexandra Park, Teddy Cañez, Emily Cass McDonnell, Melissa van der Schyff, Marquise Vilson, Mia Fowler, Jakari Fraser, David Zaldivar

2D
14:15

audio described

The Prodigy

of Nicholas McCarthy with Taylor Schilling, Jackson Robert Scott, Colm Feore, Brittany Allen, Oluniké Adeliyi, Peter Mooney, David Kohlsmith, Martha Girvin

2D
21:20
What Men Want

of Adam Shankman with Taraji P. Henson, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Max Greenfield, Brian Bosworth, Tracy Morgan, Aldis Hodge, Kellan Lutz, Pete Davidson, David Dunston, Roshawn Franklin, Marcus Lewis, Mystie Smith, Phoebe Robinson, Shane Paul McGhie

2D
11:50 14:40 17:30 20:20

audio described

Fisherman's Friends

of Chris Foggin with Christian Brassington, Tuppence Middleton, James Purefoy, Daniel Mays, Noel Clarke, David Hayman, Sarah Winter, Maggie Steed, Christopher Villiers, Dave Johns, Julian Seager, Jade Anouka, Sam Swainsbury, Jo Hart, Ken Drury

2D
12:40 15:30 17:00 19:50
Everybody Knows

of Asghar Farhadi with Penélope Cruz, Javier Bardem, Ricardo Darín, Bárbara Lennie, Inma Cuesta, Jaime Lorente, Eduard Fernández, Sergio Castellanos, Elvira Mínguez, Roger Casamajor, Sara Sálamo, Ramón Barea, Carla Campra

2D
14:00

Spanish

Captain Marvel

of Anna Boden, Ryan Fleck with Brie Larson, Jude Law, Ben Mendelsohn, Samuel L. Jackson, Lee Pace, Djimon Hounsou, Lashana Lynch, Gemma Chan, Clark Gregg, Rune Temte, Mckenna Grace, Kenneth Mitchell, Raul Torres, Algenis Perez Soto

2D
11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:30 18:50 20:30

audio described

Captain Marvel

of Anna Boden, Ryan Fleck with Brie Larson, Jude Law, Ben Mendelsohn, Samuel L. Jackson, Lee Pace, Djimon Hounsou, Lashana Lynch, Gemma Chan, Clark Gregg, Rune Temte, Mckenna Grace, Kenneth Mitchell, Raul Torres, Algenis Perez Soto

2D
11:30
Captain Marvel

of Anna Boden, Ryan Fleck with Brie Larson, Jude Law, Ben Mendelsohn, Samuel L. Jackson, Lee Pace, Djimon Hounsou, Lashana Lynch, Gemma Chan, Clark Gregg, Rune Temte, Mckenna Grace, Kenneth Mitchell, Raul Torres, Algenis Perez Soto

Imax
13:45 16:45 19:45

imax

Captain Marvel

of Anna Boden, Ryan Fleck with Brie Larson, Jude Law, Ben Mendelsohn, Samuel L. Jackson, Lee Pace, Djimon Hounsou, Lashana Lynch, Gemma Chan, Clark Gregg, Rune Temte, Mckenna Grace, Kenneth Mitchell, Raul Torres, Algenis Perez Soto

3D
12:15 15:15 18:15 21:15

3d;audio described

The Aftermath

of James Kent with Keira Knightley, Alexander Skarsgård, Jason Clarke, Alexander Scheer, Fionn O'Shea, Frederick Preston, Kate Phillips, Tom Bell, Joseph Arkley

2D
12:20

audio described

Fighting with My Family

of Stephen Merchant with Florence Pugh, Lena Headey, Nick Frost, Jack Lowden, Vince Vaughn, Thea Trinidad, Dwayne Johnson, Aqueela Zoll, Ellie Gonsalves, Leah Harvey, Chloe Csengery, Hannah Rae, Chris Albright, Kim Matula

2D
12:30 15:10 17:40 20:15

audio described

Cold Pursuit

of Hans Petter Moland with Liam Neeson, Laura Dern, Emmy Rossum, Tom Bateman

2D
11:30 15:40 19:20

audio described

Instant Family

of Sean Anders with Mark Wahlberg, Rose Byrne, Isabela Moner, Gustavo Quiroz Jr., Julianna Gamiz, Octavia Spencer, Tig Notaro, Eve Harlow, Julie Hagerty, Tom Segura, Iliza Shlesinger, Allyn Rachel, Gary Weeks, Erika Bierman, Britt Rentschler

