Light Cinema Wisbech

Cromwell Road, PE14 0SL, Wisbech

01945651410

Light Cinema Wisbech

Showtimes of Friday 23 February

I, Tonya

of Craig Gillespie with Margot Robbie, Sebastian Stan, Allison Janney, Caitlin Carver, Bobby Cannavale

2D
11:45 14:30 17:15 20:00

Finding Your Feet

of Richard Loncraine with Joanna Lumley, Timothy Spall, Celia Imrie, Imelda Staunton, David Hayman

2D
11:40 14:15 17:00 19:45

The Shape Of Water

of Guillermo Del Toro with Sally Hawkins, Michael Shannon, Richard Jenkins, Octavia Spencer, Michael Stuhlbarg, Doug Jones, David Hewlett

2D
12:00 15:05 20:45

Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker

2D
11:30 14:30 15:10 17:30 18:10 20:30 21:15

Fifty Shades Freed

of James Foley with Arielle Kebbel, Jamie Dornan, Dakota Johnson, Tyler Hoechlin, Max Martini, Luke Grimes

2D
12:20 15:20 18:00 21:00

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

of Martin McDonagh with Caleb Landry Jones, Peter Dinklage, Abbie Cornish, Kerry Condon, John Hawkes, Lucas Hedges, Sam Rockwell, Woody Harrelson, Frances McDormand, Kathryn Newton, Samara Weaving, Clarke Peters

2D
15:00 20:45

Darkest Hour

of Joe Wright with Lily James, Gary Oldman, Ben Mendelsohn, Stephen Dillane, Kristin Scott Thomas, Charley Palmer Rothwell, Ronald Pickup, Nicholas Jones

2D
12:00 17:45

The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne

2D
12:00 14:45 17:20 18:15 20:10

Showtimes of Saturday 24 February

I, Tonya

of Craig Gillespie with Margot Robbie, Sebastian Stan, Allison Janney, Caitlin Carver, Bobby Cannavale

2D
13:00 15:45 18:30 21:15

Finding Your Feet

of Richard Loncraine with Joanna Lumley, Timothy Spall, Celia Imrie, Imelda Staunton, David Hayman

2D
12:40 15:15 18:00 20:45

The Shape Of Water

of Guillermo Del Toro with Sally Hawkins, Michael Shannon, Richard Jenkins, Octavia Spencer, Michael Stuhlbarg, Doug Jones, David Hewlett

2D
17:20 20:15

Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker

2D
11:00 11:45 14:00 14:45 15:15 17:00 17:45 18:15 20:00 20:45 21:15

Tad The Lost Explorer and the Secret of King Midas

of Enrique Gato with Adriana Ugarte, Michelle Jenner, Trevor White, Joseph Balderrama

2D
10:45

Fifty Shades Freed

of James Foley with Arielle Kebbel, Jamie Dornan, Dakota Johnson, Tyler Hoechlin, Max Martini, Luke Grimes

2D
21:00

Early Man

of Nick Park with Riccardo Scamarcio, Paola Cortellesi, Salvatore Esposito, Greg, Alessandro Florenzi, Corrado Guzzanti

2D
10:30 12:45 15:00

Coco

of Adrian Molina, Lee Unkrich

2D
10:20 13:15

The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne

2D
12:00 14:45 16:00 17:20 18:30 20:10

Jumanji: Welcome To The Jungle

of Jake Kasdan with Bobby Cannavale, Rhys Darby, Nick Jonas, Karen Gillan, Dwayne Johnson, Missi Pyle, Kevin Hart, Jack Black, Tim Matheson

2D
12:30

Ferdinand

of Carlos Saldanha

2D
10:10

Paddington 2

of Paul King with Brendan Gleeson, Peter Capaldi, Hugh Grant, Julie Walters, Sally Hawkins, Jim Broadbent, Hugh Bonneville

