Showcase Cinema de Lux Reading

Loddon Bridge - Reading Road, RG41 5HG, Wokingham

08712201000

Showcase Cinema de Lux Reading

Showtimes of Monday 25 March

Us

of Jordan Peele with Lupita Nyong'o, Winston Duke, Elisabeth Moss, Tim Heidecker, Shahadi Wright Joseph, Evan Alex, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Anna Diop, Kara Hayward, Duke Nicholson, Madison Curry

2D
13:55 16:45 19:00 19:35 21:50 22:25

2D

Five Feet Apart

of Justin Baldoni with Cole Sprouse, Haley Lu Richardson, Moisés Arias, Kimberly Hebert Gregory, Parminder Nagra, Emily Baldoni, Gary Weeks

2D
13:25 16:15 19:05 21:50

2D

The Prodigy

of Nicholas McCarthy with Taylor Schilling, Jackson Robert Scott, Colm Feore, Brittany Allen, Oluniké Adeliyi, Peter Mooney, David Kohlsmith, Martha Girvin

2D
22:10

2D

What Men Want

of Adam Shankman with Taraji P. Henson, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Max Greenfield, Brian Bosworth, Tracy Morgan, Aldis Hodge, Kellan Lutz, Pete Davidson, David Dunston, Roshawn Franklin, Marcus Lewis, Mystie Smith, Phoebe Robinson, Shane Paul McGhie

2D
13:20 16:10 21:50

2D;Audio Description Available

What Men Want

of Adam Shankman with Taraji P. Henson, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Max Greenfield, Brian Bosworth, Tracy Morgan, Aldis Hodge, Kellan Lutz, Pete Davidson, David Dunston, Roshawn Franklin, Marcus Lewis, Mystie Smith, Phoebe Robinson, Shane Paul McGhie

2D
19:00

2D;Subtitled

Fisherman's Friends

of Chris Foggin with Christian Brassington, Tuppence Middleton, James Purefoy, Daniel Mays, Noel Clarke, David Hayman, Sarah Winter, Maggie Steed, Christopher Villiers, Dave Johns, Julian Seager, Jade Anouka, Sam Swainsbury, Jo Hart, Ken Drury

2D
13:45 16:35 19:20 22:05

2D

Captain Marvel

of Anna Boden, Ryan Fleck with Brie Larson, Jude Law, Ben Mendelsohn, Samuel L. Jackson, Lee Pace, Djimon Hounsou, Lashana Lynch, Gemma Chan, Clark Gregg, Rune Temte, Mckenna Grace, Kenneth Mitchell, Raul Torres, Algenis Perez Soto

2D
13:00 14:00 16:00 17:00 19:00 20:00 22:00

2D;Audio Description Available

Captain Marvel

of Anna Boden, Ryan Fleck with Brie Larson, Jude Law, Ben Mendelsohn, Samuel L. Jackson, Lee Pace, Djimon Hounsou, Lashana Lynch, Gemma Chan, Clark Gregg, Rune Temte, Mckenna Grace, Kenneth Mitchell, Raul Torres, Algenis Perez Soto

3D
12:30 15:30 18:30 21:30

3D

Captain Marvel

of Anna Boden, Ryan Fleck with Brie Larson, Jude Law, Ben Mendelsohn, Samuel L. Jackson, Lee Pace, Djimon Hounsou, Lashana Lynch, Gemma Chan, Clark Gregg, Rune Temte, Mckenna Grace, Kenneth Mitchell, Raul Torres, Algenis Perez Soto

3D
13:30 16:30 19:30 22:30

XPlus Dolby Atmos - Real D 3D

Fighting with My Family

of Stephen Merchant with Florence Pugh, Lena Headey, Nick Frost, Jack Lowden, Vince Vaughn, Thea Trinidad, Dwayne Johnson, Aqueela Zoll, Ellie Gonsalves, Leah Harvey, Chloe Csengery, Hannah Rae, Chris Albright, Kim Matula

2D
13:45 16:25 19:05 21:45

2D;Audio Description Available

The Kid Who Would Be King

of Joe Cornish with Tom Taylor, Angus Imrie, Patrick Stewart, Rebecca Ferguson, Denise Gough

2D
13:15 16:10

2D;Audio Description Available

Instant Family

of Sean Anders with Mark Wahlberg, Rose Byrne, Isabela Moner, Gustavo Quiroz Jr., Julianna Gamiz, Octavia Spencer, Tig Notaro, Eve Harlow, Julie Hagerty, Tom Segura, Iliza Shlesinger, Allyn Rachel, Gary Weeks, Erika Bierman, Britt Rentschler