2D
11:30 14:10 16:50 19:30

audio described

The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part

of Mike Mitchell with Chris Pratt, Alison Brie, Stephanie Beatriz, Elizabeth Banks, Channing Tatum

2D
15:00 17:30

audio described

Alita: Battle Angel

of Robert Rodriguez with Rosa Salazar, Christoph Waltz, Ed Skrein, Mahershala Ali, Jennifer Connelly, Keean Johnson, Michelle Rodriguez, Lana Condor, Jackie Earle Haley, Eiza González, Jorge Lendeborg Jr., Marko Zaror, Elle LaMont, Leonard Wu, Casper Van Dien

2D
12:45 18:30

audio described

How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World

of Dean DeBlois with Jay Baruchel, Craig Ferguson, Gerard Butler, America Ferrera, Jonah Hill, Christopher Mintz-Plasse, T.J. Miller, Kristen Wiig, Cate Blanchett, Djimon Hounsou

2D
16:45

audio described

Green Book

of Peter Farrelly with Mahershala Ali, Viggo Mortensen, Linda Cardellini, Don Stark, Sebastian Maniscalco

2D
11:40 14:30 17:20 20:10

Showtimes of Tuesday 26 March

Us

of Jordan Peele with Lupita Nyong'o, Winston Duke, Elisabeth Moss, Tim Heidecker, Shahadi Wright Joseph, Evan Alex, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Anna Diop, Kara Hayward, Duke Nicholson, Madison Curry

2D
11:30 13:20 14:20 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:00 20:00 21:00

audio described

Five Feet Apart

of Justin Baldoni with Cole Sprouse, Haley Lu Richardson, Moisés Arias, Kimberly Hebert Gregory, Parminder Nagra, Emily Baldoni, Gary Weeks

2D
12:15 14:45 17:15 19:40

audio described

Ben Is Back

of Peter Hedges with Julia Roberts, Lucas Hedges, Kathryn Newton, Courtney B. Vance, Alexandra Park, Teddy Cañez, Emily Cass McDonnell, Melissa van der Schyff, Marquise Vilson, Mia Fowler, Jakari Fraser, David Zaldivar

2D
14:15

audio described

The Prodigy

of Nicholas McCarthy with Taylor Schilling, Jackson Robert Scott, Colm Feore, Brittany Allen, Oluniké Adeliyi, Peter Mooney, David Kohlsmith, Martha Girvin

2D
21:20
What Men Want

of Adam Shankman with Taraji P. Henson, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Max Greenfield, Brian Bosworth, Tracy Morgan, Aldis Hodge, Kellan Lutz, Pete Davidson, David Dunston, Roshawn Franklin, Marcus Lewis, Mystie Smith, Phoebe Robinson, Shane Paul McGhie

2D
11:50 14:40 17:30 20:20

audio described

Fisherman's Friends

of Chris Foggin with Christian Brassington, Tuppence Middleton, James Purefoy, Daniel Mays, Noel Clarke, David Hayman, Sarah Winter, Maggie Steed, Christopher Villiers, Dave Johns, Julian Seager, Jade Anouka, Sam Swainsbury, Jo Hart, Ken Drury

2D
12:40 15:30 17:00 19:50
Everybody Knows

of Asghar Farhadi with Penélope Cruz, Javier Bardem, Ricardo Darín, Bárbara Lennie, Inma Cuesta, Jaime Lorente, Eduard Fernández, Sergio Castellanos, Elvira Mínguez, Roger Casamajor, Sara Sálamo, Ramón Barea, Carla Campra

2D
14:00

Spanish

Captain Marvel

of Anna Boden, Ryan Fleck with Brie Larson, Jude Law, Ben Mendelsohn, Samuel L. Jackson, Lee Pace, Djimon Hounsou, Lashana Lynch, Gemma Chan, Clark Gregg, Rune Temte, Mckenna Grace, Kenneth Mitchell, Raul Torres, Algenis Perez Soto

2D
11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:30 18:50 20:30

audio described

Captain Marvel

of Anna Boden, Ryan Fleck with Brie Larson, Jude Law, Ben Mendelsohn, Samuel L. Jackson, Lee Pace, Djimon Hounsou, Lashana Lynch, Gemma Chan, Clark Gregg, Rune Temte, Mckenna Grace, Kenneth Mitchell, Raul Torres, Algenis Perez Soto

Imax
13:45 16:45 19:45

imax

Captain Marvel

of Anna Boden, Ryan Fleck with Brie Larson, Jude Law, Ben Mendelsohn, Samuel L. Jackson, Lee Pace, Djimon Hounsou, Lashana Lynch, Gemma Chan, Clark Gregg, Rune Temte, Mckenna Grace, Kenneth Mitchell, Raul Torres, Algenis Perez Soto

