Showcase Cinemas Reading

Loddon Bridge - Reading Road, RG41 5HG, Wokingham

08712201000

Showcase Cinemas Reading

Showtimes of Monday 26 June

The Book of Henry

of Colin Trevorrow with Naomi Watts, Lee Pace, Jacob Tremblay, Maddie Ziegler, Sarah Silverman, Dean Norris, Tonya Pinkins

2D
10:15 22:30

2D;Reserved Seating

Hampstead

of Joel Hopkins with Brendan Gleeson, Diane Keaton, James Norton, Simon Callow

2D
11:30 14:10 16:45 19:25 22:00

2D;Reserved Seating

Transformers: The Last Knight

of Michael Bay with Anthony Hopkins, Laura Haddock, John Goodman, Mark Wahlberg, Isabela Moner

2D
10:00 11:45 13:15 15:15 16:45 18:45 20:15 22:15

Real D 3D;Reserved Seating

Gifted

of Marc Webb with Jenny Slate, Chris Evans, Lindsay Duncan, Octavia Spencer, Mckenna Grace, Julie Ann Emery, Keir O'Donnell

2D
16:50

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

Churchill

of Jonathan Teplitzky with Brian Cox, John Slattery, Miranda Richardson, Ella Purnell, James Purefoy

2D
11:40 14:10 16:40 19:20 21:50

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

The Shack

of Stuart Hazeldine with Sam Worthington, Octavia Spencer, Tim McGraw

2D
22:20

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

My Cousin Rachel

of Roger Michell with Sam Claflin, Rachel Weisz, Holliday Grainger, Iain Glen, Andrew Knott, Poppy Lee Friar

2D
16:25 19:00

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

Norman: The Moderate Rise and Tragic Fall of a New York Fixer

2D
14:00 19:30

2D;Events;Reserved Seating

The Mummy

of Alex Kurtzman with Sofia Boutella, Tom Cruise, Annabelle Wallis, Russell Crowe, Jake Johnson, Javier Botet

2D
11:20 14:00 16:40 19:20 22:00

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

Wonder Woman

of Patty Jenkins with Elena Anaya, David Thewlis, Ewen Bremner, Danny Huston, Said Taghmaoui, Gal Gadot, Chris Pine, Robin Wright, Connie Nielsen, Lucy Davis, Samantha Jo

2D
10:55 14:00 17:05 20:15

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

Baywatch

of Seth Gordon with Pamela Anderson, Alexandra Daddario, Priyanka Chopra, Dwayne Johnson, Kelly Rohrbach, Zac Efron

2D
10:15 13:15 16:15 19:15 22:15

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul

of David Bowers with Charlie Wright, Alicia Silverstone, Alexa Blair Robertson, Tom Everett Scott, Jason Drucker, Owen Asztalos, Courtney Lauren Cummings, Beth Keener, Emma Wetzel

2D
11:30 14:00

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales

of Espen Sandberg, Joachim Rønning with Johnny Depp, Kaya Scodelario, Brenton Thwaites, Javier Bardem, Orlando Bloom, Geoffrey Rush, Kevin McNally, David Wenham, Jessica Green

2D
13:00 16:00 22:00

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

Alien: Covenant

of Ridley Scott with Michael Fassbender, Katherine Waterston, James Franco, Noomi Rapace

2D
21:35

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 in Disney Digital 3D

of James Gunn with Sylvester Stallone, Chris Pratt, Zoe Saldana, Karen Gillan, Chris Sullivan, Elizabeth Debicki

2D
13:00 16:10 19:20

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

The Boss Baby

of Tom McGrath

2D
11:20

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

Unlocked

of Michael Apted with Noomi Rapace, Toni Collette, Orlando Bloom, Michael Douglas, John Malkovich, Tosin Cole, Akshay Kumar, Brian Caspe, Michael Epp, Philip Brodie, Tom Reed

