Movies @ Swords

Pavilions Shopping Centre, , Swords

018956150

Movies @ Swords

Showtimes of Thursday 19 October

The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher

2D
10:45

SPECIAL NEEDS

The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher

2D
12:40 13:20 13:50 14:20 15:10 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:40 18:20 20:10

The Snowman

of Tomas Alfredson with Val Kilmer, Chloe Sevigny, Rebecca Ferguson, Michael Fassbender, J.K. Simmons, Jamie Clayton, Charlotte Gainsbourg, James D'Arcy, Toby Jones, Ronan Vibert, Alec Newman

2D
11:00 15:20 18:10 21:00

The Ritual

of David Bruckner with Rafe Spall, Robert James-Collier, Arsher Ali

2D
16:40 19:05 21:30

Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos

2D
13:00

MEZZ

Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos

2D
20:50

The Mountain Between Us

of Hany Abu-Assad with Dermot Mulroney, Beau Bridges, Waleed Zuaiter, Idris Elba, Kate Winslet, Lucia Walters

2D
18:15

Goodbye Christopher Robin

of Simon Curtis with Vicki Pepperdine, Margot Robbie, Domhnall Gleeson, Will Tilston, Alex Lawther, Stephen Campbell Moore, Richard McCabe

2D
10:45

REEL PARENTS

Goodbye Christopher Robin

of Simon Curtis with Vicki Pepperdine, Margot Robbie, Domhnall Gleeson, Will Tilston, Alex Lawther, Stephen Campbell Moore, Richard McCabe

2D
15:00 17:40 20:20

Home Again

of Hallie Meyers-Shyer with Reese Witherspoon, Lake Bell, Michael Sheen, Lola Flanery, Candice Bergen, Eden Grace Redfield

2D
21:10

Maze

of Stephen Burke with Martin McCann, Niamh McGrady, Elva Trill, Eileen Walsh, Barry Ward, Tom Vaughan-Lawlor

2D
18:50

Kingsman: The Golden Circle

of Matthew Vaughn with Taron Egerton, Channing Tatum, Halle Berry, Pedro Pascal, Julianne Moore, Jeff Bridges, Colin Firth, Mark Strong, Sophie Cookson

2D
20:00

Victoria and Abdul

of Stephen Frears with Olivia Williams, Judi Dench, Michael Gambon, Eddie Izzard, Tim Pigott-Smith, Simon Callow, Adeel Akhtar, Fenella Woolgar, Julian Wadham

2D
10:45

REEL PARENTS

Victoria and Abdul

of Stephen Frears with Olivia Williams, Judi Dench, Michael Gambon, Eddie Izzard, Tim Pigott-Smith, Simon Callow, Adeel Akhtar, Fenella Woolgar, Julian Wadham

2D
18:00 20:40

American Made

of Doug Liman with Jesse Plemons, Lola Kirke, Tom Cruise, Caleb Landry Jones, Sarah Wright, Domhnall Gleeson, Jayma Mays, Benito Martinez, Connor Trinneer, Jed Rees

2D
20:55

The Nut Job 2: Nutty by Nature

of Cal Brunker

2D
13:10

The Emoji Movie

of Anthony Leondis

2D
13:25 15:45

Captain Underpants

of David Soren

2D
12:30 14:35

Dunkirk

of Christopher Nolan with Tom Hardy, Cillian Murphy, Mark Rylance, Kenneth Branagh, Harry Styles, James D'Arcy, Aneurin Barnard, Jack Lowden

2D
15:45

Cars 3

of Brian Fee

2D
13:25

Spider-Man: Homecoming

of Jon Watts with Marisa Tomei, Tom Holland, Zendaya, Robert Downey Jr., Jon Favreau, Michael Keaton, Laura Harrier

2D
12:10

KIDS CLUB

Opéra national de Paris: Don Carlos

Opéra national de Paris: Don Carlos

17:00

MEZZ

Showtimes of Friday 20 October

Geostorm

of Danny Cannon, Dean Devlin with Gerard Butler, Abbie Cornish, Ed Harris, Andy Garcia, Robert Sheehan, Jim Sturgess, Alexandra Maria Lara, Eugenio Derbez, Mare Winningham, Drew Powell, Amr Waked

