ODEON Tunbridge Wells

Knights Park Leisure Park, TN2 3UW, Royal Tunbridge Wells

08712244007

ODEON Tunbridge Wells

Showtimes of Monday 25 March

Us

of Jordan Peele with Lupita Nyong'o, Winston Duke, Elisabeth Moss, Tim Heidecker, Shahadi Wright Joseph, Evan Alex, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Anna Diop, Kara Hayward, Duke Nicholson, Madison Curry

2D
12:50 15:50 17:40 18:40 20:30 21:30
Five Feet Apart

of Justin Baldoni with Cole Sprouse, Haley Lu Richardson, Moisés Arias, Kimberly Hebert Gregory, Parminder Nagra, Emily Baldoni, Gary Weeks

2D
15:20 18:00
The White Crow

of Ralph Fiennes with Oleg Ivenko, Ralph Fiennes, Adèle Exarchopoulos, Sergei Polunin, Louis Hofmann, Olivier Rabourdin, Raphaël Personnaz, Chulpan Khamatova, Zach Avery, Yves Heck, Calypso Valois, Mar Sodupe, Nadezhda Markina

2D
14:30 17:20 20:20
Ben Is Back

of Peter Hedges with Julia Roberts, Lucas Hedges, Kathryn Newton, Courtney B. Vance, Alexandra Park, Teddy Cañez, Emily Cass McDonnell, Melissa van der Schyff, Marquise Vilson, Mia Fowler, Jakari Fraser, David Zaldivar

2D
12:40
What Men Want

of Adam Shankman with Taraji P. Henson, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Max Greenfield, Brian Bosworth, Tracy Morgan, Aldis Hodge, Kellan Lutz, Pete Davidson, David Dunston, Roshawn Franklin, Marcus Lewis, Mystie Smith, Phoebe Robinson, Shane Paul McGhie

2D
20:50
Fisherman's Friends

of Chris Foggin with Christian Brassington, Tuppence Middleton, James Purefoy, Daniel Mays, Noel Clarke, David Hayman, Sarah Winter, Maggie Steed, Christopher Villiers, Dave Johns, Julian Seager, Jade Anouka, Sam Swainsbury, Jo Hart, Ken Drury

2D
12:10

newbies

Fisherman's Friends

of Chris Foggin with Christian Brassington, Tuppence Middleton, James Purefoy, Daniel Mays, Noel Clarke, David Hayman, Sarah Winter, Maggie Steed, Christopher Villiers, Dave Johns, Julian Seager, Jade Anouka, Sam Swainsbury, Jo Hart, Ken Drury

2D
14:50 17:30 20:10
Captain Marvel

of Anna Boden, Ryan Fleck with Brie Larson, Jude Law, Ben Mendelsohn, Samuel L. Jackson, Lee Pace, Djimon Hounsou, Lashana Lynch, Gemma Chan, Clark Gregg, Rune Temte, Mckenna Grace, Kenneth Mitchell, Raul Torres, Algenis Perez Soto

2D
12:00 14:00 15:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
The Aftermath

of James Kent with Keira Knightley, Alexander Skarsgård, Jason Clarke, Alexander Scheer, Fionn O'Shea, Frederick Preston, Kate Phillips, Tom Bell, Joseph Arkley

2D
12:00
Fighting with My Family

of Stephen Merchant with Florence Pugh, Lena Headey, Nick Frost, Jack Lowden, Vince Vaughn, Thea Trinidad, Dwayne Johnson, Aqueela Zoll, Ellie Gonsalves, Leah Harvey, Chloe Csengery, Hannah Rae, Chris Albright, Kim Matula

2D
15:10 20:30
Instant Family

of Sean Anders with Mark Wahlberg, Rose Byrne, Isabela Moner, Gustavo Quiroz Jr., Julianna Gamiz, Octavia Spencer, Tig Notaro, Eve Harlow, Julie Hagerty, Tom Segura, Iliza Shlesinger, Allyn Rachel, Gary Weeks, Erika Bierman, Britt Rentschler

2D
12:30 17:40
The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part

of Mike Mitchell with Chris Pratt, Alison Brie, Stephanie Beatriz, Elizabeth Banks, Channing Tatum

2D
15:15
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World

of Dean DeBlois with Jay Baruchel, Craig Ferguson, Gerard Butler, America Ferrera, Jonah Hill, Christopher Mintz-Plasse, T.J. Miller, Kristen Wiig, Cate Blanchett, Djimon Hounsou

2D
13:50 16:20
Green Book

of Peter Farrelly with Mahershala Ali, Viggo Mortensen, Linda Cardellini, Don Stark, Sebastian Maniscalco

2D
12:20

Showtimes of Tuesday 26 March

Us

of Jordan Peele with Lupita Nyong'o, Winston Duke, Elisabeth Moss, Tim Heidecker, Shahadi Wright Joseph, Evan Alex, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Anna Diop, Kara Hayward, Duke Nicholson, Madison Curry