2D
10:50

2D;Reserved Seating

Smurfs: The Lost Village

of Kelly Asbury

2D
10:30

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

Showtimes of Tuesday 27 June

Baby Driver

of Edgar Wright with Lily James, Jon Hamm, Jon Bernthal, Kevin Spacey, Jamie Foxx, Ansel Elgort, Eiza González, R. Marcos Taylor, Jeff Chase

2D
19:30

2D;Reserved Seating

The Book of Henry

of Colin Trevorrow with Naomi Watts, Lee Pace, Jacob Tremblay, Maddie Ziegler, Sarah Silverman, Dean Norris, Tonya Pinkins

2D
10:15 22:30

2D;Reserved Seating

Hampstead

of Joel Hopkins with Brendan Gleeson, Diane Keaton, James Norton, Simon Callow

2D
11:30 14:10 16:45 19:25 22:00

2D;Reserved Seating

Transformers: The Last Knight

of Michael Bay with Anthony Hopkins, Laura Haddock, John Goodman, Mark Wahlberg, Isabela Moner

2D
10:00 11:45 13:15 15:15 16:45 18:45 20:15 22:15

Real D 3D;Reserved Seating

Gifted

of Marc Webb with Jenny Slate, Chris Evans, Lindsay Duncan, Octavia Spencer, Mckenna Grace, Julie Ann Emery, Keir O'Donnell

2D
16:25

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

Churchill

of Jonathan Teplitzky with Brian Cox, John Slattery, Miranda Richardson, Ella Purnell, James Purefoy

2D
11:40 14:10 16:40 19:20 21:50

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

The Shack

of Stuart Hazeldine with Sam Worthington, Octavia Spencer, Tim McGraw

2D
22:10

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

My Cousin Rachel

of Roger Michell with Sam Claflin, Rachel Weisz, Holliday Grainger, Iain Glen, Andrew Knott, Poppy Lee Friar

2D
16:25 19:00

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

The Mummy

of Alex Kurtzman with Sofia Boutella, Tom Cruise, Annabelle Wallis, Russell Crowe, Jake Johnson, Javier Botet

2D
11:20 14:00 16:40 19:20 22:00

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

Wonder Woman

of Patty Jenkins with Elena Anaya, David Thewlis, Ewen Bremner, Danny Huston, Said Taghmaoui, Gal Gadot, Chris Pine, Robin Wright, Connie Nielsen, Lucy Davis, Samantha Jo

2D
10:55 14:00 17:05 20:15

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

Baywatch

of Seth Gordon with Pamela Anderson, Alexandra Daddario, Priyanka Chopra, Dwayne Johnson, Kelly Rohrbach, Zac Efron

2D
10:15 13:15 16:15 19:15 22:15

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul

of David Bowers with Charlie Wright, Alicia Silverstone, Alexa Blair Robertson, Tom Everett Scott, Jason Drucker, Owen Asztalos, Courtney Lauren Cummings, Beth Keener, Emma Wetzel

2D
11:30 14:00

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales

of Espen Sandberg, Joachim Rønning with Johnny Depp, Kaya Scodelario, Brenton Thwaites, Javier Bardem, Orlando Bloom, Geoffrey Rush, Kevin McNally, David Wenham, Jessica Green

2D
13:00 16:00 19:00 22:00

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

Alien: Covenant

of Ridley Scott with Michael Fassbender, Katherine Waterston, James Franco, Noomi Rapace

2D
21:35

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 in Disney Digital 3D

of James Gunn with Sylvester Stallone, Chris Pratt, Zoe Saldana, Karen Gillan, Chris Sullivan, Elizabeth Debicki

2D
13:00 16:10 19:20

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

The Boss Baby

of Tom McGrath

2D
11:20 13:50

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

Unlocked

of Michael Apted with Noomi Rapace, Toni Collette, Orlando Bloom, Michael Douglas, John Malkovich, Tosin Cole, Akshay Kumar, Brian Caspe, Michael Epp, Philip Brodie, Tom Reed

