Reel Cinemas - Widnes

Earle Road, WA8 0GY, Widnes

01509221155

Reel Cinemas - Widnes

Showtimes of Saturday 20 January

Coco

of Adrian Molina, Lee Unkrich

2D
10:10 12:40 15:10 17:40

The Commuter

of Jaume Collet-Serra with Sam Neill, Patrick Wilson, Jonathan Banks, Killian Scott, Liam Neeson, Vera Farmiga

2D
14:50 20:00

The Post

of Steven Spielberg with Meryl Streep, Tom Hanks, Sarah Paulson, Bob Odenkirk, Tracy Letts

2D
14:40 17:30 20:20

Darkest Hour

of Joe Wright with Lily James, Gary Oldman, Ben Mendelsohn, Stephen Dillane, Kristin Scott Thomas, Charley Palmer Rothwell, Ronald Pickup, Nicholas Jones

2D
14:00 17:10 20:15

Insidious: The Last Key

of Adam Robitel with Josh Stewart, Kirk Acevedo, Bruce Davison, Javier Botet, Lin Shaye

2D
20:45

The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne

2D
12:20 17:30

Pitch Perfect 3

of Trish Sie with Ruby Rose, Anna Kendrick, Elizabeth Banks, Hailee Steinfeld, Brittany Snow, Anna Camp, Alexis Knapp, Rebel Wilson

2D
18:30

Jumanji: Welcome To The Jungle

of Jake Kasdan with Bobby Cannavale, Rhys Darby, Nick Jonas, Karen Gillan, Dwayne Johnson, Missi Pyle, Kevin Hart, Jack Black, Tim Matheson

2D
13:10 15:50

Ferdinand

of Carlos Saldanha

2D
11:30

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

of Rian Johnson with Tom Hardy, Laura Dern, Daisy Ridley, Billie Lourd, Adam Driver, Carrie Fisher, Mark Hamill, Oscar Isaac, Gwendoline Christie, Domhnall Gleeson

2D
11:30 20:00

Paddington 2

of Paul King with Brendan Gleeson, Peter Capaldi, Hugh Grant, Julie Walters, Sally Hawkins, Jim Broadbent, Hugh Bonneville

2D
10:40

The Emoji Movie

of Anthony Leondis with Tiziano Ferro, Fedez, Fabio Rovazzi, Fabri Fibra

2D
10:00

Showtimes of Sunday 21 January

Coco

of Adrian Molina, Lee Unkrich

2D
10:10 12:40 15:10 17:40

The Commuter

of Jaume Collet-Serra with Sam Neill, Patrick Wilson, Jonathan Banks, Killian Scott, Liam Neeson, Vera Farmiga

2D
14:50 20:00

The Post

of Steven Spielberg with Meryl Streep, Tom Hanks, Sarah Paulson, Bob Odenkirk, Tracy Letts

2D
14:40 17:30 20:20

Darkest Hour

of Joe Wright with Lily James, Gary Oldman, Ben Mendelsohn, Stephen Dillane, Kristin Scott Thomas, Charley Palmer Rothwell, Ronald Pickup, Nicholas Jones

2D
14:00 17:10 20:15

Insidious: The Last Key

of Adam Robitel with Josh Stewart, Kirk Acevedo, Bruce Davison, Javier Botet, Lin Shaye

2D
20:45

The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne

2D
12:20 17:30

Pitch Perfect 3

of Trish Sie with Ruby Rose, Anna Kendrick, Elizabeth Banks, Hailee Steinfeld, Brittany Snow, Anna Camp, Alexis Knapp, Rebel Wilson

2D
18:30

Jumanji: Welcome To The Jungle

of Jake Kasdan with Bobby Cannavale, Rhys Darby, Nick Jonas, Karen Gillan, Dwayne Johnson, Missi Pyle, Kevin Hart, Jack Black, Tim Matheson

2D
13:10 15:50

Ferdinand

of Carlos Saldanha

2D
11:30

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

of Rian Johnson with Tom Hardy, Laura Dern, Daisy Ridley, Billie Lourd, Adam Driver, Carrie Fisher, Mark Hamill, Oscar Isaac, Gwendoline Christie, Domhnall Gleeson

2D
11:30 20:00

Paddington 2

of Paul King with Brendan Gleeson, Peter Capaldi, Hugh Grant, Julie Walters, Sally Hawkins, Jim Broadbent, Hugh Bonneville

2D
10:40

The Emoji Movie

of Anthony Leondis with Tiziano Ferro, Fedez, Fabio Rovazzi, Fabri Fibra

2D
10:00

Showtimes from Monday 22 January

Downsizing

of Alexander Payne with Matt Damon, Christoph Waltz, Hong Chau, Kristen Wiig
Comedy, Drama, Science Fiction

Wednesday 24 January
Thursday 25 January
Star Wars: The Last Jedi

of Rian Johnson with Tom Hardy, Laura Dern, Daisy Ridley, Billie Lourd, Adam Driver, Carrie Fisher, Mark Hamill, Oscar Isaac, Gwendoline Christie, Domhnall Gleeson
Adventure, Action, Science Fiction, Fantasy

Monday 22 January
Tuesday 23 January
Coco

of Adrian Molina, Lee Unkrich
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Monday 22 January
Tuesday 23 January
Wednesday 24 January
Thursday 25 January
Pitch Perfect 3

of Trish Sie with Ruby Rose, Anna Kendrick, Elizabeth Banks, Hailee Steinfeld, Brittany Snow, Anna Camp, Alexis Knapp, Rebel Wilson
Comedy

Monday 22 January
Tuesday 23 January
Wednesday 24 January
Thursday 25 January
The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne
Biography, Drama, Musical

Monday 22 January
Tuesday 23 January
Wednesday 24 January
Thursday 25 January
Jumanji: Welcome To The Jungle

of Jake Kasdan with Bobby Cannavale, Rhys Darby, Nick Jonas, Karen Gillan, Dwayne Johnson, Missi Pyle, Kevin Hart, Jack Black, Tim Matheson
Adventure, Action, Comedy

Monday 22 January
Tuesday 23 January
Wednesday 24 January
Thursday 25 January
Darkest Hour

of Joe Wright with Lily James, Gary Oldman, Ben Mendelsohn, Stephen Dillane, Kristin Scott Thomas, Charley Palmer Rothwell, Ronald Pickup, Nicholas Jones
Biography, Drama, History

Monday 22 January
Tuesday 23 January
Wednesday 24 January
Thursday 25 January
Insidious: The Last Key

of Adam Robitel with Josh Stewart, Kirk Acevedo, Bruce Davison, Javier Botet, Lin Shaye
Horror, Mystery, Thriller

Monday 22 January
Tuesday 23 January
Wednesday 24 January
Thursday 25 January
The Commuter

of Jaume Collet-Serra with Sam Neill, Patrick Wilson, Jonathan Banks, Killian Scott, Liam Neeson, Vera Farmiga
Drama, Mystery, Crime

Monday 22 January
Tuesday 23 January
Wednesday 24 January
Thursday 25 January
The Post

of Steven Spielberg with Meryl Streep, Tom Hanks, Sarah Paulson, Bob Odenkirk, Tracy Letts
Biography, Drama, History

Monday 22 January
Tuesday 23 January
Wednesday 24 January
Thursday 25 January