City Screen York

13 - 17 Coney Street, YO1 9QL, York

08719025726

City Screen York

Showtimes of Tuesday 18 December

Free Solo

of Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi with Alex Honnold, Tommy Caldwell, Sanni McCandless

2D
20:40

Picture Do;Reserved Seating

Aquaman

of James Wan with Jason Momoa, Amber Heard, Willem Dafoe, Patrick Wilson, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Nicole Kidman, Temuera Morrison, Dolph Lundgren

2D
14:10

Audio D

Aquaman

of James Wan with Jason Momoa, Amber Heard, Willem Dafoe, Patrick Wilson, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Nicole Kidman, Temuera Morrison, Dolph Lundgren

2D
17:00 20:15

Audio D;Reserved Seating

The Old Man & the Gun

of David Lowery with Robert Redford, Casey Affleck, Sissy Spacek, Danny Glover, Tika Sumpter, Tom Waits, Isiah Whitlock Jr., Robert Longstreet, Keith Carradine, John David Washington, Augustine Frizzell

2D
12:15

Audio D

Three Identical Strangers

of Tim Wardle with David Kellman, Robert Shafran, Eddy Galland

2D
17:20

Picture Do;Reserved Seating

Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Johnny Depp, Ezra Miller, Zoë Kravitz, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Dan Fogler, Jude Law, Callum Turner, Jessica Williams, William Nadylam, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Kevin Guthrie, Claudia Kim

2D
17:40

Audio D;Reserved Seating

The Nutcracker and the Four Realms

of Lasse Hallström with Mackenzie Foy, Keira Knightley, Morgan Freeman, Helen Mirren, Matthew Macfadyen, Ellie Bamber, Miranda Hart, Meera Syal, Omid Djalili, Nick Mohammed, Misty Copeland, Charles Streeter, Trent Owers, Gemma Wilks, Andrei Cotofan

2D
11:45
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett

2D
14:40

Audio D

The Metropolitan Opera: La Traviata ENCORE

The Metropolitan Opera: La Traviata ENCORE

13:00

Met Opera;Reserved Seating;Screen Art

The Wild Pear Tree (Ahlat Agaci)

The Wild Pear Tree (Ahlat Agaci)

19:40

Discover-T

Showtimes of Wednesday 19 December

Free Solo

of Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi with Alex Honnold, Tommy Caldwell, Sanni McCandless

2D
18:05

Picture Do;Reserved Seating

Aquaman

of James Wan with Jason Momoa, Amber Heard, Willem Dafoe, Patrick Wilson, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Nicole Kidman, Temuera Morrison, Dolph Lundgren

2D
14:20

Audio D

Aquaman

of James Wan with Jason Momoa, Amber Heard, Willem Dafoe, Patrick Wilson, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Nicole Kidman, Temuera Morrison, Dolph Lundgren

2D
17:30 20:45

Audio D;Reserved Seating

The Old Man & the Gun

of David Lowery with Robert Redford, Casey Affleck, Sissy Spacek, Danny Glover, Tika Sumpter, Tom Waits, Isiah Whitlock Jr., Robert Longstreet, Keith Carradine, John David Washington, Augustine Frizzell

2D
12:00

Audio D

Three Identical Strangers

of Tim Wardle with David Kellman, Robert Shafran, Eddy Galland

2D
11:00

Big Scream;Picture Do

Three Identical Strangers

of Tim Wardle with David Kellman, Robert Shafran, Eddy Galland

2D
15:45

Picture Do

Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Johnny Depp, Ezra Miller, Zoë Kravitz, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Dan Fogler, Jude Law, Callum Turner, Jessica Williams, William Nadylam, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Kevin Guthrie, Claudia Kim

2D
14:40

Audio D

Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Johnny Depp, Ezra Miller, Zoë Kravitz, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Dan Fogler, Jude Law, Callum Turner, Jessica Williams, William Nadylam, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Kevin Guthrie, Claudia Kim

2D
20:40

Audio D;Reserved Seating

The Nutcracker and the Four Realms

of Lasse Hallström with Mackenzie Foy, Keira Knightley, Morgan Freeman, Helen Mirren, Matthew Macfadyen, Ellie Bamber, Miranda Hart, Meera Syal, Omid Djalili, Nick Mohammed, Misty Copeland, Charles Streeter, Trent Owers, Gemma Wilks, Andrei Cotofan