2D
10:50

2D;Reserved Seating

Smurfs: The Lost Village

of Kelly Asbury

2D
10:30

2D;AD;Reserved Seating

Showtimes from Wednesday 28 June

Baby Driver

of Edgar Wright with Lily James, Jon Hamm, Jon Bernthal, Kevin Spacey, Jamie Foxx, Ansel Elgort, Eiza González, R. Marcos Taylor, Jeff Chase
Action, Comedy

Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
In This Corner of the World (Kono sekai no katasumi ni)

In This Corner of the World (Kono sekai no katasumi ni)


Wednesday 28 June
The Royal Opera House: Otello

The Royal Opera House: Otello


Wednesday 28 June
Notorious

of George Tillman Jr. with Angela Bassett, Derek Luke, Anthony Mackie, Jamal Woolard, Naturi Naughton
Biography, Music, Drama

Thursday 29 June
The Mummy

of Alex Kurtzman with Sofia Boutella, Tom Cruise, Annabelle Wallis, Russell Crowe, Jake Johnson, Javier Botet
Action, Science Fiction

Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
Transformers: The Last Knight

of Michael Bay with Anthony Hopkins, Laura Haddock, John Goodman, Mark Wahlberg, Isabela Moner
Action

Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
Baywatch

of Seth Gordon with Pamela Anderson, Alexandra Daddario, Priyanka Chopra, Dwayne Johnson, Kelly Rohrbach, Zac Efron
Comedy

Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
Unlocked

of Michael Apted with Noomi Rapace, Toni Collette, Orlando Bloom, Michael Douglas, John Malkovich, Tosin Cole, Akshay Kumar, Brian Caspe, Michael Epp, Philip Brodie, Tom Reed

Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
The Shack

of Stuart Hazeldine with Sam Worthington, Octavia Spencer, Tim McGraw
Drama

Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul

of David Bowers with Charlie Wright, Alicia Silverstone, Alexa Blair Robertson, Tom Everett Scott, Jason Drucker, Owen Asztalos, Courtney Lauren Cummings, Beth Keener, Emma Wetzel
Comedy

Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
Churchill

of Jonathan Teplitzky with Brian Cox, John Slattery, Miranda Richardson, Ella Purnell, James Purefoy
Drama

Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
Gifted

of Marc Webb with Jenny Slate, Chris Evans, Lindsay Duncan, Octavia Spencer, Mckenna Grace, Julie Ann Emery, Keir O'Donnell
Drama

Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
My Cousin Rachel

of Roger Michell with Sam Claflin, Rachel Weisz, Holliday Grainger, Iain Glen, Andrew Knott, Poppy Lee Friar
Drama, Romance

Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
Hampstead

of Joel Hopkins with Brendan Gleeson, Diane Keaton, James Norton, Simon Callow
Drama

Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
The Book of Henry

of Colin Trevorrow with Naomi Watts, Lee Pace, Jacob Tremblay, Maddie Ziegler, Sarah Silverman, Dean Norris, Tonya Pinkins
Drama

Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
Wonder Woman

of Patty Jenkins with Elena Anaya, David Thewlis, Ewen Bremner, Danny Huston, Said Taghmaoui, Gal Gadot, Chris Pine, Robin Wright, Connie Nielsen, Lucy Davis, Samantha Jo
Action, Science Fiction

Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
Smurfs: The Lost Village

of Kelly Asbury
Animation, Comedy, Adventure

Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
The Boss Baby

of Tom McGrath
Animation, Comedy, Family

Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 in Disney Digital 3D

of James Gunn with Sylvester Stallone, Chris Pratt, Zoe Saldana, Karen Gillan, Chris Sullivan, Elizabeth Debicki
Action, Comedy, Science Fiction

Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales

of Espen Sandberg, Joachim Rønning with Johnny Depp, Kaya Scodelario, Brenton Thwaites, Javier Bardem, Orlando Bloom, Geoffrey Rush, Kevin McNally, David Wenham, Jessica Green
Comedy, Action, Adventure

Wednesday 28 June
Thursday 29 June