2D
12:50 15:50 17:40 18:40 20:30 21:30
Five Feet Apart

of Justin Baldoni with Cole Sprouse, Haley Lu Richardson, Moisés Arias, Kimberly Hebert Gregory, Parminder Nagra, Emily Baldoni, Gary Weeks

2D
15:20 18:00
The White Crow

of Ralph Fiennes with Oleg Ivenko, Ralph Fiennes, Adèle Exarchopoulos, Sergei Polunin, Louis Hofmann, Olivier Rabourdin, Raphaël Personnaz, Chulpan Khamatova, Zach Avery, Yves Heck, Calypso Valois, Mar Sodupe, Nadezhda Markina

2D
14:30 17:20 20:20
Ben Is Back

of Peter Hedges with Julia Roberts, Lucas Hedges, Kathryn Newton, Courtney B. Vance, Alexandra Park, Teddy Cañez, Emily Cass McDonnell, Melissa van der Schyff, Marquise Vilson, Mia Fowler, Jakari Fraser, David Zaldivar

2D
12:40
What Men Want

of Adam Shankman with Taraji P. Henson, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Max Greenfield, Brian Bosworth, Tracy Morgan, Aldis Hodge, Kellan Lutz, Pete Davidson, David Dunston, Roshawn Franklin, Marcus Lewis, Mystie Smith, Phoebe Robinson, Shane Paul McGhie

2D
20:50
Fisherman's Friends

of Chris Foggin with Christian Brassington, Tuppence Middleton, James Purefoy, Daniel Mays, Noel Clarke, David Hayman, Sarah Winter, Maggie Steed, Christopher Villiers, Dave Johns, Julian Seager, Jade Anouka, Sam Swainsbury, Jo Hart, Ken Drury

2D
12:10 14:50 17:30 20:10
Captain Marvel

of Anna Boden, Ryan Fleck with Brie Larson, Jude Law, Ben Mendelsohn, Samuel L. Jackson, Lee Pace, Djimon Hounsou, Lashana Lynch, Gemma Chan, Clark Gregg, Rune Temte, Mckenna Grace, Kenneth Mitchell, Raul Torres, Algenis Perez Soto

2D
12:00 14:00 15:00 17:00 18:00 20:00 21:00
The Aftermath

of James Kent with Keira Knightley, Alexander Skarsgård, Jason Clarke, Alexander Scheer, Fionn O'Shea, Frederick Preston, Kate Phillips, Tom Bell, Joseph Arkley

2D
12:00
Fighting with My Family

of Stephen Merchant with Florence Pugh, Lena Headey, Nick Frost, Jack Lowden, Vince Vaughn, Thea Trinidad, Dwayne Johnson, Aqueela Zoll, Ellie Gonsalves, Leah Harvey, Chloe Csengery, Hannah Rae, Chris Albright, Kim Matula

2D
15:10 20:30
Instant Family

of Sean Anders with Mark Wahlberg, Rose Byrne, Isabela Moner, Gustavo Quiroz Jr., Julianna Gamiz, Octavia Spencer, Tig Notaro, Eve Harlow, Julie Hagerty, Tom Segura, Iliza Shlesinger, Allyn Rachel, Gary Weeks, Erika Bierman, Britt Rentschler

2D
12:30 17:40
The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part

of Mike Mitchell with Chris Pratt, Alison Brie, Stephanie Beatriz, Elizabeth Banks, Channing Tatum

2D
15:15
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World

of Dean DeBlois with Jay Baruchel, Craig Ferguson, Gerard Butler, America Ferrera, Jonah Hill, Christopher Mintz-Plasse, T.J. Miller, Kristen Wiig, Cate Blanchett, Djimon Hounsou

2D
13:50 16:20
Green Book

of Peter Farrelly with Mahershala Ali, Viggo Mortensen, Linda Cardellini, Don Stark, Sebastian Maniscalco

2D
12:20
Diana Ross: Her Life, Love and Legacy

Diana Ross: Her Life, Love and Legacy

19:00

Showtimes from Wednesday 27 March

A Star Is Born

of Bradley Cooper with Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Sam Elliott, Bonnie Somerville, Dave Chappelle, Andrew Dice Clay, Rebecca Field, Michael Harney, Rafi Gavron, Willam Belli
Drama, Music, Romance

Thursday 28 March
Oscar Wilde Season: An Ideal Husband

Oscar Wilde Season: An Ideal Husband


Thursday 28 March
Blue Note Records: Beyond the Notes

Blue Note Records: Beyond the Notes


Thursday 28 March
Dumbo

Dumbo


Friday 29 March
Saturday 30 March
Sunday 31 March
Monday 1 April
Tuesday 2 April
Wednesday 3 April
Thursday 4 April
The Metropolitan Opera: Die Walküre