3D
12:15 15:15 18:15 21:15

3d;audio described

The Aftermath

of James Kent with Keira Knightley, Alexander Skarsgård, Jason Clarke, Alexander Scheer, Fionn O'Shea, Frederick Preston, Kate Phillips, Tom Bell, Joseph Arkley

2D
12:20

audio described

Fighting with My Family

of Stephen Merchant with Florence Pugh, Lena Headey, Nick Frost, Jack Lowden, Vince Vaughn, Thea Trinidad, Dwayne Johnson, Aqueela Zoll, Ellie Gonsalves, Leah Harvey, Chloe Csengery, Hannah Rae, Chris Albright, Kim Matula

2D
12:30 15:10 17:40 20:15

audio described

Cold Pursuit

of Hans Petter Moland with Liam Neeson, Laura Dern, Emmy Rossum, Tom Bateman

2D
11:30 15:40 19:20

audio described

Instant Family

of Sean Anders with Mark Wahlberg, Rose Byrne, Isabela Moner, Gustavo Quiroz Jr., Julianna Gamiz, Octavia Spencer, Tig Notaro, Eve Harlow, Julie Hagerty, Tom Segura, Iliza Shlesinger, Allyn Rachel, Gary Weeks, Erika Bierman, Britt Rentschler

2D
11:30 14:10 16:50 19:30

audio described

The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part

of Mike Mitchell with Chris Pratt, Alison Brie, Stephanie Beatriz, Elizabeth Banks, Channing Tatum

2D
15:00 17:30

audio described

Alita: Battle Angel

of Robert Rodriguez with Rosa Salazar, Christoph Waltz, Ed Skrein, Mahershala Ali, Jennifer Connelly, Keean Johnson, Michelle Rodriguez, Lana Condor, Jackie Earle Haley, Eiza González, Jorge Lendeborg Jr., Marko Zaror, Elle LaMont, Leonard Wu, Casper Van Dien

2D
12:45 18:30

audio described

How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World

of Dean DeBlois with Jay Baruchel, Craig Ferguson, Gerard Butler, America Ferrera, Jonah Hill, Christopher Mintz-Plasse, T.J. Miller, Kristen Wiig, Cate Blanchett, Djimon Hounsou

2D
16:45

audio described

Green Book

of Peter Farrelly with Mahershala Ali, Viggo Mortensen, Linda Cardellini, Don Stark, Sebastian Maniscalco

2D
11:40 14:30 17:20 20:10
Diana Ross: Her Life, Love and Legacy

Diana Ross: Her Life, Love and Legacy

20:00

Showtimes from Wednesday 27 March

Shazam!

of David F. Sandberg with Zachary Levi, Mark Strong, Jack Dylan Grazer, Djimon Hounsou, Adam Brody, Michelle Borth, Marta Milans, Cooper Andrews
Fantasy, Action, Adventure

Wednesday 27 March 3D
Dumbo

Dumbo


Friday 29 March
Saturday 30 March
Sunday 31 March
Dumbo 3D

Dumbo 3D


Friday 29 March 3D
Saturday 30 March 3D
Sunday 31 March 3D
Dumbo: The IMAX 2D Experience

Dumbo: The IMAX 2D Experience


Friday 29 March Imax
Saturday 30 March Imax
Sunday 31 March Imax
The Metropolitan Opera: Die Walküre

The Metropolitan Opera: Die Walküre


Saturday 30 March
Pet Sematary

Pet Sematary


Monday 1 April
Thursday 4 April
The Royal Opera House: La forza del destino

The Royal Opera House: La forza del destino


Tuesday 2 April
Yuli - The Carlos Acosta Story

of Icíar Bollaín with Santiago Alfonso, Carlos Acosta, Keyvin Martínez, Edison Manuel Olbera, Laura De la Uz
Documentary

Wednesday 3 April
Khalid: Free Spirit

Khalid: Free Spirit


Wednesday 3 April
Alita: Battle Angel

of Robert Rodriguez with Rosa Salazar, Christoph Waltz, Ed Skrein, Mahershala Ali, Jennifer Connelly, Keean Johnson, Michelle Rodriguez, Lana Condor, Jackie Earle Haley, Eiza González, Jorge Lendeborg Jr., Marko Zaror, Elle LaMont, Leonard Wu, Casper Van Dien
Science Fiction, Action, Romance