2D
09:50

Showtimes from Sunday 25 February

Ferdinand

of Carlos Saldanha
Animation, Family

Sunday 25 February
Coco

of Adrian Molina, Lee Unkrich
Animation, Adventure, Comedy

Sunday 25 February
Jumanji: Welcome To The Jungle

of Jake Kasdan with Bobby Cannavale, Rhys Darby, Nick Jonas, Karen Gillan, Dwayne Johnson, Missi Pyle, Kevin Hart, Jack Black, Tim Matheson
Adventure, Action, Comedy

Sunday 25 February
Paddington 2

of Paul King with Brendan Gleeson, Peter Capaldi, Hugh Grant, Julie Walters, Sally Hawkins, Jim Broadbent, Hugh Bonneville
Animation, Comedy

Sunday 25 February
Tad The Lost Explorer and the Secret of King Midas

of Enrique Gato with Adriana Ugarte, Michelle Jenner, Trevor White, Joseph Balderrama
Animation, Adventure, Family

Sunday 25 February
Early Man

of Nick Park with Riccardo Scamarcio, Paola Cortellesi, Salvatore Esposito, Greg, Alessandro Florenzi, Corrado Guzzanti
Animation, Family

Sunday 25 February
The Royal Ballet: The Winter's Tale

The Royal Ballet: The Winter's Tale


Wednesday 28 February
Red Sparrow

of Francis Lawrence with Jennifer Lawrence, Joel Edgerton, Mary-Louise Parker, Matthias Schoenaerts, Jeremy Irons, Ciarán Hinds
Thriller

Thursday 1 March
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

of Martin McDonagh with Caleb Landry Jones, Peter Dinklage, Abbie Cornish, Kerry Condon, John Hawkes, Lucas Hedges, Sam Rockwell, Woody Harrelson, Frances McDormand, Kathryn Newton, Samara Weaving, Clarke Peters
Comedy, Drama, Crime

Monday 26 February
Tuesday 27 February
Wednesday 28 February
Thursday 1 March
Black Panther

of Ryan Coogler with Chadwick Boseman, Michael B. Jordan, Lupita Nyong’o, Danai Jekesai Gurira, Martin Freeman, Daniel Kaluuya, Angela Bassett, Forest Whitaker
Adventure, Action, Science Fiction, Fantasy

Sunday 25 February
Monday 26 February
Tuesday 27 February
Wednesday 28 February
Thursday 1 March
The Greatest Showman

of Michael Gracey with Zendaya, Rebecca Ferguson, Zac Efron, Hugh Jackman, Michelle Williams, Paul Sparks, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Diahann Carroll, Fredric Lehne
Biography, Drama, Musical

Sunday 25 February
Monday 26 February
Tuesday 27 February
Wednesday 28 February
Thursday 1 March
Darkest Hour

of Joe Wright with Lily James, Gary Oldman, Ben Mendelsohn, Stephen Dillane, Kristin Scott Thomas, Charley Palmer Rothwell, Ronald Pickup, Nicholas Jones
Biography, Drama, History

Monday 26 February
Tuesday 27 February
Wednesday 28 February
Thursday 1 March
The Shape Of Water

of Guillermo Del Toro with Sally Hawkins, Michael Shannon, Richard Jenkins, Octavia Spencer, Michael Stuhlbarg, Doug Jones, David Hewlett
Adventure, Drama, Fantasy

Sunday 25 February
Monday 26 February
Tuesday 27 February
Wednesday 28 February
Thursday 1 March
Fifty Shades Freed

of James Foley with Arielle Kebbel, Jamie Dornan, Dakota Johnson, Tyler Hoechlin, Max Martini, Luke Grimes
Drama

Sunday 25 February
Monday 26 February
Tuesday 27 February
Wednesday 28 February
Thursday 1 March
I, Tonya

of Craig Gillespie with Margot Robbie, Sebastian Stan, Allison Janney, Caitlin Carver, Bobby Cannavale
Biography, Drama, Sport

Sunday 25 February
Monday 26 February
Tuesday 27 February
Wednesday 28 February
Thursday 1 March
Finding Your Feet

of Richard Loncraine with Joanna Lumley, Timothy Spall, Celia Imrie, Imelda Staunton, David Hayman
Comedy, Drama, Romance

Sunday 25 February
Monday 26 February
Tuesday 27 February
Wednesday 28 February
Thursday 1 March