Plaza at Truro

69 Lemon Street, TR1 2PN, Truro

08712003304

Plaza at Truro

Showtimes of Tuesday 19 June

Ocean's 8

of Gary Ross with Sandra Bullock, Cate Blanchett, Helena Bonham Carter, Anne Hathaway, Sarah Paulson, Rihanna, Mindy Kaling, Awkwafina, Dakota Fanning, Damian Lewis, Richard Armitage, Matt Damon, James Corden, Katie Holmes, Anna Wintour

2D
14:45 17:15 19:45
Hereditary

of Ari Aster with Toni Collette, Gabriel Byrne, Alex Wolff, Milly Shapiro, Ann Dowd, Mallory Bechtel, Brock McKinney

2D
17:00 20:45
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom

with Juan Antonio Bayona, Chris Pratt, Bryce Dallas Howard, Rafe Spall, Toby Jones, Justice Smith

2D
15:30 17:30 20:30
Book Club

of Bill Holderman with Diane Keaton, Jane Fonda, Candice Bergen, Mary Steenburgen, Andy García, Craig T. Nelson, Don Johnson, Alicia Silverstone, Mircea Monroe, Richard Dreyfuss, Ed Begley Jr., Wallace Shawn, Katie Aselton, Tommy Dewey

2D
17:45
The Breadwinner

of Nora Twomey with Soma Bhatia, Ali Badshah, Ali Kazmi, Saara Chaudry, Shaista Latif, Kane Mahon, Noorin Gulamgaus, Reza Sholeh, Kawa Ada, Kanza Feris, Laara Sadiq

2D
18:30
Solo: A Star Wars Story

of Ron Howard with Alden Ehrenreich, Donald Glover, Emilia Clarke, Woody Harrelson, Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Thandie Newton, Joonas Suotamo, Warwick Davis, Clint Howard, Spencer Wilding, Paul Bettany, Jon Kasdan, Richard Dixon

2D
20:00
Deadpool 2 - No Good Deed

of David Leitch with Ryan Reynolds, Josh Brolin, Morena Baccarin, Zazie Beetz, T.J. Miller, Brianna Hildebrand, Stefan Kapičić, Jack Kesy, Julian Dennison, Shiori Kutsuna, Leslie Uggams, Karan Soni, Stan Lee, Eddie Marsan

2D
20:15

Showtimes of Wednesday 20 June

Ocean's 8

of Gary Ross with Sandra Bullock, Cate Blanchett, Helena Bonham Carter, Anne Hathaway, Sarah Paulson, Rihanna, Mindy Kaling, Awkwafina, Dakota Fanning, Damian Lewis, Richard Armitage, Matt Damon, James Corden, Katie Holmes, Anna Wintour

2D
14:45 17:15 19:45
Hereditary

of Ari Aster with Toni Collette, Gabriel Byrne, Alex Wolff, Milly Shapiro, Ann Dowd, Mallory Bechtel, Brock McKinney

2D
17:00 20:45
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom

with Juan Antonio Bayona, Chris Pratt, Bryce Dallas Howard, Rafe Spall, Toby Jones, Justice Smith

2D
14:30 15:30 17:30 20:30
Book Club

of Bill Holderman with Diane Keaton, Jane Fonda, Candice Bergen, Mary Steenburgen, Andy García, Craig T. Nelson, Don Johnson, Alicia Silverstone, Mircea Monroe, Richard Dreyfuss, Ed Begley Jr., Wallace Shawn, Katie Aselton, Tommy Dewey

2D
15:00
Book Club

of Bill Holderman with Diane Keaton, Jane Fonda, Candice Bergen, Mary Steenburgen, Andy García, Craig T. Nelson, Don Johnson, Alicia Silverstone, Mircea Monroe, Richard Dreyfuss, Ed Begley Jr., Wallace Shawn, Katie Aselton, Tommy Dewey

2D
17:45

SUBTITLED SCREENING

The Breadwinner

of Nora Twomey with Soma Bhatia, Ali Badshah, Ali Kazmi, Saara Chaudry, Shaista Latif, Kane Mahon, Noorin Gulamgaus, Reza Sholeh, Kawa Ada, Kanza Feris, Laara Sadiq

2D
14:45 18:30
Solo: A Star Wars Story

of Ron Howard with Alden Ehrenreich, Donald Glover, Emilia Clarke, Woody Harrelson, Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Thandie Newton, Joonas Suotamo, Warwick Davis, Clint Howard, Spencer Wilding, Paul Bettany, Jon Kasdan, Richard Dixon

2D
20:00
Deadpool 2 - No Good Deed

of David Leitch with Ryan Reynolds, Josh Brolin, Morena Baccarin, Zazie Beetz, T.J. Miller, Brianna Hildebrand, Stefan Kapičić, Jack Kesy, Julian Dennison, Shiori Kutsuna, Leslie Uggams, Karan Soni, Stan Lee, Eddie Marsan

2D
20:15

Showtimes from Thursday 21 June

Glyndebourne: Madame Butterfly

Glyndebourne: Madame Butterfly


Thursday 21 June
Oscar Wilde Season: An Ideal Husband

Oscar Wilde Season: An Ideal Husband


Thursday 28 June
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom

with Juan Antonio Bayona, Chris Pratt, Bryce Dallas Howard, Rafe Spall, Toby Jones, Justice Smith
Science Fiction, Fantasy, Action

Thursday 21 June
Ocean's 8

of Gary Ross with Sandra Bullock, Cate Blanchett, Helena Bonham Carter, Anne Hathaway, Sarah Paulson, Rihanna, Mindy Kaling, Awkwafina, Dakota Fanning, Damian Lewis, Richard Armitage, Matt Damon, James Corden, Katie Holmes, Anna Wintour
Thriller, Adventure, Crime

Thursday 21 June
The Breadwinner

of Nora Twomey with Soma Bhatia, Ali Badshah, Ali Kazmi, Saara Chaudry, Shaista Latif, Kane Mahon, Noorin Gulamgaus, Reza Sholeh, Kawa Ada, Kanza Feris, Laara Sadiq
Animation, Drama, War

Thursday 21 June
Solo: A Star Wars Story

of Ron Howard with Alden Ehrenreich, Donald Glover, Emilia Clarke, Woody Harrelson, Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Thandie Newton, Joonas Suotamo, Warwick Davis, Clint Howard, Spencer Wilding, Paul Bettany, Jon Kasdan, Richard Dixon
Action, Adventure, Family, Science Fiction

Thursday 21 June
Hereditary

of Ari Aster with Toni Collette, Gabriel Byrne, Alex Wolff, Milly Shapiro, Ann Dowd, Mallory Bechtel, Brock McKinney
Horror

Thursday 21 June