2D
13:30 16:20 19:15 22:05

2D;Audio Description Available

The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part

of Mike Mitchell with Chris Pratt, Alison Brie, Stephanie Beatriz, Elizabeth Banks, Channing Tatum

2D
13:40 16:20

2D;Audio Description Available

Alita: Battle Angel

of Robert Rodriguez with Rosa Salazar, Christoph Waltz, Ed Skrein, Mahershala Ali, Jennifer Connelly, Keean Johnson, Michelle Rodriguez, Lana Condor, Jackie Earle Haley, Eiza González, Jorge Lendeborg Jr., Marko Zaror, Elle LaMont, Leonard Wu, Casper Van Dien

2D
21:40

2D;Audio Description Available

How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World

of Dean DeBlois with Jay Baruchel, Craig Ferguson, Gerard Butler, America Ferrera, Jonah Hill, Christopher Mintz-Plasse, T.J. Miller, Kristen Wiig, Cate Blanchett, Djimon Hounsou

2D
13:50 16:25

2D;Audio Description Available

Green Book

of Peter Farrelly with Mahershala Ali, Viggo Mortensen, Linda Cardellini, Don Stark, Sebastian Maniscalco

2D
13:20 16:20 19:20 22:20

2D;Audio Description Available

Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett

2D
19:05

2D;Audio Description Available

Blue Note Records: Beyond the Notes

Blue Note Records: Beyond the Notes

19:00

2D;Event Cinema

Showtimes of Tuesday 26 March

Us

of Jordan Peele with Lupita Nyong'o, Winston Duke, Elisabeth Moss, Tim Heidecker, Shahadi Wright Joseph, Evan Alex, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Anna Diop, Kara Hayward, Duke Nicholson, Madison Curry

2D
11:05 13:55 16:45 19:00 19:35 21:50 22:25

2D

Five Feet Apart

of Justin Baldoni with Cole Sprouse, Haley Lu Richardson, Moisés Arias, Kimberly Hebert Gregory, Parminder Nagra, Emily Baldoni, Gary Weeks

2D
10:35 13:25 16:15 19:05 21:50

2D

The Prodigy

of Nicholas McCarthy with Taylor Schilling, Jackson Robert Scott, Colm Feore, Brittany Allen, Oluniké Adeliyi, Peter Mooney, David Kohlsmith, Martha Girvin

2D
22:10

2D

What Men Want

of Adam Shankman with Taraji P. Henson, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Max Greenfield, Brian Bosworth, Tracy Morgan, Aldis Hodge, Kellan Lutz, Pete Davidson, David Dunston, Roshawn Franklin, Marcus Lewis, Mystie Smith, Phoebe Robinson, Shane Paul McGhie

2D
10:30 13:20 16:10 19:00 21:50

2D;Audio Description Available

Fisherman's Friends

of Chris Foggin with Christian Brassington, Tuppence Middleton, James Purefoy, Daniel Mays, Noel Clarke, David Hayman, Sarah Winter, Maggie Steed, Christopher Villiers, Dave Johns, Julian Seager, Jade Anouka, Sam Swainsbury, Jo Hart, Ken Drury

2D
11:05 13:50 16:35 19:20 22:05

2D

Captain Marvel

of Anna Boden, Ryan Fleck with Brie Larson, Jude Law, Ben Mendelsohn, Samuel L. Jackson, Lee Pace, Djimon Hounsou, Lashana Lynch, Gemma Chan, Clark Gregg, Rune Temte, Mckenna Grace, Kenneth Mitchell, Raul Torres, Algenis Perez Soto

2D
10:00 11:00 13:00 14:00 16:00 17:00 19:00 20:00 22:00

2D;Audio Description Available

Captain Marvel

of Anna Boden, Ryan Fleck with Brie Larson, Jude Law, Ben Mendelsohn, Samuel L. Jackson, Lee Pace, Djimon Hounsou, Lashana Lynch, Gemma Chan, Clark Gregg, Rune Temte, Mckenna Grace, Kenneth Mitchell, Raul Torres, Algenis Perez Soto