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
Everybody Knows

of Asghar Farhadi with Penélope Cruz, Javier Bardem, Ricardo Darín, Bárbara Lennie, Inma Cuesta, Jaime Lorente, Eduard Fernández, Sergio Castellanos, Elvira Mínguez, Roger Casamajor, Sara Sálamo, Ramón Barea, Carla Campra
Drama, Thriller

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
Captain Marvel

of Anna Boden, Ryan Fleck with Brie Larson, Jude Law, Ben Mendelsohn, Samuel L. Jackson, Lee Pace, Djimon Hounsou, Lashana Lynch, Gemma Chan, Clark Gregg, Rune Temte, Mckenna Grace, Kenneth Mitchell, Raul Torres, Algenis Perez Soto
Science Fiction, Action, Adventure

Wednesday 27 March 3D 3D Imax
Thursday 28 March 3D 3D Imax
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World

of Dean DeBlois with Jay Baruchel, Craig Ferguson, Gerard Butler, America Ferrera, Jonah Hill, Christopher Mintz-Plasse, T.J. Miller, Kristen Wiig, Cate Blanchett, Djimon Hounsou
Animation, Family, Adventure

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part

of Mike Mitchell with Chris Pratt, Alison Brie, Stephanie Beatriz, Elizabeth Banks, Channing Tatum
Animation, Family, Action

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
Green Book

of Peter Farrelly with Mahershala Ali, Viggo Mortensen, Linda Cardellini, Don Stark, Sebastian Maniscalco
Drama, Biography, Comedy

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
Ben Is Back

of Peter Hedges with Julia Roberts, Lucas Hedges, Kathryn Newton, Courtney B. Vance, Alexandra Park, Teddy Cañez, Emily Cass McDonnell, Melissa van der Schyff, Marquise Vilson, Mia Fowler, Jakari Fraser, David Zaldivar
Drama

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
Instant Family

of Sean Anders with Mark Wahlberg, Rose Byrne, Isabela Moner, Gustavo Quiroz Jr., Julianna Gamiz, Octavia Spencer, Tig Notaro, Eve Harlow, Julie Hagerty, Tom Segura, Iliza Shlesinger, Allyn Rachel, Gary Weeks, Erika Bierman, Britt Rentschler
Comedy, Family

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
The Aftermath

of James Kent with Keira Knightley, Alexander Skarsgård, Jason Clarke, Alexander Scheer, Fionn O'Shea, Frederick Preston, Kate Phillips, Tom Bell, Joseph Arkley
Drama, Romance, War

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
Cold Pursuit

of Hans Petter Moland with Liam Neeson, Laura Dern, Emmy Rossum, Tom Bateman
Thriller, Action

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
The Prodigy

of Nicholas McCarthy with Taylor Schilling, Jackson Robert Scott, Colm Feore, Brittany Allen, Oluniké Adeliyi, Peter Mooney, David Kohlsmith, Martha Girvin
Horror, Thriller

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
Fighting with My Family

of Stephen Merchant with Florence Pugh, Lena Headey, Nick Frost, Jack Lowden, Vince Vaughn, Thea Trinidad, Dwayne Johnson, Aqueela Zoll, Ellie Gonsalves, Leah Harvey, Chloe Csengery, Hannah Rae, Chris Albright, Kim Matula
Comedy, Drama

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
What Men Want

of Adam Shankman with Taraji P. Henson, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Max Greenfield, Brian Bosworth, Tracy Morgan, Aldis Hodge, Kellan Lutz, Pete Davidson, David Dunston, Roshawn Franklin, Marcus Lewis, Mystie Smith, Phoebe Robinson, Shane Paul McGhie
Comedy, Romance

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
Us

of Jordan Peele with Lupita Nyong'o, Winston Duke, Elisabeth Moss, Tim Heidecker, Shahadi Wright Joseph, Evan Alex, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Anna Diop, Kara Hayward, Duke Nicholson, Madison Curry
Horror, Thriller

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
Five Feet Apart

of Justin Baldoni with Cole Sprouse, Haley Lu Richardson, Moisés Arias, Kimberly Hebert Gregory, Parminder Nagra, Emily Baldoni, Gary Weeks
Romance, Drama

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
Fisherman's Friends

of Chris Foggin with Christian Brassington, Tuppence Middleton, James Purefoy, Daniel Mays, Noel Clarke, David Hayman, Sarah Winter, Maggie Steed, Christopher Villiers, Dave Johns, Julian Seager, Jade Anouka, Sam Swainsbury, Jo Hart, Ken Drury
Comedy, Drama, Music

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March