The Metropolitan Opera: Die Walküre


Saturday 30 March
The Royal Opera House: La forza del destino

The Royal Opera House: La forza del destino


Tuesday 2 April
Yuli - The Carlos Acosta Story

of Icíar Bollaín with Santiago Alfonso, Carlos Acosta, Keyvin Martínez, Edison Manuel Olbera, Laura De la Uz
Documentary

Wednesday 3 April
Khalid: Free Spirit

Khalid: Free Spirit


Wednesday 3 April
Pet Sematary

Pet Sematary


Thursday 4 April
The King and I: From The London Palladium

The King and I: From The London Palladium


Thursday 4 April
Captain Marvel

of Anna Boden, Ryan Fleck with Brie Larson, Jude Law, Ben Mendelsohn, Samuel L. Jackson, Lee Pace, Djimon Hounsou, Lashana Lynch, Gemma Chan, Clark Gregg, Rune Temte, Mckenna Grace, Kenneth Mitchell, Raul Torres, Algenis Perez Soto
Science Fiction, Action, Adventure

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World

of Dean DeBlois with Jay Baruchel, Craig Ferguson, Gerard Butler, America Ferrera, Jonah Hill, Christopher Mintz-Plasse, T.J. Miller, Kristen Wiig, Cate Blanchett, Djimon Hounsou
Animation, Family, Adventure

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part

of Mike Mitchell with Chris Pratt, Alison Brie, Stephanie Beatriz, Elizabeth Banks, Channing Tatum
Animation, Family, Action

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
Green Book

of Peter Farrelly with Mahershala Ali, Viggo Mortensen, Linda Cardellini, Don Stark, Sebastian Maniscalco
Drama, Biography, Comedy

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
Ben Is Back

of Peter Hedges with Julia Roberts, Lucas Hedges, Kathryn Newton, Courtney B. Vance, Alexandra Park, Teddy Cañez, Emily Cass McDonnell, Melissa van der Schyff, Marquise Vilson, Mia Fowler, Jakari Fraser, David Zaldivar
Drama

Wednesday 27 March
Instant Family

of Sean Anders with Mark Wahlberg, Rose Byrne, Isabela Moner, Gustavo Quiroz Jr., Julianna Gamiz, Octavia Spencer, Tig Notaro, Eve Harlow, Julie Hagerty, Tom Segura, Iliza Shlesinger, Allyn Rachel, Gary Weeks, Erika Bierman, Britt Rentschler
Comedy, Family

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
The Aftermath

of James Kent with Keira Knightley, Alexander Skarsgård, Jason Clarke, Alexander Scheer, Fionn O'Shea, Frederick Preston, Kate Phillips, Tom Bell, Joseph Arkley
Drama, Romance, War

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
Fighting with My Family

of Stephen Merchant with Florence Pugh, Lena Headey, Nick Frost, Jack Lowden, Vince Vaughn, Thea Trinidad, Dwayne Johnson, Aqueela Zoll, Ellie Gonsalves, Leah Harvey, Chloe Csengery, Hannah Rae, Chris Albright, Kim Matula
Comedy, Drama

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
What Men Want

of Adam Shankman with Taraji P. Henson, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Max Greenfield, Brian Bosworth, Tracy Morgan, Aldis Hodge, Kellan Lutz, Pete Davidson, David Dunston, Roshawn Franklin, Marcus Lewis, Mystie Smith, Phoebe Robinson, Shane Paul McGhie
Comedy, Romance

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
Us

of Jordan Peele with Lupita Nyong'o, Winston Duke, Elisabeth Moss, Tim Heidecker, Shahadi Wright Joseph, Evan Alex, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Anna Diop, Kara Hayward, Duke Nicholson, Madison Curry
Horror, Thriller

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
Five Feet Apart

of Justin Baldoni with Cole Sprouse, Haley Lu Richardson, Moisés Arias, Kimberly Hebert Gregory, Parminder Nagra, Emily Baldoni, Gary Weeks
Romance, Drama

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
Fisherman's Friends

of Chris Foggin with Christian Brassington, Tuppence Middleton, James Purefoy, Daniel Mays, Noel Clarke, David Hayman, Sarah Winter, Maggie Steed, Christopher Villiers, Dave Johns, Julian Seager, Jade Anouka, Sam Swainsbury, Jo Hart, Ken Drury
Comedy, Drama, Music

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
The White Crow

of Ralph Fiennes with Oleg Ivenko, Ralph Fiennes, Adèle Exarchopoulos, Sergei Polunin, Louis Hofmann, Olivier Rabourdin, Raphaël Personnaz, Chulpan Khamatova, Zach Avery, Yves Heck, Calypso Valois, Mar Sodupe, Nadezhda Markina
Drama

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March