2D
16:00 18:35 21:10

My Little Pony - The Movie

of Jayson Thiessen

2D
12:20 15:00 17:25

The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher

2D
12:40

KIDS CLUB

The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher

2D
15:10 15:40

The Snowman

of Tomas Alfredson with Val Kilmer, Chloe Sevigny, Rebecca Ferguson, Michael Fassbender, J.K. Simmons, Jamie Clayton, Charlotte Gainsbourg, James D'Arcy, Toby Jones, Ronan Vibert, Alec Newman

2D
18:00 20:45

The Ritual

of David Bruckner with Rafe Spall, Robert James-Collier, Arsher Ali

2D
16:30 18:55

Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos

2D
16:50 20:30

Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos

2D
19:30

MEZZ

The Mountain Between Us

of Hany Abu-Assad with Dermot Mulroney, Beau Bridges, Waleed Zuaiter, Idris Elba, Kate Winslet, Lucia Walters

2D
18:15

Goodbye Christopher Robin

of Simon Curtis with Vicki Pepperdine, Margot Robbie, Domhnall Gleeson, Will Tilston, Alex Lawther, Stephen Campbell Moore, Richard McCabe

2D
14:50 17:30 20:20

Home Again

of Hallie Meyers-Shyer with Reese Witherspoon, Lake Bell, Michael Sheen, Lola Flanery, Candice Bergen, Eden Grace Redfield

2D
21:20

Maze

of Stephen Burke with Martin McCann, Niamh McGrady, Elva Trill, Eileen Walsh, Barry Ward, Tom Vaughan-Lawlor

2D
17:10

MEZZ

Kingsman: The Golden Circle

of Matthew Vaughn with Taron Egerton, Channing Tatum, Halle Berry, Pedro Pascal, Julianne Moore, Jeff Bridges, Colin Firth, Mark Strong, Sophie Cookson

2D
20:35

Victoria and Abdul

of Stephen Frears with Olivia Williams, Judi Dench, Michael Gambon, Eddie Izzard, Tim Pigott-Smith, Simon Callow, Adeel Akhtar, Fenella Woolgar, Julian Wadham

2D
14:45 17:25

IT

of Andrés Muschietti with Bill Skarsgard, Finn Wolfhard, Javier Botet, Nicholas Hamilton, Megan Charpentier, Jaeden Lieberher, Sophia Lillis, Steven Williams, Owen Teague, Wyatt Oleff

2D
20:10

American Made

of Doug Liman with Jesse Plemons, Lola Kirke, Tom Cruise, Caleb Landry Jones, Sarah Wright, Domhnall Gleeson, Jayma Mays, Benito Martinez, Connor Trinneer, Jed Rees

2D
20:55

The Nut Job 2: Nutty by Nature

of Cal Brunker

2D
12:30

KIDS CLUB

The Nut Job 2: Nutty by Nature

of Cal Brunker

2D
15:00

MEZZ

The Emoji Movie

of Anthony Leondis

2D
14:25

Captain Underpants

of David Soren

2D
14:20

Cars 3

of Brian Fee

2D
12:10

KIDS CLUB

Cars 3

of Brian Fee

2D
14:35

Spider-Man: Homecoming

of Jon Watts with Marisa Tomei, Tom Holland, Zendaya, Robert Downey Jr., Jon Favreau, Michael Keaton, Laura Harrier

2D
12:00

MEZZ

Despicable Me 3

of Kyle Balda, Pierre Coffin, Eric Guillon with Max Giusti, Arisa, Paolo Ruffini

2D
13:50

Smurfs: The Lost Village

of Kelly Asbury

2D
12:50

KIDS CLUB

Happy Death Day

Happy Death Day

16:35 19:00 21:25

Showtimes from Saturday 21 October

Despicable Me 3

of Kyle Balda, Pierre Coffin, Eric Guillon with Max Giusti, Arisa, Paolo Ruffini
Animation

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Geostorm

of Danny Cannon, Dean Devlin with Gerard Butler, Abbie Cornish, Ed Harris, Andy Garcia, Robert Sheehan, Jim Sturgess, Alexandra Maria Lara, Eugenio Derbez, Mare Winningham, Drew Powell, Amr Waked
Adventure, Thriller