3D
10:30 13:30 16:30 19:30 22:30

XPlus Dolby Atmos - Real D 3D

Captain Marvel

of Anna Boden, Ryan Fleck with Brie Larson, Jude Law, Ben Mendelsohn, Samuel L. Jackson, Lee Pace, Djimon Hounsou, Lashana Lynch, Gemma Chan, Clark Gregg, Rune Temte, Mckenna Grace, Kenneth Mitchell, Raul Torres, Algenis Perez Soto

3D
12:30 15:30 18:30 21:30

3D

Fighting with My Family

of Stephen Merchant with Florence Pugh, Lena Headey, Nick Frost, Jack Lowden, Vince Vaughn, Thea Trinidad, Dwayne Johnson, Aqueela Zoll, Ellie Gonsalves, Leah Harvey, Chloe Csengery, Hannah Rae, Chris Albright, Kim Matula

2D
11:05 13:45 16:25 19:05 21:45

2D;Audio Description Available

The Kid Who Would Be King

of Joe Cornish with Tom Taylor, Angus Imrie, Patrick Stewart, Rebecca Ferguson, Denise Gough

2D
10:25 13:15 16:10

2D;Audio Description Available

Instant Family

of Sean Anders with Mark Wahlberg, Rose Byrne, Isabela Moner, Gustavo Quiroz Jr., Julianna Gamiz, Octavia Spencer, Tig Notaro, Eve Harlow, Julie Hagerty, Tom Segura, Iliza Shlesinger, Allyn Rachel, Gary Weeks, Erika Bierman, Britt Rentschler

2D
10:40 13:30 16:20 19:15 22:05

2D;Audio Description Available

The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part

of Mike Mitchell with Chris Pratt, Alison Brie, Stephanie Beatriz, Elizabeth Banks, Channing Tatum

2D
11:00 13:40 17:30 19:55

2D;Audio Description Available

Alita: Battle Angel

of Robert Rodriguez with Rosa Salazar, Christoph Waltz, Ed Skrein, Mahershala Ali, Jennifer Connelly, Keean Johnson, Michelle Rodriguez, Lana Condor, Jackie Earle Haley, Eiza González, Jorge Lendeborg Jr., Marko Zaror, Elle LaMont, Leonard Wu, Casper Van Dien

2D
22:25

2D;Audio Description Available

How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World

of Dean DeBlois with Jay Baruchel, Craig Ferguson, Gerard Butler, America Ferrera, Jonah Hill, Christopher Mintz-Plasse, T.J. Miller, Kristen Wiig, Cate Blanchett, Djimon Hounsou

2D
11:15 13:50 16:25

2D;Audio Description Available

Green Book

of Peter Farrelly with Mahershala Ali, Viggo Mortensen, Linda Cardellini, Don Stark, Sebastian Maniscalco

2D
10:20 16:20 19:20 22:20

2D;Audio Description Available

Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett

2D
19:05

2D;Audio Description Available

The Great Escape

of John Sturges with Steve McQueen, James Garner, Richard Attenborough, James Donald, Charles Bronson, Donald Pleasence, James Coburn, Hannes Messemer, David McCallum, Gordon Jackson, John Leyton, Angus Lennie, Nigel Stock, Robert Graf, Jud Taylor

2D
14:00

2D;Event Cinema

Showtimes from Wednesday 27 March

Shazam!

of David F. Sandberg with Zachary Levi, Mark Strong, Jack Dylan Grazer, Djimon Hounsou, Adam Brody, Michelle Borth, Marta Milans, Cooper Andrews
Fantasy, Action, Adventure

Wednesday 27 March
Everybody's Talking About Jamie

Everybody's Talking About Jamie


Thursday 28 March
Dumbo 3D

Dumbo 3D


Friday 29 March 3D
Saturday 30 March 3D
Sunday 31 March 3D
Monday 1 April 3D
Tuesday 2 April 3D
Wednesday 3 April 3D
Thursday 4 April 3D
Dumbo

Dumbo


Friday 29 March
Saturday 30 March
Sunday 31 March
Monday 1 April
Tuesday 2 April
Wednesday 3 April
Thursday 4 April
Lords Of Chaos

Lords Of Chaos


Friday 29 March
Saturday 30 March
Sunday 31 March
Monday 1 April
Tuesday 2 April
Wednesday 3 April
The Royal Opera House: La forza del destino

The Royal Opera House: La forza del destino


Tuesday 2 April
Yuli - The Carlos Acosta Story

of Icíar Bollaín with Santiago Alfonso, Carlos Acosta, Keyvin Martínez, Edison Manuel Olbera, Laura De la Uz
Documentary