2D
13:20
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett

2D
11:40

Audio D

Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett

2D
17:40

Audio D;Reserved Seating

The Nightmare Before Christmas

of Henry Selick with William Hickey, Catherine O'Hara, Danny Elfman, Chris Sarandon, Glenn Shadix, Greg Proops, Paul Reubens, Ken Page, Edward Ivory, Kerry Katz, Carmen Twillie, Randy Crenshaw, Debi Durst, Glenn Walters, Sherwood Ball

2D
20:30

12DaysOf;No Passes;Reserved Seating

Showtimes from Thursday 20 December

RBG

RBG


Thursday 20 December
Mary Poppins Returns

of Rob Marshall with Emily Blunt, Meryl Streep, Colin Firth, Dick Van Dyke, Emily Mortimer, Angela Lansbury, Ben Whishaw, Julie Walters
Family, Music, Kids

Friday 21 December
Saturday 22 December
Sunday 23 December
Monday 24 December
Wednesday 26 December
Thursday 27 December
Stick Man (2015)

Stick Man (2015)


Friday 21 December
Monday 24 December
Arthur Christmas

of Sarah Smith, Barry Cook with James McAvoy, Hugh Laurie, Bill Nighy, Jim Broadbent, Imelda Staunton, Ashley Jensen, Marc Wootton, Eva Longoria, Ramona Marquez, Michael Palin, Dominic West, Joan Cusack, Sanjeev Bhaskar, Robbie Coltrane
Drama, Animation, Family, Comedy

Saturday 22 December
Stan & Ollie

of Jon S. Baird with John C. Reilly, Steve Coogan, Shirley Henderson, Nina Arianda, Danny Huston, Susy Kane, Rufus Jones
Comedy

Saturday 22 December
It's a Wonderful Life

of Frank Capra with James Stewart, Donna Reed, Lionel Barrymore, Thomas Mitchell, Henry Travers, Beulah Bondi, Ward Bond, Frank Faylen, Gloria Grahame, H.B. Warner, Frank Albertson, Todd Karns, Samuel S. Hinds, Virginia Patton, Mary Treen
Drama, Family, Fantasy

Sunday 23 December
Monday 24 December
Bolshoi Ballet: The Nutcracker

Bolshoi Ballet: The Nutcracker


Sunday 23 December
Green Book

of Peter Farrelly with Mahershala Ali, Viggo Mortensen, Linda Cardellini, Don Stark, Sebastian Maniscalco
Drama, Biography, Comedy

Wednesday 26 December
Bolshoi Ballet: The Nutcracker ENCORE

Bolshoi Ballet: The Nutcracker ENCORE


Thursday 27 December
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald

of David Yates with Eddie Redmayne, Johnny Depp, Ezra Miller, Zoë Kravitz, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, Dan Fogler, Jude Law, Callum Turner, Jessica Williams, William Nadylam, Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Kevin Guthrie, Claudia Kim
Drama, Family, Fantasy

Thursday 20 December
The Nutcracker and the Four Realms

of Lasse Hallström with Mackenzie Foy, Keira Knightley, Morgan Freeman, Helen Mirren, Matthew Macfadyen, Ellie Bamber, Miranda Hart, Meera Syal, Omid Djalili, Nick Mohammed, Misty Copeland, Charles Streeter, Trent Owers, Gemma Wilks, Andrei Cotofan
Fantasy, Adventure, Family

Thursday 20 December
Bohemian Rhapsody

of Dexter Fletcher with Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Joseph Mazzello, Ben Hardy, Aidan Gillen, Gwilym Lee, Tom Hollander, Allen Leech, Aaron McCusker, Michelle Duncan, Max Bennett
Drama, Music

Thursday 20 December
The Old Man & the Gun

of David Lowery with Robert Redford, Casey Affleck, Sissy Spacek, Danny Glover, Tika Sumpter, Tom Waits, Isiah Whitlock Jr., Robert Longstreet, Keith Carradine, John David Washington, Augustine Frizzell
Comedy, Crime, Drama

Thursday 20 December
Aquaman

of James Wan with Jason Momoa, Amber Heard, Willem Dafoe, Patrick Wilson, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Nicole Kidman, Temuera Morrison, Dolph Lundgren
Action, Fantasy, Science Fiction

Thursday 20 December
Free Solo

of Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi with Alex Honnold, Tommy Caldwell, Sanni McCandless
Documentary

Thursday 20 December
Thursday 27 December
Three Identical Strangers

of Tim Wardle with David Kellman, Robert Shafran, Eddy Galland
Documentary

Thursday 20 December