The Plaza Cinemas

Dunmail Park Shopping Centre, Maryport Road, CA14 1NQ, Workington

01900870001

The Plaza Cinemas

Showtimes of Saturday 23 February

The cinema hasn't already provided us its showtimes for today

Showtimes of Sunday 24 February

On the Basis of Sex

of Mimi Leder with Felicity Jones, Armie Hammer, Justin Theroux, Jack Reynor, Kathy Bates, Sam Waterston, Stephen Root, Cailee Spaeny, Francis X. McCarthy, Amanda MacDonald, Karl Graboshas, Angela Galuppo, Joe Cobden, Dawn Ford, Michael Dickson

2D
14:45 17:30 19:30
The Kid Who Would Be King

of Joe Cornish with Tom Taylor, Angus Imrie, Patrick Stewart, Rebecca Ferguson, Denise Gough

2D
11:30 14:30 17:30
Instant Family

of Sean Anders with Mark Wahlberg, Rose Byrne, Isabela Moner, Gustavo Quiroz Jr., Julianna Gamiz, Octavia Spencer, Tig Notaro, Eve Harlow, Julie Hagerty, Tom Segura, Iliza Shlesinger, Allyn Rachel, Gary Weeks, Erika Bierman, Britt Rentschler

2D
14:00 17:00 20:00
Happy Death Day 2U

of Christopher Landon with Jessica Rothe, Israel Broussard, Ruby Modine, Suraj Sharma, Sarah Yarkin, Rachel Matthews

2D
20:30
The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part

of Mike Mitchell with Chris Pratt, Alison Brie, Stephanie Beatriz, Elizabeth Banks, Channing Tatum

2D
10:30 13:00 15:30 18:00
Boy Erased

of Joel Edgerton with Lucas Hedges, Joel Edgerton, Nicole Kidman, Russell Crowe, Joe Alwyn, Troye Sivan, Théodore Pellerin, Xavier Dolan, Cherry Jones, Flea, Emily Hinkler, Jesse LaTourette, Britton Sear, David Ditmore, Matt Burke

2D
20:15
All Is True

of Kenneth Branagh with Kenneth Branagh, Judi Dench, Ian McKellen, Matt Jessup, Lydia Wilson, Kathryn Wilder, Jack Colgrave Hirst

2D
19:30
Alita: Battle Angel

of Robert Rodriguez with Rosa Salazar, Christoph Waltz, Ed Skrein, Mahershala Ali, Jennifer Connelly, Keean Johnson, Michelle Rodriguez, Lana Condor, Jackie Earle Haley, Eiza González, Jorge Lendeborg Jr., Marko Zaror, Elle LaMont, Leonard Wu, Casper Van Dien

2D
13:30 16:30
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World

of Dean DeBlois with Jay Baruchel, Craig Ferguson, Gerard Butler, America Ferrera, Jonah Hill, Christopher Mintz-Plasse, T.J. Miller, Kristen Wiig, Cate Blanchett, Djimon Hounsou

2D
12:00 14:30 17:00
Escape Room

of Adam Robitel with Taylor Russell, Deborah Ann Woll, Tyler Labine, Logan Miller, Jay Ellis, Adam Robitel, Nik Dodani, Kenneth Fok, Jessica Sutton

2D
20:15
A Dog's Way Home

of Charles Martin Smith with Bryce Dallas Howard, Ashley Judd, Alexandra Shipp, Jonah Hauer-King, Edward James Olmos, Wes Studi, Chris Bauer, Patrick Gallagher, Farrah Aviva, Tammy Gillis, Lucia Walters, Spencer Drever, Ben Ratner

2D
10:45
Bumblebee

of Travis Knight with Hailee Steinfeld, Jorge Lendeborg Jr., Abby Quinn, John Cena, Rachel Crow, Jason Ian Drucker, Ricardo Hoyos, Gracie Dzienny, Kenneth Choi, Pamela Adlon, Stephen Schneider

2D
11:00
Mary Poppins Returns

of Rob Marshall with Emily Blunt, Meryl Streep, Colin Firth, Dick Van Dyke, Emily Mortimer, Angela Lansbury, Ben Whishaw, Julie Walters

2D
11:45

Showtimes from Monday 25 February

The Favourite

of Yorgos Lanthimos with Olivia Colman, Emma Stone, Rachel Weisz, Nicholas Hoult, Mark Gatiss, Joe Alwyn, Jenny Rainsford, Tim Ingall, James Smith, LillyRose Stevens, Liam Fleming, Carolyn Saint-Pé
Drama, History, Biography