Wednesday 3 April
The King and I: From The London Palladium

The King and I: From The London Palladium


Thursday 4 April
Alita: Battle Angel

of Robert Rodriguez with Rosa Salazar, Christoph Waltz, Ed Skrein, Mahershala Ali, Jennifer Connelly, Keean Johnson, Michelle Rodriguez, Lana Condor, Jackie Earle Haley, Eiza González, Jorge Lendeborg Jr., Marko Zaror, Elle LaMont, Leonard Wu, Casper Van Dien
Science Fiction, Action, Romance

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
Captain Marvel

of Anna Boden, Ryan Fleck with Brie Larson, Jude Law, Ben Mendelsohn, Samuel L. Jackson, Lee Pace, Djimon Hounsou, Lashana Lynch, Gemma Chan, Clark Gregg, Rune Temte, Mckenna Grace, Kenneth Mitchell, Raul Torres, Algenis Perez Soto
Science Fiction, Action, Adventure

Wednesday 27 March 3D 3D
Thursday 28 March 3D 3D
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett
Biography, Drama, Music

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World

of Dean DeBlois with Jay Baruchel, Craig Ferguson, Gerard Butler, America Ferrera, Jonah Hill, Christopher Mintz-Plasse, T.J. Miller, Kristen Wiig, Cate Blanchett, Djimon Hounsou
Animation, Family, Adventure

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part

of Mike Mitchell with Chris Pratt, Alison Brie, Stephanie Beatriz, Elizabeth Banks, Channing Tatum
Animation, Family, Action

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
Green Book

of Peter Farrelly with Mahershala Ali, Viggo Mortensen, Linda Cardellini, Don Stark, Sebastian Maniscalco
Drama, Biography, Comedy

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
Instant Family

of Sean Anders with Mark Wahlberg, Rose Byrne, Isabela Moner, Gustavo Quiroz Jr., Julianna Gamiz, Octavia Spencer, Tig Notaro, Eve Harlow, Julie Hagerty, Tom Segura, Iliza Shlesinger, Allyn Rachel, Gary Weeks, Erika Bierman, Britt Rentschler
Comedy, Family

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
The Kid Who Would Be King

of Joe Cornish with Tom Taylor, Angus Imrie, Patrick Stewart, Rebecca Ferguson, Denise Gough
Family, Adventure, Fantasy

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
The Prodigy

of Nicholas McCarthy with Taylor Schilling, Jackson Robert Scott, Colm Feore, Brittany Allen, Oluniké Adeliyi, Peter Mooney, David Kohlsmith, Martha Girvin
Horror, Thriller

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
Fighting with My Family

of Stephen Merchant with Florence Pugh, Lena Headey, Nick Frost, Jack Lowden, Vince Vaughn, Thea Trinidad, Dwayne Johnson, Aqueela Zoll, Ellie Gonsalves, Leah Harvey, Chloe Csengery, Hannah Rae, Chris Albright, Kim Matula
Comedy, Drama

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
What Men Want

of Adam Shankman with Taraji P. Henson, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Max Greenfield, Brian Bosworth, Tracy Morgan, Aldis Hodge, Kellan Lutz, Pete Davidson, David Dunston, Roshawn Franklin, Marcus Lewis, Mystie Smith, Phoebe Robinson, Shane Paul McGhie
Comedy, Romance

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
Us

of Jordan Peele with Lupita Nyong'o, Winston Duke, Elisabeth Moss, Tim Heidecker, Shahadi Wright Joseph, Evan Alex, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Anna Diop, Kara Hayward, Duke Nicholson, Madison Curry
Horror, Thriller

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
Five Feet Apart

of Justin Baldoni with Cole Sprouse, Haley Lu Richardson, Moisés Arias, Kimberly Hebert Gregory, Parminder Nagra, Emily Baldoni, Gary Weeks
Romance, Drama

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
Fisherman's Friends

of Chris Foggin with Christian Brassington, Tuppence Middleton, James Purefoy, Daniel Mays, Noel Clarke, David Hayman, Sarah Winter, Maggie Steed, Christopher Villiers, Dave Johns, Julian Seager, Jade Anouka, Sam Swainsbury, Jo Hart, Ken Drury
Comedy, Drama, Music

Wednesday 27 March
Thursday 28 March
Blue Note Records: Beyond the Notes

Blue Note Records: Beyond the Notes


Sunday 31 March