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
IT

of Andrés Muschietti with Bill Skarsgard, Finn Wolfhard, Javier Botet, Nicholas Hamilton, Megan Charpentier, Jaeden Lieberher, Sophia Lillis, Steven Williams, Owen Teague, Wyatt Oleff
Drama, Horror

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
My Little Pony - The Movie

of Jayson Thiessen
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Smurfs: The Lost Village

of Kelly Asbury
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Happy Death Day

Happy Death Day


Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
The Jungle Bunch

of David Alaux
Animation

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Teatro Dell'Opera Di Roma: Carmen

Teatro Dell'Opera Di Roma: Carmen


Saturday 21 October
The Royal Ballet: Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

The Royal Ballet: Alice's Adventures in Wonderland


Monday 23 October
Gran Teatre del Liceu: Un ballo in maschera

Gran Teatre del Liceu: Un ballo in maschera


Tuesday 24 October
Spider-Man: Homecoming

of Jon Watts with Marisa Tomei, Tom Holland, Zendaya, Robert Downey Jr., Jon Favreau, Michael Keaton, Laura Harrier
Action, Science Fiction

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Cars 3

of Brian Fee
Animation, Action, Family

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Blade Runner 2049

of Denis Villeneuve with Jared Leto, Robin Wright, Mackenzie Davis, Dave Bautista, Barkhad Abdi, David Dastmalchian, Sylvia Hoeks, Ryan Gosling, Ana de Armas, Harrison Ford, Edward James Olmos
Science Fiction, Thriller

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
The Lego Ninjago Movie

of Charlie Bean, Paul Fisher
Animation, Adventure, Action

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Captain Underpants

of David Soren
Animation, Comedy

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Kingsman: The Golden Circle

of Matthew Vaughn with Taron Egerton, Channing Tatum, Halle Berry, Pedro Pascal, Julianne Moore, Jeff Bridges, Colin Firth, Mark Strong, Sophie Cookson
Adventure, Action, Comedy

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
The Emoji Movie

of Anthony Leondis
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
The Mountain Between Us

of Hany Abu-Assad with Dermot Mulroney, Beau Bridges, Waleed Zuaiter, Idris Elba, Kate Winslet, Lucia Walters
Adventure, Action, Drama

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Victoria and Abdul

of Stephen Frears with Olivia Williams, Judi Dench, Michael Gambon, Eddie Izzard, Tim Pigott-Smith, Simon Callow, Adeel Akhtar, Fenella Woolgar, Julian Wadham
Biography, Drama, History

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
American Made

of Doug Liman with Jesse Plemons, Lola Kirke, Tom Cruise, Caleb Landry Jones, Sarah Wright, Domhnall Gleeson, Jayma Mays, Benito Martinez, Connor Trinneer, Jed Rees
Action, Biography, Comedy

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
The Snowman

of Tomas Alfredson with Val Kilmer, Chloe Sevigny, Rebecca Ferguson, Michael Fassbender, J.K. Simmons, Jamie Clayton, Charlotte Gainsbourg, James D'Arcy, Toby Jones, Ronan Vibert, Alec Newman
Drama, Horror

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
The Nut Job 2: Nutty by Nature

of Cal Brunker
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Maze

of Stephen Burke with Martin McCann, Niamh McGrady, Elva Trill, Eileen Walsh, Barry Ward, Tom Vaughan-Lawlor
Documentary

Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Wednesday 25 October
Goodbye Christopher Robin

of Simon Curtis with Vicki Pepperdine, Margot Robbie, Domhnall Gleeson, Will Tilston, Alex Lawther, Stephen Campbell Moore, Richard McCabe
Biography, Comedy

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
Home Again

of Hallie Meyers-Shyer with Reese Witherspoon, Lake Bell, Michael Sheen, Lola Flanery, Candice Bergen, Eden Grace Redfield
Comedy, Drama, Romance

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October
The Ritual

of David Bruckner with Rafe Spall, Robert James-Collier, Arsher Ali
Horror

Saturday 21 October
Sunday 22 October
Monday 23 October
Tuesday 24 October
Wednesday 25 October