Wednesday 27 February
Green Book

of Peter Farrelly with Mahershala Ali, Viggo Mortensen, Linda Cardellini, Don Stark, Sebastian Maniscalco
Drama, Biography, Comedy

Tuesday 26 February
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett
Biography, Drama, Music

Tuesday 26 February
Thursday 28 February
Fighting with My Family

of Stephen Merchant with Florence Pugh, Lena Headey, Nick Frost, Jack Lowden, Vince Vaughn, Thea Trinidad, Dwayne Johnson, Aqueela Zoll, Ellie Gonsalves, Leah Harvey, Chloe Csengery, Hannah Rae, Chris Albright, Kim Matula
Comedy, Drama

Wednesday 27 February
Thursday 28 February
Alita: Battle Angel

of Robert Rodriguez with Rosa Salazar, Christoph Waltz, Ed Skrein, Mahershala Ali, Jennifer Connelly, Keean Johnson, Michelle Rodriguez, Lana Condor, Jackie Earle Haley, Eiza González, Jorge Lendeborg Jr., Marko Zaror, Elle LaMont, Leonard Wu, Casper Van Dien
Science Fiction, Action, Romance

Tuesday 26 February
Wednesday 27 February
Thursday 28 February
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World

of Dean DeBlois with Jay Baruchel, Craig Ferguson, Gerard Butler, America Ferrera, Jonah Hill, Christopher Mintz-Plasse, T.J. Miller, Kristen Wiig, Cate Blanchett, Djimon Hounsou
Animation, Family, Adventure

Tuesday 26 February
Wednesday 27 February
Thursday 28 February
The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part

of Mike Mitchell with Chris Pratt, Alison Brie, Stephanie Beatriz, Elizabeth Banks, Channing Tatum
Animation, Family, Action

Tuesday 26 February
Wednesday 27 February
Thursday 28 February
On the Basis of Sex

of Mimi Leder with Felicity Jones, Armie Hammer, Justin Theroux, Jack Reynor, Kathy Bates, Sam Waterston, Stephen Root, Cailee Spaeny, Francis X. McCarthy, Amanda MacDonald, Karl Graboshas, Angela Galuppo, Joe Cobden, Dawn Ford, Michael Dickson
Drama

Tuesday 26 February
Wednesday 27 February
Thursday 28 February
Boy Erased

of Joel Edgerton with Lucas Hedges, Joel Edgerton, Nicole Kidman, Russell Crowe, Joe Alwyn, Troye Sivan, Théodore Pellerin, Xavier Dolan, Cherry Jones, Flea, Emily Hinkler, Jesse LaTourette, Britton Sear, David Ditmore, Matt Burke
Drama

Tuesday 26 February
Wednesday 27 February
Thursday 28 February
Instant Family

of Sean Anders with Mark Wahlberg, Rose Byrne, Isabela Moner, Gustavo Quiroz Jr., Julianna Gamiz, Octavia Spencer, Tig Notaro, Eve Harlow, Julie Hagerty, Tom Segura, Iliza Shlesinger, Allyn Rachel, Gary Weeks, Erika Bierman, Britt Rentschler
Comedy, Family

Tuesday 26 February
Wednesday 27 February
Thursday 28 February
The Kid Who Would Be King

of Joe Cornish with Tom Taylor, Angus Imrie, Patrick Stewart, Rebecca Ferguson, Denise Gough
Family, Adventure, Fantasy

Tuesday 26 February
Wednesday 27 February
Thursday 28 February
Escape Room

of Adam Robitel with Taylor Russell, Deborah Ann Woll, Tyler Labine, Logan Miller, Jay Ellis, Adam Robitel, Nik Dodani, Kenneth Fok, Jessica Sutton
Horror, Thriller, Action

Tuesday 26 February
Wednesday 27 February
Thursday 28 February
Happy Death Day 2U

of Christopher Landon with Jessica Rothe, Israel Broussard, Ruby Modine, Suraj Sharma, Sarah Yarkin, Rachel Matthews
Horror, Thriller

Tuesday 26 February
Wednesday 27 February
Thursday 28 February
All Is True

of Kenneth Branagh with Kenneth Branagh, Judi Dench, Ian McKellen, Matt Jessup, Lydia Wilson, Kathryn Wilder, Jack Colgrave Hirst
Drama, Biography, History

Tuesday 26 February
Wednesday 27 February
Thursday 28 February